» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Electron microscopy of enzymes : principles and methods. Vol.2

by M. A. Hayat

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Electron Microscopy of Enzymes, Vol. 2: Principles and Methods

by Edward Essner, Joan A. Higgins, Yvette Czaninski, Anne-Marie Catesson, Jr. John J. Eppig, Vaino K. Hopsu-Havu, Heikki...

price: $3.14

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780442256791 ISBN: 0442256795

Description: Good. Volume 2: Principles and Methods. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electron Microscopy of Enzymes Prin Volume 2

by M A Hayat

price: $4.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold/co Wiley ISBN-13: 9780442256791 ISBN: 0442256795

Description: Very Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Electron Microscopy of Enzymes, Vol. 2: Principles and Methods

by Hayat, M. A. (Edited By)

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780442256791 ISBN: 0442256795

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. (Volume 2: Principles and Methods) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electron Microscopy of Enzymes Principles and Methods Volume 2

by Hayat, M. A. (Editor)

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780442256791 ISBN: 0442256795

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0442256795. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electron Microscopy of Enzymes. Principles and Methods. Volume 2

by Hayat, M.A. (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780442256791 ISBN: 0442256795

Description: Hardback w/dj, dj shows shelf wear, 158 pages, few b&w photos, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electron Microscopy of Enzymes. Principles and Methods. Volume 2

by Hayat, M.A. (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780442256791 ISBN: 0442256795

Description: Hardback w/dj, dj shows shelf wear, 158 pages, few b&w photos, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electron Microscopy of Enzymes Prin Volume 2

by Hayat, M A

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780442256791 ISBN: 0442256795

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electron Microscopy of Enzymes Prin Volume 2

by M A Hayat

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold/co Wiley ISBN-13: 9780442256791 ISBN: 0442256795

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition 1974 Van Nostrand Reinhold (Publisher; NY) HARDBACK; Volume 2; text clean/UNMARKED; color dust jacket/cover near mint/light edge wear w/no tears or nicks; unclipped; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; 158 pages+18 preliminary pgs; photographs, charts, diagrams, illustrations; edited w/preface by M.A. Hayat; 7 chapters (w/many subsections) by different authors; references at end of each chapter; editor biography w/photo; contributors' photographs; gift ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electron Microscopy of Enzymes

by M A Hayat

price: $15.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nost. Reinhold Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780442256791 ISBN: 0442256795

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 0442256795. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Electron Microscopy of Enzymes

by M A Hayat

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VAN NOST. REINHOLD Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780442256791 ISBN: 0442256795

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Electron Microscopy of Enzymes; Principles and Methods, Vol. 2

by Hayat, M.A. (Ed. )

price: $26.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Norstrand Reinhold Co., NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780442256791 ISBN: 0442256795

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo. Principles and methods, Volume 2. xiii + 158 pp. Gilt spine. Includes hemoproteins, acyltransferases, polyphenoloxidases (plants), tyrosinase, sulfatases, adenylate cyclase and lipase. B&W photos, formulas, graphs and tables. References per chapter, author and subject indexes. Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas C. Bayer, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electron Microscopy of Enzymes: Principles & Methods (Vol. 2)

by Hayat, M. Arif

price: $19.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Vol 2 Only Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780442256791 ISBN: 0442256795

Description: VG. No DJ. Vol 2 only. Lt. corner bump. Bright blue, gold title. 6"X9". 158 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Peddler, WI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.