» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Electromagnetic theory

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Electromagnetic theory

by Julius Adams Stratton

About this title: This book is an electromagnetics classic. Originally published in 1941, it has been used by many generations of students, teachers, and researchers ever since. Since it is classic electromagnetics, every chapter continues to be referenced to this day. This classic reissue contains the entire, original edition first published in 1941. Additionally, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Electromagnetic Theory (Pure & Applied Physics)

by Stratton, Julius Adams

price: $36.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780070621503 ISBN: 0070621500

Description: Very Good. 0070621500 Clean copy in standard used condition with normal shelf wear. No writing/highlighting. Black stain to edge of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electromagnetic Theory. First Edition, Third Impression (Pure & Applied Physics)

by Julius Adams Stratton

price: $38.41

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1941 ISBN-13: 9780070621503 ISBN: 0070621500

Description: First Edition, 615 pp., original cloth (Hardcover), spine soiled, hinges weak, else text clean *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electromagnetic Theory

by Stratton, Julius Adams

price: $40.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Seventh Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Near Fine, minor wear to cloth, 615 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electromagnetic Theory

by Stratton, Julius Adams

price: $40.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Tenth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good+ Cloth spine ends a bit worn, few spots, edge tear on first 2 pages; 615 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electromagnetic Theory

by Stratton, Julius Adams

price: $47.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F 1st Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 615 pgs., BOOK HAS MINIMAL WEAR, PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME ON FRONT ENDPAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electromagnetic Theory (Pure & Applied Physics)

by Julius Adams Stratton

price: $47.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1941-02 ISBN-13: 9780070621503 ISBN: 0070621500

Description: Good. Pages unamrked except for name inside cover a 1 or 2 margin notes inside. Cover shows rubbing wear. Spine clear with minimal ruibbing at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Randall, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electromagnetic Theory

by Stratton, Julius Adams

price: $63.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1941

Description: 116 B/W Text Figures. Fine- No Dust Jacket 615pgs(Index) From the library of Physics Professor Emeritus Daniel Sperber of RPI in Troy, NY with his ink name stamp (in English & Hebrew) On front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Electromagnetic Theory new book

Electromagnetic Theory

by Julius Adams Stratton

price: $76.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-IEEE Press; New Ed edition (January 22, 2007) ISBN-13: 9780470131534 ISBN: 0470131535

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New Never Opened. Ship via USPS Priority Mail. Hardcover, US Edition. ISBN: 9780470131534 The same as description, Purchase Protected with moneyback guarantee. EXCEPTIONAL Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: jchbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electromagnetic Theory

by Stratton, Julius A.

price: $80.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill, NY Date Published: 1941 ISBN-13: 9780070621503 ISBN: 0070621500

Description: G. Previous owner's stamp on front end paper. Moderate edge wear. Corners Bumped. Pages yellowing. Pages clean, binding solid.; 615 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electromagnetic Theory (Pure & Applied Physics)

by Stratton, Julius Adams

price: $85.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / 9th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, New York Date Published: 1941 ISBN-13: 9780070621503 ISBN: 0070621500

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0070621500 xvi + 616 pp, preface, 9 chapters with figures-equations-problems-footnotes, Appendix I-IV, index. Previous owners' names inked inside fr & rear covers, text clean, binding tight, spine letters with minor rubbings, else about VG. 6.25" x 9.25" olive cloth boards (41 oz) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electromagnetic Theory

by Stratton, Julius Adams

price: $100.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ligtht damstaining, cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Electromagnetic Theory new book

Electromagnetic Theory

by Stratton, Julius Adams

price: $107.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IEEE Computer Society Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470131534 ISBN: 0470131535

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 615 p. Contains: Illustrations. IEEE Press Series on Electromagnetic Wave Theory, 33. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Electromagnetic Theory (Ieee Press Series on Electromagnetic Wave Theory) new book

Electromagnetic Theory (Ieee Press Series on Electromagnetic Wave Theory)

by Stratton, Julius Adams

price: $109.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-IEEE Press ISBN-13: 9780470131534 ISBN: 0470131535

Description: New. 0470131535 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Electromagnetic Theory new book

Electromagnetic Theory

by Stratton

price: $111.61

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470131534 ISBN: 0470131535

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 236 by 166 mm. This book is an electromag*n*e*t*ics classic. originally published in 1941, it has been used by many generations of students, teachers, and researchers ever since. since it is classic electromag*n*e*t*ics, every chapter continues to be referencedto this day. this classic reissue contains the entire, original edition first published in 1941. additionally, two new forewords bydr. paul e. gray (former mit president and colleague of dr. stratton) and another by dr ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Electromagnetic Theory (Ieee Press Series on Electromagnetic Wave Theory) new book

Electromagnetic Theory (Ieee Press Series on Electromagnetic Wave Theory)

by Julius Adams Stratton

price: $119.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-IEEE Press Date Published: 2007-01-22 ISBN-13: 9780470131534 ISBN: 0470131535

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Electromagnetic Theory (Ieee Press Series on Electromagnetic Wave Theory) new book

Electromagnetic Theory (Ieee Press Series on Electromagnetic Wave Theory)

by Julius Adams Stratton

price: $119.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-IEEE Press Date Published: 2007-01-22 ISBN-13: 9780470131534 ISBN: 0470131535

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electromagnetic Theory

by Stratton, Julius Adams

price: $125.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Impression Binding: Hardbound Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York and London Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. No Jacket. 9" by 6" Signed by Author Olive cloth binding, 615 pages, inscribed by author to former owner on first page, edges rubbed with fray at corners, page edges age discolored, interior very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electromagnetic Theory

by Stratton, Julius Adams

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY: McGraw-Hill, 1941. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. 615 pp. Hardcover. 8vo. Beige cloth. Nice, tight, clean copy. Very good/No jacket issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A. Parker's Books, Inc., ABAA, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electromagnetic Theory

by Stratton, Julius Adams

price: $49.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, 615 pp. Name on ffep, dust stains, light edge wear, else text clean. Classic reference. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsellers, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electromagnetic Theory

by Julius Adams Stratton

price: $58.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good. Like NEW! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electromagnetic Theory

by Stratton, Julius Adams

price: $59.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, 615 pp. Dust stains, else text and boards clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsellers, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Electromagnetic Theory new book

Electromagnetic Theory

by Stratton, Julius Adams

price: $68.40

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IEEE Computer Society Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470131534 ISBN: 0470131535

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new and clean. Never been used. Ship with Delivery Confirmation. Prompt Email Response. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 615 p. Contains: Illustrations. IEEE Press Series on Electromagnetic Wave Theory, 33. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sbook, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Electromagnetic Theory new book

Electromagnetic Theory

by Stratton, Julius Adams

price: $69.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IEEE Computer Society Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470131534 ISBN: 0470131535

Description: ABSOLUELY BRAND NEW(never opened). ships immediately. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 615 p. Contains: Illustrations. IEEE Press Series on Electromagnetic Wave Theory, 33. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electromagnetic Theory

by Stratton, Julius Ada

price: $71.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: MCGRAW HILL INC * ISBN-13: 9780070621503 ISBN: 0070621500

Description: Fair No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Electromagnetic Theory new book

Electromagnetic Theory

by Stratton, Julius Adams

price: $76.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: John Wiley ISBN-13: 9780470131534 ISBN: 0470131535

Description: Brand New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nerdbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.