» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Electromagnetic structure of nucleons

by Sidney D. Drell, Fredrik Zachariasen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Electromagnetic Structure of Nucleons

by Drell, Sidney D., And Zachariasen, Fredrik

price: $12.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, [London] Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. 111 p. illus. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Electromagnetic Structure of Nucleons

by Drell, S.D.; Zachariasen, F.

price: $14.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Hard cover of blue cloth; no dust jacket; covers slightly darkened; tight binding; library markings; clean interior is lightly toned; 111 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electromagnetic Structure of Nucleons (Oxford Library of the Physical Sciences Series)

by Drell, S.D. & Zachariasen, F.

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univeristy Press, London Date Published: 1961

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12 vo. 111 clean, unmarked pages/index. Paperback with stiff wraps with a dust jacket; owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electromagnetic Structure of Nucleons

by Drell, S. D.; Zachariasen, F.

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The pages of this copy are crisp, bright, and clean except for a prior owner's name penned at the first (blank) page. The binding is square and tight, the cloth backstrip just a bit rubbed at the spine tips but otherwise excellent, the soft cover bright and clean except for one small spot at the upper front. The dust jacket shows a little wrinkling along the spine and some short, closed tears over the spine head but is otherwise attractive, quite clean, and now ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Haunted Bookshop, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electromagnetic Structure of Nucleons

by Drell, S

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: OXFORD UNIV + PRESS ISBN-13: 9781124019628 ISBN: 1124019626

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electromagnetic Structure of Nucleons

by Drell, S.D.; Zachariasen, F.

price: $13.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Binding, Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good+, dust jacket only. Flexible hardcover with Jacket. VG++/VG++ and mylar sleeve. Pages are clean and tight, owner's name on FFEP. DJ has very light shelfwear. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electromagnetic Structure of Nucleons (Oxford Library of the Physical Sciences)

by Drell, S. D. & Zachariasen F.

price: $15.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, London, England Date Published: 1965

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inked ownership front free page. Lightly read. No other marks in copy. Chapters (4): Definition of Electromagnetic Structure of Nucleons; Theoretical Approximations & Assumptions in Obtaining Nucleon Form Factors from Experiment; Calculations of Nucleom Form Factors; Validity of Quantum Electrodynamics & Effect on Nucleon Structure Interpretation. Many illustrations. 113pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electromagnetic Structure of Nucleons

by Drell, S D & Zachariasen, F

price: $18.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1961

Description: No dust jacket. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy., 350grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Electromagnetic Structure of Nucleons

by S. D. Dress And F. Zachariasen

price: $27.99

Ships from , IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1961

Description: Good/No Jacket. Second Hand Copy Some rubbing/shelf wear to cover. Interior is very nice, all pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, , IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Electromagnetic Structure of Nucleons

by Drell, S

price: $62.42

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.