» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Electric machinery fundamentals

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Electric machinery fundamentals

by Stephen J Chapman

About this title: "Electric Machinery Fundamentals" continues to be a best-selling machinery text due to its accessible, student-friendly coverage of the important topics in the field. Chapman's clear writing persists in being one of the top features of the book. Although not a book on MATLAB, the use of MATLAB has been enhanced in the fourth edition. Chapman has also added some new applications, as well as many new problems have been added. "Electric Machinery Fundamentals" is also accompanied by a website that provides solutions for instructors, as well as source code, MATLAB tools, and links to important ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Electric Machinery Fundamentals used book

Electric Machinery Fundamentals

by Chapman, Stephen J.

price: $8.01

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070109148 ISBN: 0070109141

Description: As New/No Jacket. 0070109141 New Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aglobaltrader, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electric machinery fundamentals.

by Chapman, Stephen J.

price: $19.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780071009720 ISBN: 0071009728

Description: Good. xvi,716p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Machinery Fundamentals: Second Edition used book

Electric Machinery Fundamentals: Second Edition

by Chapman, Stephen J.

price: $45.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Inc. ( 1991-Second Edition ), New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070109148 ISBN: 0070109141

Description: Very Good Plus/No Dust Jacket. 0070109141 Second edition, VG+/no DJ, 716pp, illustrated text is clean and fresh-in VG++ cond., lite rubbing to laminate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Electric Machinery Fundamentals (Second Edition).

by Chapman, Stephen J.

price: $54.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780071009720 ISBN: 0071009728

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent as new condition, mint. A brand new copy of the second edition, slight crease on front cover otherwise perfect. xvi, 716p. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Marsarbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Electric Machinery Fundamental used book

Electric Machinery Fundamental

by Stephen J. Chapman

price: $68.62

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070119505 ISBN: 0070119503

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Electric Machinery Fundamentals

by Chapman, Stephen J.

price: $87.00

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Higher Education) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780071151559 ISBN: 0071151559

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.299 by 7.201 inches. Electric machinery fundamentals continues to be a best-selling machinery text due to its accessible, student-friendly coverage of the important topics in the field. chapman's clear writing persists in being one of the top features of the book. although not a book on matlab, the use of matlab has been enhanced in the fourth edition. additionally, many new problems have been added and remaining ones modified. electric machinery fundamentals is also ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Electric Machinery Fundamentals (Power & Energy)

by Chapman, Stephen J.

price: $91.96

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071151559 ISBN: 0071151559

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Computer Book Centre, INDIA

Reliability: Best

Electric Machinery Fundamentals (McGraw-Hill International Editions) used book

Electric Machinery Fundamentals (McGraw-Hill International Editions)

by Stephen J. Chapman

price: $112.69

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071161459 ISBN: 0071161457

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electric Machinery Fundamentals

by Chapman, Stephen J.

price: $121.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education (ISE Editions) Date Published: 1991-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780071009720 ISBN: 0071009728

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Electric Machinery Fundamentals

by Chapman, Stephen J.

price: $140.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education (ISE Editions) Date Published: 1991-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780071009720 ISBN: 0071009728

Description: Very Good condition, Unused, no highlights or writings, dust jacket may be missing, may have the corners slightly dented. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Electric Machinery Fundamentals (McGraw-Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering) new book

Electric Machinery Fundamentals (McGraw-Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering)

by Stephen J. Chapman; Stephen Chapman

price: $202.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math Date Published: 2003-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780072465235 ISBN: 0072465239

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Machinery Fundamentals (McGraw-Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering) used book

Electric Machinery Fundamentals (McGraw-Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering)

by Stephen J. Chapman|Stephen Chapman

price: $203.33

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072465235 ISBN: 0072465239

Description: TextbooksRus #9293553. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Machinery Fundamentals (McGraw-Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering) used book

Electric Machinery Fundamentals (McGraw-Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering)

by Stephen J. Chapman|Stephen Chapman

price: $203.33

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072465235 ISBN: 0072465239

Description: TextbooksRus #9318011. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Machinery Fundamentals new book

Electric Machinery Fundamentals

by Chapman, Stephen J

price: $246.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072465235 ISBN: 0072465239

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 746 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Electric Machinery Fundamentals (McGraw-Hill Series in Electrical Engineering) used book

Electric Machinery Fundamentals (McGraw-Hill Series in Electrical Engineering)

by Chapman, Stephen J.

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780070109148 ISBN: 0070109141

Description: Good. 0070109141 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Electric Machinery Fundamentals (McGraw-Hill Series in Electrical Engineering) used book

Electric Machinery Fundamentals (McGraw-Hill Series in Electrical Engineering)

by Chapman, Stephen J.

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780070109148 ISBN: 0070109141

Description: Very Good. 0070109141 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electric Machinery Fundamentals

by Stephen J. Chapman

price: $20.96

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071009720 ISBN: 0071009728

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Electric Machinery Fundamentals 2nd Edition used book

Electric Machinery Fundamentals 2nd Edition

by Chapman, Stephen

price: $23.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The ISBN-13: 9780070109148 ISBN: 0070109141

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Electric Machinery Fundamentals used book

Electric Machinery Fundamentals

by Stephen J. Chapman

price: $25.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math Date Published: 1998-08-21 ISBN-13: 9780070119505 ISBN: 0070119503

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Electric Machinery Fundamentals used book

Electric Machinery Fundamentals

by Stephen J. Chapman

price: $25.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd (April 1991) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill College Div Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070109148 ISBN: 0070109141

Description: Very Good. 0070109141. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Electric Machinery Fundamentals (McGraw-Hill Series in Electrical Engineering) used book

Electric Machinery Fundamentals (McGraw-Hill Series in Electrical Engineering)

by Stephen J. Chapman

price: $55.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070109148 ISBN: 0070109141

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Electric Machinery Fundamentals, 4/E

by Stephen J. Chapman

price: $59.17

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Tata Mc Graw Hill Publishing

Description: New. Description * Introduction to Machinery Principles * Transformers * Introduction to Power Electronics * AC Machinery Fundamentals * Synchronous Generators * Synchronous Motors * Induction Motors * DC Machinery Fundamentals * DC Motor and Generators * Single-Phase and Special-Purpose Motors * Three-Phase Circuits * Coil Pitch and Distributed Windings * Salient-Pole Theory of Synchronous Machines * Table of Constants and Conversation Factors. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amazing Books International, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: High

Electric Machinery Fundamentals (McGraw-Hill Series in Electrical Engineering) new book

Electric Machinery Fundamentals (McGraw-Hill Series in Electrical Engineering)

by Stephen J. Chapman

price: $79.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070109148 ISBN: 0070109141

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Electric Machinery Fundamentals

by Stephen J. Chapman

price: $90.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780071151559 ISBN: 0071151559

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Electric Machinery Fundamentals

by Stephen J. Chapman

price: $93.37

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071151559 ISBN: 0071151559

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.