Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this 11th collection by the celebrated Irish poet, Heaney's lush, musical language and keen insight are once again brought to bear on the worlds around him, ranging from poems that evoke a rural childhood to work that elegizes the recent passing of fellow poets. Named a Notable Book by the New York Times in 2001.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Electric Light: Poems
(70 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Electric Light: Poems
by
Heaney, Seamus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374146832
ISBN: 0374146837
Description: New. 0374146837 Brand New, Never Used, Excellent Cond, Pages Clean and Crisp, writing on first blank page, S SAME DAY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
taabooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Electric Light: Poems
by
Seamus Heaney
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780374528416
ISBN: 0374528411
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Electric Light: Poems
by
Heaney, Seamus
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374528416
ISBN: 0374528411
Description: Very Good. 0374528411. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Electric Light: Poems
by
Heaney, Seamus
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780374528416
ISBN: 0374528411
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kenneth Szabo,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Electric Light
by
Heaney, Seamus
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780374146832
ISBN: 0374146837
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Putty and light green paper covered boards. ix, 98 pp. Very, very slight wrinkling evident along the bottom edges of the first several leaves, otherwise as issued. Dust jacket slightly rubbed at base of spine. read more
|
|
Electric Light: Poems
by
Seamus Heaney
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 2002-04-03
ISBN-13: 9780374528416
ISBN: 0374528411
Description: New. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. comes with cd. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
MapleHill Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Electric Light: Poems
by
Seamus Heaney
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 2002-04-03
ISBN-13: 9780374528416
ISBN: 0374528411
Description: New. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
MapleHill Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Electric Light: Poems
by
Heaney, Seamus
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374528416
ISBN: 0374528411
Description: Very Good. 0374528411 First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Electric Light: Poems
by
Seamus Heaney
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 2001-04-08
ISBN-13: 9780374146832
ISBN: 0374146837
Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Electric Light
by
Heaney, Seamus
Edition: First American Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780374146832
ISBN: 0374146837
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An excellent hardcover copy, barely used. The binding is solid and square, and has that unopened feel. The book's tan and pale green exterior shows almost no wear, only the slightest rubbing of the bottom of the spine. The text is clean and unmarked. The dustjacket has a minor defect, a finger-tip dribble of coffee (? ) on the front, whose color blends in so well that I hardly noticed it. ----------------------------------------------------- ... read more
|
|
Electric Light: Poems
by
Heaney, Seamus
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780374528416
ISBN: 0374528411
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. New read more
|
|
Electric Light
by
Heaney, Seamus
Edition: First American Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780374146832
ISBN: 0374146837
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. As new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Electric Light
by
Heaney, Seamus
Edition: First American Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780374146832
ISBN: 0374146837
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. As new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Electric Light
by
Heaney, Seamus
Edition: First American Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780374146832
ISBN: 0374146837
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. As new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Electric Light: Poems
by
Heaney, Seamus
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780374146832
ISBN: 0374146837
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. New read more
|
|
Electric Light: Poems
by
Heaney, Seamus (Translator)
Edition: First Edition, First Print
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780374146832
ISBN: 0374146837
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. As New, ZERO FLAWS read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Garys Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Electric Light: Poems
by
Heaney, Seamus
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover in Dust Jacket
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780374146832
ISBN: 0374146837
Description: New in New jacket. Signed by Author First Printing of the stated First American Edition. Signed directly on the title page by Seamus Heany. Both the book and dust jacket are in new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Idler Fine Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Electric Light: Poems
by
Heaney, Seamus
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780374146832
ISBN: 0374146837
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JBW Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Electric Light: Poems
by
Heaney, Seamus (Translator)
Edition: First Edition, First Print
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780374146832
ISBN: 0374146837
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. As New, ZERO FLAWS. Signed on Title Page read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Garys Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Electric Light: Poems
by
Seamus Heaney
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374146832
ISBN: 0374146837
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Electric Light: Poems
by
Seamus Heaney
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374146832
ISBN: 0374146837
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Electric Light: Poems
by
Seamus Heaney
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780374528416
ISBN: 0374528411
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Electric Light
by
Heaney, Seamus
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780374528416
ISBN: 0374528411
Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Brand new. read more
|
|
Electric Light: Poems, By Heaney
by
Heaney, Seamus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780374146832
ISBN: 0374146837
Description: Very good. Hardcover. Used. Some Writing; Missing Dust Jacket. SKU: 9084619 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780374146832. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Electric Light: Poems, By Heaney
by
Heaney, Seamus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780374146832
ISBN: 0374146837
Description: Very good. Hardcover. Used. Frayed Corners/Missing Dust Jacket. SKU: 9072058 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780374146832. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1984250&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|