» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Electric Kiln Ceramics: A Guide to Clays and Glazes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Electric Kiln Ceramics: A Guide to Clays and Glazes

by Richard Zakin

About this title: Ceramists choosing to work in home studios are praising the safety, convenience and economical benefits of the electric kiln. Now in its third edition, Electric Kiln Ceramics helps the ceramist create work exclusively intended for firing in the electric kiln. This valuable guide is an exhaustive review of clays, glazes and techniques designed to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glazes used book

Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glazes

by Richard Zakin

price: $10.94

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1994-04 ISBN-13: 9780801983511 ISBN: 0801983517

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. DJ protected by mylar cover. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. First page (no information) has been removed by library while being withdrawn. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glazes used book

Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glazes

by Richard Zakin

price: $18.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780873496049 ISBN: 0873496043

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glazes used book

Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glazes

by Richard Zakin

price: $18.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780873496049 ISBN: 0873496043

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glazes new book

Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glazes

by Richard Zakin

price: $19.68

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780873496049 ISBN: 0873496043

Description: New. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glazes used book

Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glazes

by Zakin, Richard

price: $25.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780801983511 ISBN: 0801983517

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. like new copy. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Estates Gallery Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glazes new book

Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glazes

by Richard Zakin~Barbara Case

price: $34.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 20 May, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780873496049 ISBN: 0873496043

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Kiln Ceramics: A Guide to Clays and Glazes new book

Electric Kiln Ceramics: A Guide to Clays and Glazes

by Zakin, Richard

list price: $44.99

our price: $40.49

you save: $4.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780873496049 ISBN: 0873496043

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glazes new book

Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glazes

by Zakin, Richard / Case, Barbara (Editor)

price: $40.55

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Pubns Inc Date Published: 2004-05-20 ISBN-13: 9780873496049 ISBN: 0873496043

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780873496049. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glazes used book

Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glazes

by Richard Zakin

price: $10.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801983511 ISBN: 0801983517

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glazes used book

Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glazes

by Zakin, Richard

price: $13.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company ISBN-13: 9780801983511 ISBN: 0801983517

Description: Very Good. 0801983517 very good or better; clean text and strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BRIGHTLIGHT BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glazes used book

Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glazes

by Zakin, Richard

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Krause Pubns Inc, Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780801983511 ISBN: 0801983517

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A FEW LIGHT SCRATCHES ON THE DUST JACKET....OTHERWISE THE BOOK IS MINT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AGA ENTERPRISES, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Electric Kiln Ceramics 3rd Edition new book

Electric Kiln Ceramics 3rd Edition

by Zakin, Richard

price: $31.03

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3RD Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873496049 ISBN: 0873496043

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Electric Kiln Ceramics 3rd Edition new book

Electric Kiln Ceramics 3rd Edition

by Zakin, Richard

price: $31.03

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3RD Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873496049 ISBN: 0873496043

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glaze new book

Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glaze

by Zakin, Richard

price: $31.39

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Pubns Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780873496049 ISBN: 0873496043

Description: New. Ceramists choosing to work in home studios are praising the safety, convenience, and economical benefits of the electric kiln. Now in its third edition, Electric Kiln Ceramics helps the ceramist create work exclusively intended for firing in the elec... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glazes new book

Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glazes

by Richard Zakin, Barbara Case

price: $33.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780873496049 ISBN: 0873496043

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glazes new book

Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glazes

by Richard Zakin

price: $36.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780873496049 ISBN: 0873496043

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glazes new book

Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glazes

by Zakin, Richard

price: $37.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873496049 ISBN: 0873496043

Description: New. 0873496043 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glazes used book

Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glazes

by Richard Zakin

price: $69.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780801983511 ISBN: 0801983517

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glazes used book

Electric Kiln Ceramics: a Guide to Clays and Glazes

by Zakin, Richard

price: $26.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Pubns Inc, Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780873496049 ISBN: 0873496043

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.