» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Electric guitars : the illustrated encyclopedia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Electric guitars : the illustrated encyclopedia

by Tony Bacon

About this title: Updated for 2009, "Electric Guitar: The Illustrated Encyclopedia" is the most complete guide ever written for the modern guitarist--filled with everything you need to know about electric guitars in one massive, unique, information-packed book. Follow the stories behind more than 100 iconic brands--from Alembic to Zemaitis--and lust after the greatest and most desirable models from the 1930s to the present, depicted here in fantastic full-color images. Discover the playing styles of some of the all-time greats--Keith Richards, Eric Clapton, and Eddie Van Halen--and learn to improve your ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia used book

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Bacon, Tony

price: $2.68

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Date Published: 3/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9781592230532 ISBN: 1592230539

Description: Fair. 1592230539 Remainder mark. Visible wear to cover and edges. Back cover torn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia new book

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Tony Bacon

price: $2.92

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Date Published: 2006-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781592230532 ISBN: 1592230539

Description: New in Very Good jacket. This is a brand new book, but it has been on display and has some minor bumps on the cover. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. This is a Large item. Standard US shipping rates are as stated. Other Shipping Options are available, but the buyer will pay the actual shipping cost. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia used book

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Tony Bacon Dave Burrluck Paul Day Michael Wright

price: $3.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571452818 ISBN: 1571452818

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia used book

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Tony Bacon Dave Burrluck Paul Day Michael Wright

price: $3.80

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571452818 ISBN: 1571452818

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia used book

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Bacon, Tony

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) ISBN-13: 9781571452818 ISBN: 1571452818

Description: Very Good. 1571452818 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia used book

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Bacon, Tony

price: $7.98

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781592230532 ISBN: 1592230539

Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Very nice, solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electric Guitars-the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Bacon, Tony; Burrluck, Dave & Paul Day & Michael Wright

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Backbeat Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780681372740 ISBN: 0681372745

Description: Very Good+ 0681372745. Minor cover wear; interior clean tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia used book

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Bacon, Tony

price: $9.34

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781592230532 ISBN: 1592230539

Description: Very good. CRISP CLEAN PAGES..98L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia used book

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Tony Bacon; Contributor-Dave Burrluck; Contributor-Paul Day; Contributor-Michael Wright

price: $10.07

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2000-09 ISBN-13: 9781571452818 ISBN: 1571452818

Description: Very Good. DJ shows slight wear. Light soiling on sides of book. Otherwise, in like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electric Guitars. the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Bacon, Tony

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Soft cover. Publisher: Backbeat, London Date Published: 2000

Description: Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia new book

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Tony Bacon

price: $17.88

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592230532 ISBN: 1592230539

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Electric Guitar: the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Tony Bacon~Dave Hunter

price: $17.89

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781592239665 ISBN: 1592239668

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia new book

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Bacon, Tony

price: $17.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thunder Bay Press ISBN-13: 9781592230532 ISBN: 1592230539

Description: New. 1592230539 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia new book

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Bacon, Tony

price: $17.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thunder Bay Press ISBN-13: 9781592230532 ISBN: 1592230539

Description: New. 1592230539 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Guitars: The Illustrated Encyclopedia new book

Electric Guitars: The Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Bacon, Tony, and Burrluck, Dave (Contributions by), and Day, Paul (Contributions by)

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592230532 ISBN: 1592230539

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 318 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Electric Guitar: the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Bacon, Tony; Hunter, Dave

price: $20.66

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thunder Bay Press ISBN-13: 9781592239665 ISBN: 1592239668

Description: New. 1592239668 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Electric Guitar: the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Bacon, Tony; Hunter, Dave

price: $20.66

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thunder Bay Press ISBN-13: 9781592239665 ISBN: 1592239668

Description: New. 1592239668 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Electric Guitar: the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Bacon, Tony; Hunter, Dave

price: $20.66

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thunder Bay Press ISBN-13: 9781592239665 ISBN: 1592239668

Description: New. 1592239668 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Electric Guitar: The Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Bacon, Tony, and Hunter, Dave

price: $21.23

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781592239665 ISBN: 1592239668

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Electric Guitars-the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Tony Bacon; Editor-Dave Burrluck; Illustrator-Paul Day; Narrator-Michael Wright

price: $24.90

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Backbeat Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780681372740 ISBN: 0681372745

Description: New. New! ** Book will be mailed in bubble for a safe journey! ((((shelf #top ))))*** 12 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LV-BOOKMARK-IT, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electric Guitars the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Bacon, Tony Et Al

price: $29.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Merchant Book Company, Surrey, U.K. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781904779148 ISBN: 190477914X

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 318pp. Biblio & index. 100's of great color photos. Definitive. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia used book

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Bacon, Tony; Wright, Michael; Day, Paul; Burrluck, Dave

price: $38.74

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Pr, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571452818 ISBN: 1571452818

Description: NEW/FINE. Gloss pictorial boards with matching jacket. Immaculate. Large. mm only USA delivery. [B999] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electric Guitars. the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Bacon, Tony

price: $45.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Date Published: 2000

Description: ISBN 1-57145-261-8. Oversized, Heavy, Hardback. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia used book

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Tony Bacon

price: $49.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571452818 ISBN: 1571452818

Description: Fine. Great condition with slight shelf wear on edges and jacket GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia used book

Electric Guitars: the Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Tony Bacon

price: $3.73

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781571452818 ISBN: 1571452818

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.