» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Electric Circuits Fundamentals

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Electric Circuits Fundamentals

by Thomas L Floyd

About this title: The 8th edition of this acclaimed book provides practical coverage of electric circuits. Well-illustrated and clearly written, the book contains a design and page layout that enhances visual interest and ease of use. The organization provides a logical flow of subject matter and the pedagogical features assure maximum comprehension. Some key features include: *"Symptom/Cause" problems, and exercises on Multisim circuits on CD-ROM. *Key terms glossary--Furnished at the end of each chapter. *Vivid illustrations. *Numerous examples in each chapter--Illustrate major concepts, theorems, and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Electric Circuits Fundamentals

by Floyd, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrill Pub Co, Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780675207560 ISBN: 0675207568

Description: Good. 613 pp. hard boards bumped. Some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Circuits Fundamentals used book

Electric Circuits Fundamentals

by Thomas L. Floyd

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1997-07-23 ISBN-13: 9780138351663 ISBN: 013835166X

Description: Fair. Acceptable condition with some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Circuits Fundamentals used book

Electric Circuits Fundamentals

by Thomas L. Floyd

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780138351663 ISBN: 013835166X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Circuits Fundamentals used book

Electric Circuits Fundamentals

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780138351663 ISBN: 013835166X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electric Circuits Fundamentals, 3rd Ed

by Thomas L. Floyd

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780023386466 ISBN: 0023386460

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Circuits Fundamentals used book

Electric Circuits Fundamentals

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780138351663 ISBN: 013835166X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electric Circuits Fundamentals (Merrill's International Series in Electrical and Electronics Technology)

by Thomas L Floyd

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780675207560 ISBN: 0675207568

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electric Circuits Fundamentals

by Floyd, Thomas L

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780675207560 ISBN: 0675207568

Description: Good. 25 p. Merrill's International Series in Electrical and Electronics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Circuits Fundamentals used book

Electric Circuits Fundamentals

by Floyd, Thomas L

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780138351663 ISBN: 013835166X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electric Circuit Fundamentals (Merrill's International Series in Engineering Technology)

by Thomas L. Floyd

price: $2.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Merrill Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780675214087 ISBN: 0675214084

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electric Circuit Fundamentals (Merrill's International Series in Engineering Technology)

by Thomas L. Floyd

price: $2.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780675214087 ISBN: 0675214084

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electric Circuit Fundamentals (Merrill's International Series in Engineering Technology)

by Floyd, Thomas L.

price: $2.84

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Merrill ISBN-13: 9780675214087 ISBN: 0675214084

Description: Very Good. 0675214084 clean flat pages, tight spine, 2nd edition books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Electric Circuit Fundamentals (Merrill's International Series in Engineering Technology)

by Thomas L. Floyd

price: $2.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780675214087 ISBN: 0675214084

Description: New. BRAND NEW Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Circuits Fundamentals used book

Electric Circuits Fundamentals

by Thomas L. Floyd

price: $3.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 7/23/1997 ISBN-13: 9780138351663 ISBN: 013835166X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Circuits Fundamentals used book

Electric Circuits Fundamentals

by Thomas L. Floyd

price: $3.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 7/23/1997 ISBN-13: 9780138351663 ISBN: 013835166X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electric Circuits Fundamentals

by Thomas L Floyd

price: $4.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrill Pub. Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780675207560 ISBN: 0675207568

Description: Very Good. No folded pages. Name & checkmark on first page but no other writing. Hardcover. Light cover wear, mostly at edges, plus corner bumps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Circuits Fundamentals (5th Edition) used book

Electric Circuits Fundamentals (5th Edition)

by Thomas L. Floyd

price: $6.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 7/18/2000 ISBN-13: 9780130163943 ISBN: 0130163945

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Circuits Fundamentals (5th Edition) used book

Electric Circuits Fundamentals (5th Edition)

by Thomas L. Floyd

price: $6.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 7/18/2000 ISBN-13: 9780130163943 ISBN: 0130163945

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Circuits Fundamentals, Sixth Edition used book

Electric Circuits Fundamentals, Sixth Edition

by Thomas L. Floyd

price: $8.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131111394 ISBN: 0131111396

Description: Good. Former Library book. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electric Circuits Fundamentals

by Floyd, Thomas L.

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2rd printing Binding: Gray/Whit/red Publisher: Merrill Publishing, Columbus, Ohio Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780675207560 ISBN: 0675207568

Description: Photos, diagrams, formulas. Hardccover. No DJ. Else little wear, soil, No writing. Very good+ Quarto, 613 pp. +append, Covers essential topics in dc & ac circuits, their applications and troubleshooting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electric Circuits Fundamentals

by Floyd, Thomas L

price: $26.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Don't waste your money on the 7th edition which is way overpriced. This listing is for the 6th edition. This is NOT for the cheap, lower quality International Edition. The only differences you can expect from a newer edition are a new book cover, a small update, and slightly different page numbers which are definitely NOT worth the enormous additional expense. We Guarantee that you can use this earlier edition for your class and save money. If you aren't ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: quickyshippytexty, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electric Circuits Fundamentals

by Floyd, Thomas L

price: $66.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Used book in great condition with minimal wear. Don't waste your money on the 7th edition of this book. This is the 6th US edition and is almost the exact same, word for word as the newest edition, as proved by thousands of satisfied customers. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE NEWEST EDITION! It is guaranteed that you can use this edition for your class and save a lot of money. A full refund will be offered if you cannot. Why pay more? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TechUniversityBookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Circuits Fundamentals (8th Edition) used book

Electric Circuits Fundamentals (8th Edition)

by Thomas L. Floyd

price: $67.11

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780135072936 ISBN: 013507293X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electric Circuits Fundamentals

by Floyd, Thomas L.; Buchla, David M.

price: $72.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education, Upper Saddle River, NJ Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780135105856 ISBN: 0135105854

Description: Near Fine. 0135105854. 0.94 x 10.79 x 8.5 Inches; 752 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Electric Circuits Fundamentals (6th Edition) used book

Electric Circuits Fundamentals (6th Edition)

by Floyd, Thomas L.

price: $80.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131111394 ISBN: 0131111396

Description: Very Good. Lightly-used college textbook. 8.5" x 11" 6th edition. Includes unopened CD-ROM. Text clean & bright; binding tight; very minor wear to covers; name inked on bottom & on first page. 730 pages. Illustrated in color. U.S. edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.