» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Eleanor and Franklin: The Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Eleanor and Franklin: The Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers

by Joseph P Lash

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers used book

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers

by Lash, Joseph P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393074598 ISBN: 0393074595

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 765 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers used book

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers

by Lash, Joseph P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393074598 ISBN: 0393074595

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 765 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers used book

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers

by Lash, Joseph P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393074598 ISBN: 0393074595

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 765 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers used book

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers

by Lash, Joseph P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393074598 ISBN: 0393074595

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 765 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers used book

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers

by Lash, Joseph P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393074598 ISBN: 0393074595

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 765 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers used book

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers

by Lash, Joseph P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393074598 ISBN: 0393074595

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 765 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers used book

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers

by Lash, Joseph P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393074598 ISBN: 0393074595

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. edge wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 765 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers used book

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers

by Lash, Joseph P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393074598 ISBN: 0393074595

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 765 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers used book

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers

by Lash, Joseph P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393074598 ISBN: 0393074595

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 765 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers used book

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers

by Lash, Joseph P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393074598 ISBN: 0393074595

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 765 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers used book

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers

by Lash, Joseph P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393074598 ISBN: 0393074595

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 765 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers used book

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers

by Lash, Joseph P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393074598 ISBN: 0393074595

Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers used book

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers

by Lash, Joseph P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393074598 ISBN: 0393074595

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 765 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers used book

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers

by Lash, Joseph P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393074598 ISBN: 0393074595

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 765 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers used book

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers

by Lash, Joseph P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393074598 ISBN: 0393074595

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 765 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers used book

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers

by Lash, Joseph P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393074598 ISBN: 0393074595

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers used book

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers

by Lash, Joseph P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393074598 ISBN: 0393074595

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 765 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers used book

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers

by Lash, Joseph P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393074598 ISBN: 0393074595

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 765 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eleanor and Franklin: The Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers used book

Eleanor and Franklin: The Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers

by Lash, Joseph P

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393074598 ISBN: 0393074595

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minor damage to back flyleaf, protective mylar cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 765 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's personal records and correspondence. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hyacinth House Antiques, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleanor and Franklin: The Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers used book

Eleanor and Franklin: The Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers

by Lash, Joseph P

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393074598 ISBN: 0393074595

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. edge of cover has some wearing, few rips on dj. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 765 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ardex Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleanor and Franklin: The Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers used book

Eleanor and Franklin: The Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers

by Lash, Joseph P

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393074598 ISBN: 0393074595

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Light edge and corner wear. Some rubbing on dj. Light corner and shelf wear on book. No marks. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 765 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Foreword by Arthur M. Schlesinger, Jr. Introduction by Franklin D. Roosevelt, Jr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers

by Joseph P. Lash

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1973

Description: Fair. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers

by Joseph P. Lash

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1973

Description: Fair. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers used book

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship, Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers

by Lash, Joseph P

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393074598 ISBN: 0393074595

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No dust jacket. Some edgewear and light staining to cover and spine. Binding is a bit loose. Inside of cover is marked with a name. Pages are clean with no creases. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 765 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers used book

Eleanor and Franklin: the Story of Their Relationship Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers

by Lash, Joseph P.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393074598 ISBN: 0393074595

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo. {010683} Eleanor and Franklin: The Story of Their Relationship Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers by Joseph P. Lash. ISBN 0393074595. Published by W W Norton in 1971. HARD COVER 8vo History 765pp. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) {Book Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition} FAIR {Jacket Condition Details} shelf wear, light edge wear, chipping along folds, short tears along folds, tear(s), minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Cover: bumped corners, edge wear ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 16: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.