available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Eldridge Cleaver: post-prison writings and speeches
(172 available copies)
Page 1 of 7
Eldridge Cleaver: Post-Prison Writings and Speeches
by
Cleaver, Eldridge, And Scheer, Robert
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xxxiii, 211 p. 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Eldridge Cleaver: Post-Prison Writings and Speeches
by
Cleaver, Eldridge, And Scheer, Robert
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xxxiii, 211 p. 22 cm. read more
Eldridge Cleaver: Post-Prison Writings and Speeches
by
Cleaver, Eldridge, And Scheer, Robert
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good. xxxiii, 211 p. 22 cm. read more
Eldridge Cleaver: Post-Prison Writings and Speeches
by
Eldridge Cleaver (Robert Scheer, Ed. )
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ramparts/Random House, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Former library copy--stamp on flyleaf page, date due record on back page, sticker on spine. 211 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tenebriki Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Eldridge Cleaver: post-prison writings and speeches.
by
Cleaver, Eldridge, and Scheer, Robert
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Spine creased, pages age-toned fairly well, but all still delicately intact. Little other wear. No marks or underlines to pages. xxxiii, 211 p. 22 cm. read more
Eldridge Cleaver: Post-Prison Writings and Speeches
by
Cleaver, Eldridge. Robert Scheer, Editor
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very good+ jacket. Very good condition. read more
Eldridge Cleaver: Post-Prison Writings and Speeches
by
Cleaver, Eldridge. Robert Scheer, Editor
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Near very good jacket. Very good condition. read more
Eldridge Cleaver: Post-Prison Writings and Speeches
by
Cleaver, Eldridge; Scheer, Robert
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Random House [1969], New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Small closed tear else very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Previous owner's name. read more
Eldridge Cleaver: Post-Prison Writings and Speeches
by
Cleaver, Eldridge; Scheer, Robert (Editor)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Random House [1969], New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Excellent dust jacket. Excellent condition. xxxiii, 211 p. 22 cm. Previous owner's name. read more
Eldridge Cleaver: Post-Prison Writings and Speeches
by
Cleaver, Eldridge
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394423234
ISBN: 0394423232
Description: Very Good. 0394423232 Hardcover + DJ, privately owned. DJ in very good condition with some wear. Book in VG condition, unmarked pages, binding tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
innerSword Media ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Eldridge Cleaver: Post-Prison Writings and Speeches
by
Cleaver, Eldridge
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394423234
ISBN: 0394423232
Description: Very Good. 0394423232 Dust jacket has some edgewear, NO marks, stains, tears or folded corners, tight binding. read more
Eldridge Cleaver: Post-Prison Writings & Speeches
by
Cleaver, Eldridge
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage, New York
Description: Very Good. Edited and with an introduction by Robert Scheer. VG condition. Internal pages clean and tight; some yellowing to pages. Very slight wear to cover wraps. read more
Eldridge Cleaver Post-Prison Writings and Speeches/Edited and With an Appraisal
by
Scheer, Robert
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: N.Y. : Random House Inc
Description: Good. Hardbound, With the DJ, internally clean/bright, VG/VG. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Eldridge Cleaver: Post-Prison Writings and Speeches
by
Eldridge Cleaver
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1969
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Eldridge Cleaver: Post-Prison Writings and Speeches (Paperback)
by
Eldridge Cleaver
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1969
Description: Fair. 4 1/4 x 7 1/4 inches, ligt plus wear and cover creases, pagesgood with underlinging. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Eldridge Cleaver: post-prison writings and speeches.
by
Cleaver, Eldridge, and Scheer, Robert
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. xxxiii, 211 p. inscription inside cover tear taped read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Marlene Paullin ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Eldridge Cleaver: post-prison writings and speeches.
by
Cleaver, Eldridge, and Scheer, Robert
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. There is staining to the top upper edge, it does not affect the pages. Otherwise a very nice copy. xxxiii, 211 p. 22 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kenneth Szabo ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Eldridge Cleaver: Post-Prison Writings and Speeches
by
Eldridge Cleaver; Robert Scheer
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Like New. First printing, first edition, see photo. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Linda Shields ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Eldridge Cleaver: post-prison writings and speeches
by
Cleaver, Eldridge, and Scheer, Robert
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. xxxiii, 211 p. 22 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Eldridge Cleaver: post-prison writings and speeches.
by
Cleaver, Eldridge, and Scheer, Robert
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Price-clipped, but in fine dust jacket. xxxiii, 211 p. 22 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Eldridge Cleaver: Post-Prison Writings and Speeches (Paperback)
by
Eldridge Cleaver
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1969-01-01
Description: Very Good. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Redux Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Eldridge Cleaver: Post-Prison Writings and Speeches
by
Cleaver, Eldridge; Scheer, Robert (Editor)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Random House [1969], New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xxxiii, 211 p. 22 cm. A beautiful collectible copy. read more
Eldridge Cleaver: Post-Prison Writings and Speeches By the Author of "Soul on Ice"
by
Eldridge Cleaver
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House (Ramparts)
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Eldridge Cleaver: Post-Prison Writings and Speeches
by
Eldridge Cleaver~Robert Scheer
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394423234
ISBN: 0394423232
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more
Eldridge Cleaver: Post-Prison Writings and Speeches
by
Cleaver, Eldridge; Scheer, Robert (Editor)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Random House [1969], New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xxxiii, 211 p. 22 cm. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.