» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: The Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: The Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners

by Carol McD Wallace

About this title: One of the foremost experts on both children and manners offers a clear, contemporary guide to what today's parents should teach their children, when to teach it, and how to do so without turning home into boot camp. The book is divided into age-appropriate sections for easy reference.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: The Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners used book

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: The Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners

by Wallace, Carol McD

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312141226 ISBN: 031214122X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: The Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners used book

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: The Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners

by Wallace, Carol McD

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312141226 ISBN: 031214122X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners used book

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners

by Carol McD. Wallace

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 1996-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780312141226 ISBN: 031214122X

Description: Good. Softcover. Ex-library. Medium wear. No marks in text. Ship same or next day. More parenting books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners used book

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners

by Wallace, Carol McD

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312141226 ISBN: 031214122X

Description: Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners used book

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners

by Carol McD. Wallace

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312141226 ISBN: 031214122X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners used book

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners

by Carol McD. Wallace

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312141226 ISBN: 031214122X

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners used book

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners

by Carol McD. Wallace

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312141226 ISBN: 031214122X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners used book

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners

by Wallace, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin s, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312141226 ISBN: 031214122X

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, water stain on outside edge of pages, interior pages clean, no wear, covers shiny, Manners for young children. Parenting, childcare. 257 pgs. CF702919. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: The Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners used book

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: The Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners

by Wallace, Carol McD

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312141226 ISBN: 031214122X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: The Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners used book

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: The Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners

by Wallace, Carol McD

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312141226 ISBN: 031214122X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the... used book

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the...

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312141226 ISBN: 031214122X

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners used book

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners

by Carol McD. Wallace

price: $2.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1996-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780312141226 ISBN: 031214122X

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in Your Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners used book

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in Your Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners

by Wallace, Carol M.D.

price: $3.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ST MARTIN Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312141226 ISBN: 031214122X

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: The Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners new book

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: The Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners

by Wallace, Carol McD

price: $6.12

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312141226 ISBN: 031214122X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners new book

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners

by Carol McD. Wallace

price: $6.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1996-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780312141226 ISBN: 031214122X

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners used book

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners

by Wallace, Carol McD. [Cover Photographs By Michael Skott And Chad Slattery]

price: $6.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St Martin's Griffin [c.1996], New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312141226 ISBN: 031214122X

Description: Near Fine. Later [2nd] printing thus. 257 pages, index. Near Fine copy [light upper corner creasing to the rear cover]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners used book

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners

by Carol McD. Wallace

price: $6.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312141226 ISBN: 031214122X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Mo... new book

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Mo...

price: $7.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312141226 ISBN: 031214122X

Description: New. New, collectible 1st Edition (pbk), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners used book

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners

by Wallace, Carol McD

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312141226 ISBN: 031214122X

Description: 031214122X Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner used book

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner

by Wallace, Carol McD

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY, St. Martin's Griffin, 1996. ISBN-13: 9780312141226 ISBN: 031214122X

Description: 8vo., 257pp., wrappers. The modern guide to teaching children good manners. Edges lightly soiled, previous owner's bookplate, else fine. ISBN: 031214122X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: The Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners new book

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: The Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners

by Wallace, Carol McD

list price: $14.95

our price: $12.71

you save: $2.24 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312141226 ISBN: 031214122X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners used book

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners

by Carol McD. Wallace

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312141226 ISBN: 031214122X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners used book

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners

by Carol McD. Wallace

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312141226 ISBN: 031214122X

Description: Acceptable. Very stained ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners used book

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners

by Carol McD. Wallace

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312141226 ISBN: 031214122X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners used book

Elbows Off the Table, Napkin in the Lap, No Video Games During Dinner: the Modern Guide to Teaching Children Good Manners

by Carol McD. Wallace

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312141226 ISBN: 031214122X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.