» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

El Lissitzky: Life, Letters, Texts

by Lissitzky-Kuppers, Sophie

price: $100.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: English Language Revision Binding: Hardcover w/ Slipcase Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780500230909 ISBN: 0500230900

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Good Unclipped jacket. A New England Independant Bookstore Since 1974. A bright, tight English language edition including slipcase and dust jacket. Slip case is 4 sided; well-rubbed w/separations along bottom edge; original El Lissitzky sticker still clean & attached. DJ is clean & colorful; tears at spine ( a 2", & 3-1/2"ones; a tiny triangle of glossy coating is lifted at rear panel. Text is firmly bound; clean & colorful throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

El Lissitzky-Life-Letters-Texts

by Lissitzky-Kuppers, Sophie

price: $100.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society Ltd., Greenwich, Connecticut Date Published: 1968

Description: Introduction by Herbert Read. 278 plates-100 in color. 407 pages including many pages of plate pages printed on slick paper. 4to. 11" x 8 1/4". Black cloth stamped in red on spine. no jacket. Ex-college library with bookplate, pocket and several small stamps. Otherwise clean. Bright, sharp and tight without wear. Near fine conditon. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cultural Connection, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

El Lissitzky: Life, Letters, Texts

by Lissitzky-Küppers, Sophie; Introduction By Herbert Read

price: $150.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Thames & Hudson, Inc. New York NY-London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780500230909 ISBN: 0500230900

Description: Fine Condition in Fine Condition jacket. 410 pp., 284 illustrations 103 in color. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

El Lissitzky, Life Letters Texts

by Lissitzky-Kuppers, Sophie

price: $200.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780500230909 ISBN: 0500230900

Description: Thames and Hudson, 1992, oversized, F/F, in mylar, profusely illustrated, 410 pp. , index, life and work of Russian constructivist artits, art, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

El Lissitzky: Life, Letters, Texts

by Lissitzky-Kuppers, Sophie

price: $100.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

El Lissitzky: Life, Letters, Texts

by Lissitzky-Kuppers, Sophie

price: $150.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: Introduction by Herbert Read. Illustrated with 278 plates, includng 100 in color. 407pp. Thick square 4to, black cloth, d.w. Greenwich: New York Graphic Society, (1968). First American edition. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

El Lissitzky: Life, Letters, Text

by Lissitzky-Kuppers, Sophie

price: $150.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Thames & Hudson, New York, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780500230909 ISBN: 0500230900

Description: As New in As New jacket. Large 4to. Crisp, clean and unread. Introduction by Herbert Read. 410 pp, 283 illustrations (103 in color), notes, list of plates, bibliography, index. The standard monograph. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: modern-ISM, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

El Lissitzky: Life, Letters, Texts

by Lissitzky-Kuppers, Sophie. Introduction By Herbert Read

price: $250.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised & Updated Edition Binding: Oversize Cloth in Slipcase Publisher: Thames And Hudson., London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780500230909 ISBN: 0500230900

Description: 0500230900 Extensive over 400pg. book by El Lissitzky's wife on all aspects of his remarkable artistic career. Includes large biographical sections + 284 illustrations on plates including 103 in color. Printed on several different stocks of paper. Some minute discoloring to the white dustjacket and also to the cardboard slipcase. Fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ira Joel Haber, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.