Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible.; 261 pages; Red, beige and gilt cloth covered boards in very good condition, from Scribner's, saturday Review, national Review and Library mags.; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC
Date Published: 2005/05/30
ISBN-13:9781417959181ISBN:1417959185
Description: Collectible-Acceptable. Inscription inside, pages good. No dust jacket, hardback slightly scuffed on edges. Published by Chatto & Windus, 1897. read more
Edition: 1893rd edition
Binding: hard
Publisher: Dodd, Mead, New York
Date Published: c1892
Description: b/w literary portraits. very good, no dj, gold-stamped mustard cloth, dulled spine. 261 pgs, Gilt top edge. Pencilled name FEP, clean text. Dedicated to Hamilton W. Mabie. Fielding, Thos. Gray, Goldsmith, et al. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chatto And Windus
Date Published: 1907
Description: Very Good in No Wrapper jacket. Red Leather Boards With Gilt Motif On Front Board Perfect Condition Volume 3 [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: No Wrapper] read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: publisher's black buckram, t.e.g.
Publisher: 1892, Chatto & Windus
Description: London: Bookplate; a little shaken; cloth a little rubbed, particularly at the top of the spine. 261 [1] pp. Folding frontispiece. 8vo, read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chatto & Windus, Piccadilly, London
Date Published: 1894
Description: Good. No Jacket. Black cover with gold title on spine; book is cocked; boards are worn; some discoloration on pastedowns and endpapers; text is unmarked; 300 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9781103180370ISBN:1103180371
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BiblioLife, LLC
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9781113065070ISBN:1113065079
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Description: 1st Edition. HARDCOVERS (7 3/4"x5"). 300pp including Index + advertisements. Owner inscription. In original uniform black buckram covers. A Very Good minus copy. read more
Description: 1st Edition. HARDCOVERS (7 3/4"x5 1/4"). 261pp. Fold-out frontispiece. Slight wear to top of spine otherwise clean and bright. In original black buckram covers. A Very Good minus copy. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Unknown
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780217468886ISBN:0217468888
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Edition: Second edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Chatto & Windus
Date Published: 1897
Description: Description: 306 p., 3 leaves of plates: frontis.; 20 cm. Subjects: English literature--History and criticism--Great Britain--Intellectual life--18th century. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth. Edges very slightly toned and dust-dulled. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. 1. pp. 306. read more
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00136 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.