» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Eighteenth Century Vignettes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Eighteenth Century Vignettes

by Austin Dobson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Eighteenth Century Vignettes used book

Eighteenth Century Vignettes

by Dobson, Austin

price: $18.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9781432611125 ISBN: 1432611127

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eighteenth Century Vignettes used book

Eighteenth Century Vignettes

by Dobson, Austin

price: $18.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9781432611125 ISBN: 1432611127

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eighteenth Century Vignettes used book

Eighteenth Century Vignettes

by Dobson, Austin

price: $18.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9781432611125 ISBN: 1432611127

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eighteenth Century Vignettes new book

Eighteenth Century Vignettes

by Austin Dobson

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781417959181 ISBN: 1417959185

Description: NEW. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Eighteenth Century Vignettes used book

Eighteenth Century Vignettes

by Austin Dobson

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781417959181 ISBN: 1417959185

Description: LIKE NEW. -Great Buy! -May have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eighteenth Century Vignettes

by Dobson, Austin

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Early printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co, NY Date Published: 1896

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Heavy mottling around edges of both boards, shallow insect bite at fore-edge of first ten pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eighteenth Century Vignettes

by Dobson, Austin

price: $11.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible.; 261 pages; Red, beige and gilt cloth covered boards in very good condition, from Scribner's, saturday Review, national Review and Library mags.; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mrbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Eighteenth Century Vignettes used book

Eighteenth Century Vignettes

by Austin Dobson

price: $12.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2005/05/30 ISBN-13: 9781417959181 ISBN: 1417959185

Description: Collectible-Acceptable. Inscription inside, pages good. No dust jacket, hardback slightly scuffed on edges. Published by Chatto & Windus, 1897. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Brown Trading, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Eighteenth Century Vignettes used book

Eighteenth Century Vignettes

by Austin Dobson

price: $14.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1923 ISBN-13: 9781417959181 ISBN: 1417959185

Description: Very Good in No Wrapper jacket. Worlds Classics Series [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: No Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Eighteenth Century Vignettes

by Dobson, Austin

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1893rd edition Binding: hard Publisher: Dodd, Mead, New York Date Published: c1892

Description: b/w literary portraits. very good, no dj, gold-stamped mustard cloth, dulled spine. 261 pgs, Gilt top edge. Pencilled name FEP, clean text. Dedicated to Hamilton W. Mabie. Fielding, Thos. Gray, Goldsmith, et al. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eighteenth Century Vignettes

by Austin Dobson

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto And Windus Date Published: 1907

Description: Very Good in No Wrapper jacket. Red Leather Boards With Gilt Motif On Front Board Perfect Condition Volume 3 [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: No Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Eighteenth Century Vignettes

by Dobson, Austin

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: publisher's black buckram, t.e.g. Publisher: 1892, Chatto & Windus

Description: London: Bookplate; a little shaken; cloth a little rubbed, particularly at the top of the spine. 261 [1] pp. Folding frontispiece. 8vo, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffrey Marks Rare Books, ABAA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eighteenth Century Vignettes

by Dobson, Austin

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, Piccadilly, London Date Published: 1894

Description: Good. No Jacket. Black cover with gold title on spine; book is cocked; boards are worn; some discoloration on pastedowns and endpapers; text is unmarked; 300 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eighteenth Century Vignettes

by Dobson, Austin

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1894

Description: VG. Second series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eighteenth Century Vignettes new book

Eighteenth Century Vignettes

by Dobson, Austin

price: $26.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781417959181 ISBN: 1417959185

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 312 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eighteenth Century Vignettes new book

Eighteenth Century Vignettes

by Austin Dobson

price: $31.72

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781103180370 ISBN: 1103180371

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Eighteenth Century Vignettes new book

Eighteenth Century Vignettes

by Austin Dobson

price: $32.60

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioLife, LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781113065070 ISBN: 1113065079

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Eighteenth Century Vignettes (Second Series),

by Dobson, Austin

price: $34.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: London, Chatto & Windus, 1894

Description: 1st Edition. HARDCOVERS (7 3/4"x5"). 300pp including Index + advertisements. Owner inscription. In original uniform black buckram covers. A Very Good minus copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Innes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Eighteenth Century Vignettes

by Dobson, Austin

price: $34.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: London, Chatto & Windus, 1892

Description: 1st Edition. HARDCOVERS (7 3/4"x5 1/4"). 261pp. Fold-out frontispiece. Slight wear to top of spine otherwise clean and bright. In original black buckram covers. A Very Good minus copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Innes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Eighteenth Century Vignettes (1892)

by Austin Dobson

price: $35.47

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217468886 ISBN: 0217468888

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Eighteenth Century Vignettes: new book

Eighteenth Century Vignettes:

by Dobson, Austin

price: $35.52

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781113065070 ISBN: 1113065079

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 312 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Eighteenth Century Vignettes

by Dobson, Austin

price: $37.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: Second edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Chatto & Windus Date Published: 1897

Description: Description: 306 p., 3 leaves of plates: frontis.; 20 cm. Subjects: English literature--History and criticism--Great Britain--Intellectual life--18th century. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth. Edges very slightly toned and dust-dulled. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. 1. pp. 306. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Eighteenth Century Vignettes new book

Eighteenth Century Vignettes

by Dobson, Austin

price: $37.67

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUBLISHING, LLC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781417959181 ISBN: 1417959185

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 312 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Eighteenth Century Vignettes (1892)

by Dobson, Austin, Author

price: $40.47

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217468886 ISBN: 0217468888

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00136 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Eighteenth Century Vignettes new book

Eighteenth Century Vignettes

by Dobson, Austin

price: $40.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781432611125 ISBN: 1432611127

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.