» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance

by Professor Paul Oskar Kristeller (Preface by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance

by Kristeller, Paul Oskar

price: $15.75

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket displays rubbing, minor edge wear, and tanning to spine and edges. Book displays bumps to corners. Bookplate of previous owner on front endsheet. Minor spine slant. Text unmarked and tight. 194 pages with index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance

by Kristeller, Paul Oskar

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press, Date Published: 1964.

Description: 194pp. Very good / slightly chipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance

by Kristeller, Paul Oskar

price: $27.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1964

Description: 194 pages. Hardcover, very good plus (faint soil to top-edge) in very good plus dust jacket (couple tiny tears). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance

by Kristeller, Paul Oskar

price: $27.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford, California Date Published: 1964

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. A very clean and tight hard cover First Edition. Small bookplate to back of front cover; no other markings. 194pp including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance

by Kristeller, Paul Oskar [1905-19? ? ]

price: $74.00

Ships from DENMARK

Edition: Reprint. Binding: orig. wrappers Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford [CA] Date Published: (1983)

Description: Minor rubbing. VG. 22x14cm, 216 pp, PAPERBACK. Contents: Petrarch--Valla--Ficino--Pico--Pomponazzi--Telesio--Patrizi--Bruno--The medieval antecedents of Renaissance humanism. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expatriate Bookshop, DENMARK

Reliability: Best

used book

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance

by Paul Oskar Kristeller

price: $80.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press, 1964 1st prtg, Stanford CA Date Published: 1964

Description: Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, slight sunfading on front cover, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Scarce. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance used book

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance

by Paul Kristeller

price: $15.96

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1964-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780804701112 ISBN: 0804701113

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback. Normal shelf and display wear...VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance used book

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance

by Paul Kristeller

price: $15.96

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780804701112 ISBN: 0804701113

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance used book

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance

by Paul Kristeller

price: $15.96

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780804701112 ISBN: 0804701113

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Cover creased and curled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance

by Kristeller, Paul

price: $16.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Stanford University Press

Description: Second Hand. 8vo, xiv + 194 pp. Good original cloth. Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance used book

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance

price: $18.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804701112 ISBN: 0804701113

Description: Very good. By Paul Kristeller; ISBN: 0804701113; Pub. : Stanford University Press; Pub. Date: 1964-06-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 9.6 oz.; Appears to have been gently read. by Paul Kristeller; ISBN: 0804701113; Pub. : Stanford University Press; Pub. Date: 1964-06-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 9.6 oz.; Appears to have been gently read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Plumettaz, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance new book

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance

by Paul Oskar Kristeller

price: $19.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804701112 ISBN: 0804701113

Description: BRAND NEW. 0804701113. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance new book

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance

by Kristeller, Paul

price: $22.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Stanford University Press ISBN-13: 9780804701112 ISBN: 0804701113

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance

by Kristeller, Paul Oskar

price: $33.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1970

Description: x 194p pb rebound as hardback, ex library, index, bibliography, notes, appendix, clean pages, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance new book

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance

by Paul Oskar Kristeller

price: $34.27

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804701112 ISBN: 0804701113

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance new book

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance

by Paul Kristeller

price: $34.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stanford University Press ISBN-13: 9780804701112 ISBN: 0804701113

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance

by Paul Oskar Kristeller

price: $35.42

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover + dust jacket Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1966

Description: Ex library copy with usual stamps, stickers and barcode, otherwise very good book in very good protected dust jacket. 194 pages. Based on the 1961 Arensberg Lectures given at Stanford University under the auspices of the Francis Bacon Foundation, this collection of essays offers a genuinely unified interpretation of Italian Renaissance thought by describing and evaluating the philosophies of 8 pivotal figures: Petrarch, Valla, Ficino, Pico, Pomponazzi, Telesio, Patrizi, and Bruno. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Orphanage, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance used book

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance

by Paul Kristeller

price: $38.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 01 June, 1964 ISBN-13: 9780804701112 ISBN: 0804701113

Description: Good. 0804701113. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance used book

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance

by Kristeller, Paul

price: $46.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stanford University Press ISBN-13: 9780804701112 ISBN: 0804701113

Description: Good. 0804701113 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance new book

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance

by Kristeller, Paul

price: $53.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stanford University Press ISBN-13: 9780804701112 ISBN: 0804701113

Description: New. 0804701113 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance used book

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance

by Paul Kristeller

price: $73.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780804701112 ISBN: 0804701113

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance new book

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance

price: $77.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780804701112 ISBN: 0804701113

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance used book

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance

by Paul Kristeller

price: $85.74

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1964-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780804701112 ISBN: 0804701113

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance new book

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance

by Paul Kristeller

price: $91.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780804701112 ISBN: 0804701113

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eight Philosophers of the Italian Renaissance

by Kristeller, Paul Oskar

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: STANFORD UNIV., STANFORD, CA Date Published: 1966

Description: Xrrt. Very Good. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.