Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford University Press
Description: Very Good. Dust jacket displays rubbing, minor edge wear, and tanning to spine and edges. Book displays bumps to corners. Bookplate of previous owner on front endsheet. Minor spine slant. Text unmarked and tight. 194 pages with index. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford, California
Date Published: 1964
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. A very clean and tight hard cover First Edition. Small bookplate to back of front cover; no other markings. 194pp including index. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford University Press, 1964 1st prtg, Stanford CA
Date Published: 1964
Description: Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, slight sunfading on front cover, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Scarce. read more
Description: Very good. By Paul Kristeller; ISBN: 0804701113; Pub. : Stanford University Press; Pub. Date: 1964-06-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 9.6 oz.; Appears to have been gently read. by Paul Kristeller; ISBN: 0804701113; Pub. : Stanford University Press; Pub. Date: 1964-06-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 9.6 oz.; Appears to have been gently read. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Stanford University Press
ISBN-13:9780804701112ISBN:0804701113
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Binding: Hardcover + dust jacket
Publisher: Stanford University Press
Date Published: 1966
Description: Ex library copy with usual stamps, stickers and barcode, otherwise very good book in very good protected dust jacket. 194 pages. Based on the 1961 Arensberg Lectures given at Stanford University under the auspices of the Francis Bacon Foundation, this collection of essays offers a genuinely unified interpretation of Italian Renaissance thought by describing and evaluating the philosophies of 8 pivotal figures: Petrarch, Valla, Ficino, Pico, Pomponazzi, Telesio, Patrizi, and Bruno. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Stanford University Press
ISBN-13:9780804701112ISBN:0804701113
Description: Good. 0804701113 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Stanford University Press
ISBN-13:9780804701112ISBN:0804701113
Description: New. 0804701113 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Stanford University Press
Date Published: 1964-06-01
ISBN-13:9780804701112ISBN:0804701113
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.