Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Thirteen-year-old orphan Rose Campbell is taken in by her six aunts and her seven male cousins. Despite Rose's initial shyness around boys, she finds happiness when she befriends her cousins.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Eight Cousins
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Eight Cousins
by
Louisa May Alcott
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780440422310
ISBN: 0440422310
Description: Acceptable. "pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, cove rubbed at edges, creased at corners" Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Eight Cousins
by
Louisa May Alcott
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780448023595
ISBN: 0448023598
Description: Acceptable. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Eight Cousins (Puffin Classics)
by
Louisa May Alcott
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1995-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780140374568
ISBN: 0140374566
Description: Fair. Last blank page has tear in it. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eight Cousins
by
Alcott, Louisa May
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780816704620
ISBN: 0816704627
Description: Fair. Cover is loose from front of book. read more
|
|
Eight Cousins (Whitman Classics Library)
by
Louisa May Alcott~Reisie Lonette
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Whitman Publishing Company
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Eight Cousins (Puffin Classics)
by
Louisa May Alcott
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140374568
ISBN: 0140374566
Description: GOOD. USED water damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eight Cousins
by
Alcott, Louisa May
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816704620
ISBN: 0816704627
Description: Good. Rose Campbell, tired and ill, has come to live at The Aunt Hill after the death of her beloved father. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dan Wyatt,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eight Cousins, Or the Aunt Hill
by
Alcott, Louisa May
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dell Pub. Co., New York, N.Y.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780440422310
ISBN: 0440422310
Description: Good. 7.8 in x 5.3 in x 0.8 in. Ex-library but not much wear, cover clean and bright with some edge wear, inside front cover has pasted in card pocket--no other library stamps or indictio. Interior o/wise clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fancy Free,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eight Cousins (Complete and Unabridged Classics)
by
Louisa May Alcott
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1985-02
ISBN-13: 9780816704620
ISBN: 0816704627
Description: Good. Paperback--may have some spine creasing and edgewearLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Eight Cousins (Complete and Unabridged Classics)
by
Alcott, Louisa May
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780816704620
ISBN: 0816704627
Description: Good. 0816704627 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eight Cousins (Whitman Classics Library)
by
Alcott, Louisa May
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Whitman Publishing Company
Description: Good. B000NABGK0 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear and Edgewear, Binding slightly loose, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eight Cousins (Complete and Unabridged Classics)
by
Louisa May Alcott
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816704620
ISBN: 0816704627
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Eight Cousins (Puffin Classics)
by
Louisa May Alcott
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140374568
ISBN: 0140374566
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eight Cousins (Puffin Classics)
by
Louisa May Alcott
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140374568
ISBN: 0140374566
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eight Cousins (Puffin Classics)
by
Louisa May Alcott
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140374568
ISBN: 0140374566
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eight Cousins (Complete and Unabridged Classics)
by
Louisa May Alcott
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816704620
ISBN: 0816704627
Description: 1985. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Eight Cousins (Complete and Unabridged Classics)
by
Louisa May Alcott
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816704620
ISBN: 0816704627
Description: 1985. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
Eight Cousins (Puffin Classics)
by
Louisa May Alcott
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140374568
ISBN: 0140374566
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eight Cousins
by
Alcott, Louisa May
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Yearling, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780440422310
ISBN: 0440422310
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0440422310 book in good used condition chipped edges, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eight Cousins (Complete and Unabridged Classics)
by
Alcott, Louisa May
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780816704620
ISBN: 0816704627
Description: Good. 0816704627 PBK cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
Eight Cousins (Puffin Classics)
by
Alcott, Louisa May
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140374568
ISBN: 0140374566
Description: Very Good. 0140374566 TRADE PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
Eight Cousins (Complete and Unabridged Classics)
by
Alcott, Louisa May
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2/1/1985
ISBN-13: 9780816704620
ISBN: 0816704627
Description: Very Good. 0816704627 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z49A. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eight Cousins (Complete and Unabridged Classics)
by
Louisa May Alcott
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780816704620
ISBN: 0816704627
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eight Cousins
by
Louisa May Alcott
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448023595
ISBN: 0448023598
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER, NO JACKET. NO JACKET. read more
|
|
Eight Cousins
by
Alcott, Louisa May
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Troll Communications Llc, 1985
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780816704620
ISBN: 0816704627
Description: As New. As New. 4 1/4 X 7. Rose, a lonely orphan, is crying. Her two aunts have tried their best to make young Rose feel at home with them, but life is looking quite grim for the girl. And she is certainly not looking forward to meeting her eight cousins. PB, address label inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
REASONABLEBOOKS,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1934466&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|