New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Eight Cousins

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Eight Cousins

by Louisa May Alcott

About this title: Thirteen-year-old orphan Rose Campbell is taken in by her six aunts and her seven male cousins. Despite Rose's initial shyness around boys, she finds happiness when she befriends her cousins.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Eight Cousins used book

Eight Cousins

by Louisa May Alcott

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780440422310 ISBN: 0440422310

Description: Acceptable. "pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, cove rubbed at edges, creased at corners" Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eight Cousins

by Louisa May Alcott

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780448023595 ISBN: 0448023598

Description: Acceptable. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eight Cousins (Puffin Classics) used book

Eight Cousins (Puffin Classics)

by Louisa May Alcott

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780140374568 ISBN: 0140374566

Description: Fair. Last blank page has tear in it. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eight Cousins

by Alcott, Louisa May

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816704620 ISBN: 0816704627

Description: Fair. Cover is loose from front of book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eight Cousins (Whitman Classics Library)

by Louisa May Alcott~Reisie Lonette

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitman Publishing Company Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eight Cousins (Puffin Classics) used book

Eight Cousins (Puffin Classics)

by Louisa May Alcott

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140374568 ISBN: 0140374566

Description: GOOD. USED water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eight Cousins

by Alcott, Louisa May

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816704620 ISBN: 0816704627

Description: Good. Rose Campbell, tired and ill, has come to live at The Aunt Hill after the death of her beloved father. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eight Cousins, Or the Aunt Hill used book

Eight Cousins, Or the Aunt Hill

by Alcott, Louisa May

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub. Co., New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440422310 ISBN: 0440422310

Description: Good. 7.8 in x 5.3 in x 0.8 in. Ex-library but not much wear, cover clean and bright with some edge wear, inside front cover has pasted in card pocket--no other library stamps or indictio. Interior o/wise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eight Cousins (Complete and Unabridged Classics)

by Louisa May Alcott

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1985-02 ISBN-13: 9780816704620 ISBN: 0816704627

Description: Good. Paperback--may have some spine creasing and edgewearLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eight Cousins (Complete and Unabridged Classics)

by Alcott, Louisa May

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780816704620 ISBN: 0816704627

Description: Good. 0816704627 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eight Cousins (Whitman Classics Library)

by Alcott, Louisa May

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitman Publishing Company

Description: Good. B000NABGK0 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear and Edgewear, Binding slightly loose, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eight Cousins (Complete and Unabridged Classics)

by Louisa May Alcott

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816704620 ISBN: 0816704627

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eight Cousins (Puffin Classics) used book

Eight Cousins (Puffin Classics)

by Louisa May Alcott

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140374568 ISBN: 0140374566

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eight Cousins (Puffin Classics) used book

Eight Cousins (Puffin Classics)

by Louisa May Alcott

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140374568 ISBN: 0140374566

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eight Cousins (Puffin Classics) used book

Eight Cousins (Puffin Classics)

by Louisa May Alcott

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140374568 ISBN: 0140374566

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eight Cousins (Complete and Unabridged Classics)

by Louisa May Alcott

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816704620 ISBN: 0816704627

Description: 1985. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eight Cousins (Complete and Unabridged Classics)

by Louisa May Alcott

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816704620 ISBN: 0816704627

Description: 1985. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eight Cousins (Puffin Classics) used book

Eight Cousins (Puffin Classics)

by Louisa May Alcott

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140374568 ISBN: 0140374566

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eight Cousins used book

Eight Cousins

by Alcott, Louisa May

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yearling, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780440422310 ISBN: 0440422310

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0440422310 book in good used condition chipped edges, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eight Cousins (Complete and Unabridged Classics)

by Alcott, Louisa May

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780816704620 ISBN: 0816704627

Description: Good. 0816704627 PBK cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eight Cousins (Puffin Classics) used book

Eight Cousins (Puffin Classics)

by Alcott, Louisa May

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140374568 ISBN: 0140374566

Description: Very Good. 0140374566 TRADE PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eight Cousins (Complete and Unabridged Classics)

by Alcott, Louisa May

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780816704620 ISBN: 0816704627

Description: Very Good. 0816704627 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z49A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eight Cousins (Complete and Unabridged Classics)

by Louisa May Alcott

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816704620 ISBN: 0816704627

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eight Cousins

by Louisa May Alcott

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448023595 ISBN: 0448023598

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER, NO JACKET. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eight Cousins

by Alcott, Louisa May

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Troll Communications Llc, 1985 Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816704620 ISBN: 0816704627

Description: As New. As New. 4 1/4 X 7. Rose, a lonely orphan, is crying. Her two aunts have tried their best to make young Rose feel at home with them, but life is looking quite grim for the girl. And she is certainly not looking forward to meeting her eight cousins. PB, address label inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: REASONABLEBOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
<
Rose in Bloom

Rose in Bloom

by Louisa May Alcott

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.34!

Little Men

Little Men

by Louisa May Alcott

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Old-Fashioned Girl

Old-Fashioned Girl

by Louisa May Alcott

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.34!

Little women

Little women

by Louisa May Alcott

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!