» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Eight American authors; a review of research and criticism

by James Leslie Woodress, Jay B. Hubbell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Eight American Authors: a Review of Research and Criticism

by Woodress

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780393006513 ISBN: 0393006514

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eight American Authors

by James Woodress

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393043501 ISBN: 0393043509

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eight American Authors: a Review of Research and Criticism

by Woodress

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780393006513 ISBN: 0393006514

Description: Very Good. Ex owners name on inside front cover, Publisher, PublishPlace. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eight American Authors

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780393006513 ISBN: 0393006514

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Back cover crease; name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eight American Authors: a Review of Research and Criticism

by James Woodress

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393006513 ISBN: 0393006514

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company Pub Date: 9/1/1972 Binding: Paperback Pages: 385. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eight American Authors: a Review of Research and Criticism

by Woodress

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393006513 ISBN: 0393006514

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eight American Authors: a Review of Research and Criticism

by Woodress

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393006513 ISBN: 0393006514

Description: Acceptable. Former library book. 1972 Paperback. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits Room to Read! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eight American Authors

by Hubbell, Jay B. ( Edited By Floyd Stovall )

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., 1963. ( PB, cover worn, ink writing fep, o/w in good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eight American Authors: a Review of Research and Criticism

by Hubbell, Jay B. Et Al

price: $2.17

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name marked out. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eight American Authors: a Review of Research and Criticism

by Woodress, James (Editor)

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: W. W. Norton, 1972

Description: Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eight American Authors: a Review of Research and Criticism

by Woodress

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393006513 ISBN: 0393006514

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eight American Authors: a Review of Research and Criticism

by Woodress

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393006513 ISBN: 0393006514

Description: Good. EX LIBRIS PLATE ON INSIDE COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eight American Authors

by Woodress, James (Editor)

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780393006513 ISBN: 0393006514

Description: Very Good. Very Good + 392pp. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Clean text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eight American Authors: a Review of Research and Criticism

by Hubbell, Jay B., Floyd Stovall, Et Al

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. Very Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eight American Authors

by Woodress, James (Editor)

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780393006513 ISBN: 0393006514

Description: Very Good. Very Good + 392pp. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Minimal edge wear. Clean text, tight binding. Corner missing on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eight American Authors: a Review of Research and Criticism

by Woodress, James Et Al

price: $4.89

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2d ptg. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780393006513 ISBN: 0393006514

Description: Book: Good. 12mo. 392 pp. 5 x 7 3/4. Orange wraps. Ex college lib with usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eight American Authors: a Review of Research and Criticism By Woodress, James

by Woodress, James

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 1971

Description: Fair. Hard Cover. VG ( Ex-Library )/VG. First Edition. Literature. Tight book nice text, DJ attached to book, ex-library books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eight American Authors: a Review of Research and Criticism: Revised Edition

by Woodress, James-Editor

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Good / Good / binding tight Text clean, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eight American Authors

by James Woodress

price: $9.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393043501 ISBN: 0393043509

Description: Very Good in edge wear and sunning jacket. 1971 revised edition hrdcover; orange jacket has edge wear and sunned spine; clean text; small white out over prev owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eight American Authors: a Review of Research and Criticism

by Woodress, James (Ed)

price: $9.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton, NY Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. Revised edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eight American Authors

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780393006513 ISBN: 0393006514

Description: Near Fine. Revised Edition. NF. Softcover, 391 pp, light edgewear with previous owners name on ffep, otherwise a crisp, clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eight American Authors; a Review of Research and Criticism

by Woodress, James Leslie Ed. , And Hubbell, Jay B. (Jay Broadus), And Stovall, Floyd, Ed

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev. ed. Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: 1972, c1971

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Norton Library N651. First printing. xix, 392 p. 24 cm. "Sponsored by the American Literature Section of the Modern Language Association. " Previous ed. edited by F. Stovall. "First published in Norton Library 1972. " Includes bibliographies. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eight American Authors: a Review of Research and Criticism

by Hubbell, Jay B. Et Al. Floyd Stovall, Ed

price: $18.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Language Association, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket with smudges, minor spotting, and minor edge chips. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pride and Prejudice-Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eight American Authors: a Review of Research and Criticism

by Woodress, James (Ed. )

price: $19.23

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780393006513 ISBN: 0393006514

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0393006514 Clean Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Eight American Authors: a Review of Research and Criticism

by Woodress

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393006513 ISBN: 0393006514

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.