» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Eigenfunction expansions associated with second-order differential equations

by Edward Charles Titchmarsh

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Eigenfunction Expansions Associated With Second-Order Differential Equations

by E. C Titchmarsh

price: $24.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Clarendon Press Date Published: 1946

Description: Used-Good. Name inside. Clean pages. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lindsay Family Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eigenfunction Expansions Associated With Second-Order Differential Equations Part I (Second Edition)

by Titchmarsh, E. C.

price: $42.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Oxford 1962 2nd Clarendon. Hardcover. Octavo, 203pp., bluegrey cloth. Owner signed. Near Fine, a few spots on cover, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eigenfunction Expansions Associated With Second-Order Differential Equations, Part I.

by Titchmarsh, E.C.

price: $49.76

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1962

Description: Good +/No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library: label on spine; bookplate; torn out return slip; ink stamps on endpapers, front matter, top edge of page block. Contents clean and sound, light wear to cover. Part I only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Eigenfunction Expansions Associated With Second-Order Differential Equations (Part 2)

by E. C. Titchmarsh

price: $73.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. "Property of Technical Library Naval Missile Center, Point Mugu, California" stamped on front loose end pages, outer edges of pages and inside back cover. Library pocket inside back cover. Part II only., Front hinge cracked. No loose pages. Spine faded and slightly cocked. TEXT UNMARKED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eigenfunction Expansions Associated With Second-Order Differential Equations Part II

by Titchmarsh, E. C.

price: $79.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Oxford 1958 Clarendon. Hardcover. Octavo, 404pp., bluegrey cloth. Owner signed. Near Fine, a few spots on cover, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eigenfunction Expansions Associated With Second-Order Differential Equations

by Titchmarsh E. C.

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Owner's name inside. Bookplate inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eigenfunction Expansions Associated With Second-Order Differential Equations

by Titchmarsh, E. C

price: $91.88

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford, Clarendon Press, reprint of the 1946 Date Published: 1950

Description: Hardcover bound in blue cloth stamped in gilt. 175 pages. Book is crisp, tight, unworn. Bears the signature and stamp of noted author and cosmologist Prof. E. R. Harrison of Univ. of Mass. and later U. of Arizona, from whose estate this book was acquired. Dustwrapper is clipped, tanned on spine, chips and cracks at spine ends. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Churchill Book Specialist, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eigenfunction Expansions, Part 1: 2nd Edition

by E C Titchmarsh

price: $150.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1962, 2nd. Ed

Description: Good hardcover, some margin notes, dust jacket has chips and tears. INV#91 g/g. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plum Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eigenfunction Expansions Associated With Second-Order Differential Equations

by Titchmarsh, E C

price: $21.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Clarenden Press, Oxford Date Published: 1946

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy.., 600grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Eigenfunction Expansions Associated With Second-Order Differential Equations

by Titchmarsh, E. C.

price: $28.40

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1946

Description: Good (no DJ) 8vo, 175 pp. Covers faded, ruibbed, edgeworn; some specks and stains to page edges and endpapers; previous owner name, light scattered marks in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acequia Booksellers, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eigenfunction Expansions Associated With Second-Order Differential Equations

by Titchmarsh, E. C.

price: $42.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press, Oxford Date Published: 1946

Description: No dust jacket. Binding loose. Covers worn. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 650grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Eigenfunction Expansions Associated With Second-Order Differential Equations

by Titchmarsh, E.C.

price: $44.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford At the Clarendon Press Date Published: 1946

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Water stains to boards (no water damage to pages), edges worn, corners bumped, previous owner's name to fep, front hinge feels a bit loose, spine sunned. Text is clean and the binding sound.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magus Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eigenfunction Expansions Associated With Second-Order Differential Equations

by Titchmarsh, E. C.

price: $50.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press, Oxford Date Published: 1946

Description: 8vo (6 1/2" X 9 1/2"), 175pp. Vg/vg++. Plain grey d/jkt, unclipped; a little worn, mainly at upper edges. Dk blue boards, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Walden Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Eigenfunction Expansions Associated With Second-Order Differential Equations

by Titchmarsh E. C.

price: $49.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1946

Description: Ex-Library Published by Oxford University Press in 1946. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Eigenfunction Expansions Associated With Second-Order Differential Equations (Part 2)

by E. C. Titchmarsh

price: $97.27

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CLARENDON PRESS Date Published: 1958

Description: Ex-Library Published by Clarendon Press in 1958. Hardback. Number of pages: 404. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.