» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Eichmann Interrogated: Transcripts from the Archives of the Israeli Police

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Eichmann Interrogated: Transcripts from the Archives of the Israeli Police

by Adolf Eichmann

About this title: }As head of the Gestapo's "Jewish Evacuation Department," Lieutenant Colonel Adolf Eichmann (1906-1962) was the driving force in the impoverishment, deportation, and extermination of millions of Jews. In 1945 he escaped with a Vatican passport and fled to South America. In May 1960 the Israelis located and kidnapped Eichmann from Argentina, and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Eichmann Interrogated: Transcripts From the Archives of the Israeli Police used book

Eichmann Interrogated: Transcripts From the Archives of the Israeli Police

by Eichmann, Adolf, And Von Lang, Jochen (Editor)

price: $20.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Da Capo Press ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780306809163 ISBN: 0306809168

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 328 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Eichmann Interrogated: Transcripts From the Archives of the Israeli Police

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc (P) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394723808 ISBN: 0394723805

Description: Good. Clean Pages. Little Wear. Yellowing Pages. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eichmann Interrogated: Transcripts From the Archives of the Israeli Police

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Inc (P) ISBN-13: 9780394723808 ISBN: 0394723805

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eichmann interrogated: transcripts from the archives of the Israeli police

by Eichmann, Adolf, and Lang, Jochen von, and Sibyll, Claus

price: $2.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Text in English, German. xxi, 293 p. : ill. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lydia Wilson, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eichmann Interrogated: Transcripts From the Archives of the Israeli Police

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374146665 ISBN: 0374146667

Description: Good. First edition copy. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. DJ good with edgewear and minor closed tears; no priceclip. DJ has been glued to book covers with residual damage to dj and covers. No remainder mark. No pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 1983. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eichmann Interrogated: Transcripts From the Archives of the Israeli Police

by Jochen Von Lang

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: farrar Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1983

Description: Good. RELIABLE library withdrawal in the hardcover with the front cover having a forward lean. Some shelf wear and scuff to the covers and the page edge with a card pocket inside. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this useful library edition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eichmann Interrogated: Transcripts From the Archives of the Israeli Police

by Von Lang, Jochen; Sibyll, Claus (Edited By)

price: $6.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Bodley Head, London Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 293 Pages, clean text and dust jacket. Looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eichmann Interrogated: Transcripts From the Archives of the Israeli Police

by Eichmann, Adolf, Edited By Jochen Von Lang

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Canadian Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lester & Orpen Dennys, Toronto Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780886190170 ISBN: 0886190177

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 293 pp., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eichmann Interrogated. Transcripts From the Archives of the Israeli Police

by Von Lang, Jochen [Editor] In Collaboration With Claus Sibyll. Introduced By Auner W Less

price: $7.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York. : Farrar, Straus & Giroux. 1983

Description: First edition, stated. Octavo, blue-black cloth with silver titling to spine. xxii + 293pp. Translated by Ralph Manheim. Some spotty marks to cloth. A tight volume in near Vg dustwrapper. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RobinsRareBooks, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eichmann Interrogated-Transcripts From the Archives of the Israeli Police

by Von Lang, Jochen

price: $7.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374146665 ISBN: 0374146667

Description: Farrar Straus and Giroux 1983. Translated from the German by Ralph Manheim. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eichmann Interrogated: Transcripts From the Archives of the Israeli Police

by Eichmann, Adolf; Von Lang, Jochen (Editor); Manheim, Ralph (Translator)

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780374146665 ISBN: 0374146667

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine DJ. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 293pp--very mild wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodwards Book Room, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eichmann Interrogated Transcripts From the Archives of the Israeli Police

by Lang, Jochen Von

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780374146665 ISBN: 0374146667

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Light cover and edge wear, mild wear and soil to DJ, binding tight, text clean. 0374146667; 14180. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 293 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eichmann Interrogated: Transcripts From the Archives of the Israeli Police

by Von Lang, Jochen & Claus Sibyll (Editors)

price: $7.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780374146665 ISBN: 0374146667

Description: Nearfine/Nearfine. 0374146667 Nice clean unmarked copy, translated by Ralph Mannheim. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eichmann Interrogated

by Adolf Eichmann; Editor-Jochen Von Lang; Editor-Claus Sibyll; Translator-Ralph Manheim

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Bodley Head Ltd Date Published: 1983-10 ISBN-13: 9780370305165 ISBN: 0370305167

Description: Good. Excellent condition, has small amount of underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tome-Trader, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eichmann Interrogated: Transcripts From the Archives of the Israeli Police

by Lang, Jochen Von (Ed) (In Collaboration With) Sibyll, Claus/Manheim, Ralph (Trans)

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Strauss & Giroux, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780374146665 ISBN: 0374146667

Description: VG/VG. xxiv, 293 p., photos, small 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eichmann Interrogated: Transcripts From the Archives of the Israeli Police

by Eichmann, Adolf

price: $8.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394723808 ISBN: 0394723805

Description: Good. No Jacket. Fold line to front cover. Light fog lines on spine. Page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eichmann Interrogated: Transcripts From the Archives of the Israeli Police

by Eichmann, Adolf

price: $8.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394723808 ISBN: 0394723805

Description: Fair. Wear to edge of soft cover. Curl edges to cover. Heavy page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eichmann Interrogated

by Lang, Jochen Von

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, NY Date Published: 1983

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Dj is scuffed. Cover is bumped. Pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eichmann Interrogated

by Jochen Von Lang With Claus Sibyll

price: $9.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780374146665 ISBN: 0374146667

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Transcripts from the Archives of the Israeli Police. Introduction by Avner W. Less. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wayward Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eichmann interrogated: transcripts from the archives of the Israeli police

by Eichmann, Adolf, and Lang, Jochen von, and Sibyll, Claus

price: $11.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Stated First Edition. Jacket is age yellowed and has edge wear. Inside is unmarked and tightly bound. Text in English, German. xxi, 293 p. : ill. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eichmann Interrogated: Transcripts From the Archives of the Israeli Police

by Edited By Jochen Von Lang In Collaboration With Claus Sibyll. Translated By Ralph Manheim. Introduction By Avner W. Less

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1983 Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780374146665 ISBN: 0374146667

Description: ISBN 0374146667. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book, with slight dustsoiling and browning to edges of interior pages, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges, some browning to jacket edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $16.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eichmann Interrogated: Transcripts From the Archives of the Israeli Police

by Von Lang, Jochen

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lester, Orpen, Dennys, 1983. Date Published: 1983

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First Can. edition. 293 pp., photos, 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. NF/VG with some wear/tears to head of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inno Dubelaar Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eichmann Interrogated: Transcripts From the Archives of the Israeli Police

by Eichmann, Adolf

price: $13.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, N.Y. Date Published: 1983

Description: VG+/VG+ dj. 293 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eichmann Interrogated Transcripts From the Archives of the Israeli Police

by Von Lang, Jochen, Editor (Claus Sibyll) (Ralph Manheim, Trans) (Intro, Avner W. Less)

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780374146665 ISBN: 0374146667

Description: Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 293pgs 3/8" DJ tear top fore-edge, DJ wrinkled bottom rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Price. Unclipped. ISBN 0374146667. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eichmann Interrogated: Transcripts From the Archives of the Israeli Police By

by Editor-Jochen Von Lang

price: $16.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1983-05 ISBN-13: 9780374146665 ISBN: 0374146667

Description: Like New. 1983 hardcover with jacket. FIRST EDITION stated. Well-preserved copy is UNREAD with bright, unmarked, crisp-edged, well-bound pages. Jacket is bright and glossy with no rips, bumps, or creases. Very nice copy overall! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 7, 2008
By Ligita, The United States

"This is an extremely heavy subject, I am not used to reading such books on a regular basis, however I have not been able to put the book down and the pages keep turning. Eichmann's testimony is raw and very intelligently assembled with critical historical facts and information not found in average history books."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.