» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Egypt

by Wassef, Ceres Wissa

price: $32.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: HARD BACK Date Published: 1983

Description: Photographs by ALBANO GUATTI. 1983. (223 p., numerous col. photogrs., chrono. ); cloth; d/w. (Copy in very good condition). read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Joppa Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Egypt

by Ceres Wissa-Wasses, Albano Guatti

price: $39.82

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Muller Ltd Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780584950588 ISBN: 0584950586

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket slightly damaged/creased. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Egypt

by Ceres Wissa-Wasses, Albano Guatti

price: $49.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Muller Ltd Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780584950588 ISBN: 0584950586

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Egypt

by Wassef, Ceres Wissa

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Scala Books, NY Date Published: 1983

Description: A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Down in Denver Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Egypt

by Wassef, Ceres Wissa

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Scala Books, NY Date Published: 1983

Description: Illustrated by Albano Guatti. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Tan cover w/white lettering. From the Pharaos to modern times. 9. 75" x 12". ; Color Photographs; 4to; 223 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R.S. Geer, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Egypt

by Wassef, Ceres Wissa

price: $39.44

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780584950588 ISBN: 0584950586

Description: 1983. Frederick Muller. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG. 12x9.5. 223pp. Profuse colour photos by Albano Guatti. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Egypt

by Ceres Wissa-Wasses, Albano Guatti

price: $39.46

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Muller Ltd Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780584950588 ISBN: 0584950586

Description: Good. Dustjacket slightly worn. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Egypt

by Ceres Wissa Wassef

price: $130.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780584950588 ISBN: 0584950586

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Egypt

by Ceres Wissa-Wasses, Albano Guatti

price: $41.70

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FREDERICK MULLER LTD Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780584950588 ISBN: 0584950586

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. D/J with edge wear, boards firm, internally good, a good reading/reference copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Egypt

by Ceres Wissa-Wasses, Albano Guatti

price: $41.78

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FREDERICK MULLER LTD Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780584950588 ISBN: 0584950586

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 222 pages, photographs, head&tail of spine slightly worn, sunned, d/j stained&wear to edges, internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Egypt

by Wassef, C.W.

price: $24.96

Ships from SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover

Description: (London 1983) 223pp, HB. Fine/very good. Large-format, lavishly illustrated. Egypt through Pharaonic, Christian, Islamic and Modern times. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chthonios Books, SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.