» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Egoscue Method of Health Through Motion: A Revolutionary Program That Lets You Rediscover the Body's Power to Protect and Rejuvenate Itself

by Pete Egoscue, Roger Gittines, Egoscue Pete

About this title: A revolutionary fitness method designed for the way we live today that emphasizes proper motion to restore the body's natural alignment--resulting in greater energy, physical well-being, and fewer injuries. Readers learn to identify the source and cause of any musculoskeletal pain they may be having, and then how to correct it through Egoscue's special programs. Halftones and drawings throughout.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Egoscue Method of Health Through Motion: a Revolutionary Program That Lets You Rediscover the Body's Power to Protect and Rejuvenate Itself

by Pete Egoscue, Roger Gittines

price: $3.57

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060168810 ISBN: 0060168811

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Egoscue Method of Health Through Motion: A Revolutionary Program That Lets You Rediscover the Body's Power to Protect and Rejuvenate Itself

by Egoscue, Pete, and Gittines, Roger, and Egoscue Pete

price: $4.93

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060168810 ISBN: 0060168811

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 198 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Egoscue Method of Health Through Motion: a Revolutionary Program That Lets You Rediscover the Body's Power to Protect and Rejuvenate Itself

by Pete Egoscue, Roger Gittines

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060168810 ISBN: 0060168811

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Indust. of San Diego, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Egoscue Method of Health Through

by Egoscue

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060168810 ISBN: 0060168811

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Egoscue Method of Health Through Motion: A Revolutionary Program That Lets You Rediscover the Body's Power to Protect and Rejuvenate Itself

by Egoscue, Pete, and Gittines, Roger, and Egoscue Pete

price: $7.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060168810 ISBN: 0060168811

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 198 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Egoscue Method of Health Through Motion: a Revolutionary Program That Lets You Rediscover the Body's Power to Protect and Rejuvenate Itself By Peter Egscue

by Egoscue, Pete; Gittines, Roger

price: $23.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Library Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Egoscue Method of Health Through Motion: a Revolutionary Program That Lets You Rediscover the Body's Power to Protect and Rejuvenate Itself

by Egoscue, Pete With Roger Gittines

price: $42.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HaprerCollins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060168810 ISBN: 0060168811

Description: NF/NF. Tight & clean. Incl illsutrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Egoscue Method of Health Through Motion: a Revolutionary Program That Lets

price: $49.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060168810 ISBN: 0060168811

Description: New. New, free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Egoscue Method of Health Through Motion: a Revolutionary Program That Lets You Rediscover the Body's Power to Protect and Rejuvenate Itself {First Edition}

by Egoscue, Pete With Roger Gittines

price: $107.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition {First Printing} Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060168810 ISBN: 0060168811

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 64mo-up to 3" tall. "In this brilliant book, renowned anatomical functionalist Pete Egoscue identifies the epidemic's causes and effects. By recognizing that the human body is dependent on adequate motion to maintain its full range of physical functions and overall health, he has revolutionized both the treatnment of musculoskeletal pain and the techniques for training athletes to achieve peak performance levels....Brimming with common sense and practical advice, the heart ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Egoscue Method of Health Through Motion: a Revolutionary Program That Lets You Rediscover the Body's Power to Protect and Rejuvenate Itself

by Pete Egoscue, Roger Gittines

price: $3.58

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060168810 ISBN: 0060168811

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Egoscue Method of Health Through Motion: a Revolutionary Program That Lets You Rediscover the Body's Power to Protect and Rejuvenate Itself

by Pete Egoscue, Roger Gittines

price: $3.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060168810 ISBN: 0060168811

Description: Good. Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Egoscue Method of Health Through Motion: a Revolutionary Program That Lets You Rediscover the Body's Power to Protect and Rejuvenate Itself

by Pete Egoscue, Roger Gittines

price: $3.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060168810 ISBN: 0060168811

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Egoscue Method of Health Through Motion: a Revolutionary Program That Lets You Rediscover the Body's Power to Protect and Rejuvenate Itself

by Egoscue, Pete; Gittines, Roger

price: $4.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060168810 ISBN: 0060168811

Description: Good. 0060168811 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Egoscue Method of Health Through Motion

by Egoscue, Peter

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780060168810 ISBN: 0060168811

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Egoscue Method of Health Through Motion-a Revolutionary Program That Let's You Rediscover the Body's Power to Rejuvenate Itself

by Egoscue, Pete & Gittines, Roger

price: $16.96

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060168810 ISBN: 0060168811

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 198 pgs including index; LIGHT WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Egoscue Method of Health Through Motion: a Revolutionary Program That Lets You Rediscover the Body's Power to Protect and Rejuvenate Itself

by Pete Egoscue; Roger Gittines

price: $35.01

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1992-08 ISBN-13: 9780060168810 ISBN: 0060168811

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Egoscue Method of Health Through Motion: a Revolutionary Program That Lets You Rediscover the Body's Power to Protect and Rejuvenate Itself

by Pete Egoscue

price: $52.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060168810 ISBN: 0060168811

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.