» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Effective security management

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Effective security management

by Charles A Sennewald, CMC, CPP, CPO

About this title: This latest edition of "Effective Security Management" retains the qualities that made the previous editions a standard of the profession: a readable, comprehensive guide to the planning, staffing, and operation of the security function within an organization. All chapters are completely updated with the focus on practical methods that the reader ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Effective Security Management

by Sennewald, Charles A.

price: $3.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Security World Publishing, 1978 (hardback, worn cover, x-library with usual markings, age tonned pages, fair condition) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Effective Security Management

by Charles A Sennewald

price: $3.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780913708309 ISBN: 0913708305

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Effective Security Management

by Charles A Sennewald

price: $6.55

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworth Date Published: 1985-05 ISBN-13: 9780409900064 ISBN: 0409900060

Description: Good. No dustjacket, cover scuffed, some shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roseglo Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Effective Security Management

by Charles A Sennewald

price: $8.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 Sub Publisher: Butterworth Date Published: 5/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780409900064 ISBN: 0409900060

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Effective Security Management

by Sennewald, Charles A.

price: $18.20

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second edition Binding: pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Butterworth Publishers, Boston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780409900064 ISBN: 0409900060

Description: VG. Light shelf wear and rubbing to covers, bookseller label inside front cover, faint soiling to top page edges, overall very good condition. pp. xvi, 338. Illustrated with colour photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Effective Security Management: Charles a. Sennewald (Binding Unknown, 1978)

price: $24.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780913708309 ISBN: 0913708305

Description: VERY_GOOD. Very good condition w/o dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Effective Security Management, Fourth Edition used book

Effective Security Management, Fourth Edition

by Charles A. Sennewald Cpp

price: $49.42

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 2003-03-10 ISBN-13: 9780750674546 ISBN: 0750674547

Description: Good. Hardcover. Strong binding. Highlighting on approx. 25% of pages. Thanks for looking! PLEASE NOTE: A select few oversized items might require an extra charge for expedited shipping. Please email to be sure. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love Is the Answer, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Effective Security Management new book

Effective Security Management

by Sennewald, Charles A, CMC, CPP, CPO, and Sanger, John (Introduction by)

list price: $72.95

our price: $65.66

you save: $7.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780750674546 ISBN: 0750674547

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 395 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Effective Security Management new book

Effective Security Management

by Sennewald, Charles A.

price: $76.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 2003-02-24 ISBN-13: 9780750674546 ISBN: 0750674547

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780750674546. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Effective Security Management new book

Effective Security Management

by Sennewald, Charles A.

price: $80.90

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Elsevier Science Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780750674546 ISBN: 0750674547

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.21 by 6.14 inches. (395 pages) this latest edition of effective security management retains the qualities that made the previous editions a standard of the profession: a readable, comprehensive guide to the planning, staffing, and operation of the security function within an organization. all chapters are completely updated with the focus on practical methods that the reader can put to use in managing an effective security department. the fourth edition covers current ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Effective Security Management

by Charles A. Sennewald

price: $2.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780409900064 ISBN: 0409900060

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. Hilighted/annotated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Effective Security Management

by Charles A Sennewald

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780913708309 ISBN: 0913708305

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Effective Security Management

by Charles A Sennewald

price: $8.37

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780409900064 ISBN: 0409900060

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Effective Security Management

by Charles Sennewald

price: $9.72

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworth

Description: Used; Very Good. Minor wear on cover. Text is clean & binding is sturdy.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Effective Security Management

by Sennewald, Charles A.

price: $10.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann, Woburn, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780750694315 ISBN: 0750694319

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" INDUSTRY SECURITY MEASURES RETAIL TRADE TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRIAL HEALTH SAFETY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpower, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Effective Security Management

by Charles A Sennewald

price: $24.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Security World Pub. Co Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780913708309 ISBN: 0913708305

Description: Acceptable. 0913708305. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Effective Security Management,

by Sennewald, Charles A.,

price: $25.53

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Security World Pub. Co., Hardcover, surplus library copy with library stampings; reference number taped to spine; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Effective Security Management new book

Effective Security Management

by Sennewald, Charles A. And Sanger, John

price: $48.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780750674546 ISBN: 0750674547

Description: New. This latest edition of Effective Security Management retains the qualities that made the previous editions a standard of the profession: a readable, comprehensive guide to the planning, staffing, and operation of the security function within an organ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Effective Security Management, Fourth Edition new book

Effective Security Management, Fourth Edition

by Charles A. Sennewald Cpp

price: $57.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780750674546 ISBN: 0750674547

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Effective Security Management

by Charles A. Sennewald

price: $63.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Security World Publishing Company, Incorporated Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780913708309 ISBN: 0913708305

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Effective Security Management, Third Edition used book

Effective Security Management, Third Edition

by Charles A. Sennewald Cpp

price: $69.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780750699075 ISBN: 0750699078

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Effective Security Management new book

Effective Security Management

by Sennewald, Charles A, CMC, CPP, CPO, and Sanger, John (Introduction by)

price: $75.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780750674546 ISBN: 0750674547

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 395 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.