» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Edward Weston: Forms of Passion

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The most comprehensive survey available of the work of Edward Weston, including more than 300 duotone images.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Edward Weston: Forms of Passion used book

Edward Weston: Forms of Passion

by Gilles Mora

price: $64.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1995-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780810939790 ISBN: 0810939797

Description: Good. A small remainder mark on bottom foreedge, 2 very small closed tears in Dust Jacket otherwise very minor wear, a clean copy, the pages inside bright with a sound binding. *b. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glowing Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Edward Weston: Forms of Passion used book

Edward Weston: Forms of Passion

price: $110.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780810939790 ISBN: 0810939797

Description: Fine in Near Fine D. J. jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Fine clean copy in a near fine dust jacket. Large and heavy book and may require extra postage. No international order with AMAZON on this title. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Edward Weston: Forms of Passion used book

Edward Weston: Forms of Passion

by Gilles Mora, Editor

price: $125.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780810939790 ISBN: 0810939797

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Hardcover in dust jacket., two small indents to back cover, low impact. no tears, no markings, tightly bound, no writing.; 367pp., 320 photographs in duotone., contains five essays from various contributors. comprehensive, chronological monograph on edward weston's photography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: art longwood books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Edward Weston: Forms of Passion used book

Edward Weston: Forms of Passion

by Gilles Mora

price: $100.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810939790 ISBN: 0810939797

Description: Very Good. HardcoverLarge hardcover in dust jacket in very good condition. Signed by Bob Stevens, photographer. Jacket is also in excellent condition. Black and white photographs, slight age toning around the edges of the text. Abrama, 1995. 367 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Edward Weston: Forms of Passion used book

Edward Weston: Forms of Passion

by Mora, Gilles

price: $111.60

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780810939790 ISBN: 0810939797

Description: Fine condition in a fine dust jacket. Essays by Gilles Mora, Terence Pitts, Trudy Wilner Stack, Theodore E. Stebbins Jr. and Alan Trachtenberg. Design and sequence by John and Dorothy Hill. 320 photographs in duotone. Former owner's stamp on front end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurie Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Edward Weston: Forms of Passion, Passion of Forms

by Mora, Gilles (Ed).

price: $117.69

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London Date Published: 1995

Description: An exhaustive survey of Weston's work, combining biography and critical analysis with more than 320 meticulously reproduced duotone photographs. Edited by Gilles Mora, with contributions from other distinguished photographic historians. Design and sequence by John and Dorothy Hill. Hardcover. 4to. 367pp. Fine in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nicholas Pounder Bookseller, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Edward Weston: Forms of Passion new book

Edward Weston: Forms of Passion

by Mora, Gilles, and Trachtenberg, Alan, and Stebbins, Theodore E, Mr., Jr.

price: $139.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780810939790 ISBN: 0810939797

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 367 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mountainmanbooks/Don Molleur, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Edward Weston: Forms of Passion

by (Editor) Gilles Mora; Edward Weston

price: $204.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781499572759 ISBN: 1499572751

Description: Very good. (New York). (1995). 4to. NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Edward Weston: Forms of Passion used book

Edward Weston: Forms of Passion

by Weston, Edward: Mora, Gilles

price: $85.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780810939790 ISBN: 0810939797

Description: Very Good. In a Very Good Dust Jacket. Oversize. No markings. 320 black-and-white photos. 367 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manchester By the Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

Edward Weston: Forms of Passion used book

Edward Weston: Forms of Passion

by (Weston, Edward) Mora, Gilles

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780810939790 ISBN: 0810939797

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ has light rubbing and wear; binding corners slightly bumped, light soiling to fore-edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iliad Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.