» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Edward Gordon Craig : a bibliography

by Ifan Kyrle Fletcher

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Edward Gordon Craig: a Bibliography

by Ifan Kyrle Fletcher

price: $7.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Society for Theatre Research Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Paperback has been rebound between boards. Ex-Library book with typical markings. Pages are clean, flat and unmarked. Cover is slightly scuffed, binding is tight. Your purchase benefits world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Virginia, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Edward Gordon Craig a Bibliography

by Fletcher, Ifan Kyrle And Arnold Rood. Edward Gordon Craig

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: London 1967. octavo., 117pp., wraps. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Edward Gordon Craig: a Bibliography / By Ifan Kyrle Fletcher and Arnold Rood

by Fletcher, Ifan Kyrle (1905-1969) & Rood, Arnold

price: $38.97

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Newspaper review loosely inserted. Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Society for Theatre Research Date Published: 1967

Description: Description: 117 p. : frontis., port.; 22 cm. Subjects: Craig, Edward Gordon, 1872-1966--Bibliography. A fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 117. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Edward Gordon Craig: a Bibliography / By Ifan Kyrle Fletcher and Arnold Rood

by Fletcher, Ifan Kyrle (1905-1969) & Rood, Arnold

price: $54.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Newspaper review loosely inserted. Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Society for Theatre Research Date Published: 1967

Description: Description: 117 p. : frontis., port.; 22 cm. Subjects: Craig, Edward Gordon, 1872-1966--Bibliography. A fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Edward Gordon Craig: a Bibliography

by Fletcher, Ifan Kyrle And Arnold Rood

price: $75.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Society for Theatre Research, London Date Published: 1967

Description: VG- SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS An invaluable reference on the work of this British author, SIGNED by both authors on the title page. Moderate exterior soils to the paper covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Edward Gordon Craig

by Fletcher, Ifan Kyrle And Rood, Arnold

price: $18.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Society for Theatre Research, 1967

Description: Original Wraps. Very Good First Edition. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 117 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alcuin Books, ABAA-ILAB, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Edward Gordon Craig. a Bibliography

by [Craig (E. G)]. Fletcher (I. K) And A. Rood

price: $32.23

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Society for Theatre Research Date Published: 1967

Description: 8vo., First Edition, with a portrait frontispiece; original printed wrappers, a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Island Books UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Edward Gordon Craig: a Bibliography

by Fletcher, Ifan Kyrle, And Arnold Rood

price: $25.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Society of Theatre Research, London Date Published: 1967

Description: First edition, 8vo, pp. 117; photographic frontispiece portrait; a near fine copy in original printed orange stiff paper wrappers with some barely perceptible soiling along edges. A record of Craig's multifaceted accomplishments as a writer, illustrator, producer, editor, and graphic designer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rulon-Miller Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Edward Gordon Craig: a Bibliography

by Fletcher, Ifan Kyrle, And Arnold Rood

price: $31.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Society for Theatre Research, London Date Published: 1967

Description: First edition, 8vo, pp. 117; photographic frontispiece portrait; the spine very slightly faded with a small tear at lower end, but all else clean, crisp, and very good in original stiff orange wrappers printed in black. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rulon-Miller Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.