» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Educational Assessment of Learning Problems: Testing for Teaching

by Gerald Wallace

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Educational Assessment of Learning Problems: Testing for Teaching

by Gerald Wallace

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780205060894 ISBN: 0205060897

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Educational Assessment of Learning Problems: Testing for Teaching

by Gerald Wallace, Stephen C. Larsen, Linda K. Elksnin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205136339 ISBN: 0205136338

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Educational Assessment of Learning Problems: Testing for Teaching

by Gerald Wallace; Stephen C. Larsen; Linda K. Elksnin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780205136339 ISBN: 0205136338

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Educational Assessment of Learning Problems: Testing for Teaching

by Wallace, Gerald, and Larsen, Stephen C, and Elksnin, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780205136339 ISBN: 0205136338

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 543 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Educational Assessment of Learning Problems: Testing for Teaching

by Gerald Wallace

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780205060894 ISBN: 0205060897

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting and Notes, Pages Falling out. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Educational Assessment of Learning Problems: Testing for Teaching

by Wallace, Gerald

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205060894 ISBN: 0205060897

Description: Very Good. 0205060897 Spine is slightly creased. Allyn and Bacon paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Educational Assessment of Learning Problems: Testing for Teaching

by Gerald Wallace

price: $2.10

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205060900 ISBN: 0205060900

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Educational Assessment of Learning Problems: Testing for Teaching

by Gerald Wallace

price: $2.10

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780205060894 ISBN: 0205060897

Description: Acceptable. 1978 Paperback. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits Books for Africa! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Educational Assessment of Learning Problems: Testing for Teaching

by Wallace

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Hardcover book in almost LIKE NEW condition with dust jacket, 1979. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Educational Assessment of Learning Problems: Testing for Teaching

by Gerald Wallace

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780205060894 ISBN: 0205060897

Description: Good. Ex-library softcover with usual library markings and light cover wear. Nice clean pages. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Educational Assessment of Learning Problems: Testing for Teaching

by Wallace, Gerald

price: $5.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780205060894 ISBN: 0205060897

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Signed by previous owner. 499 p. Audience: General/trade. More info upon request. Packaged securely and shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Modern Artifacts, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Educational Assessment of Learning Problems: Testing for Teaching

by Gerald Wallace

price: $5.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn and Bacon Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780205060900 ISBN: 0205060900

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Educational Assessment of Learning Problems

by Wallace, Gerald

price: $5.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Allyn & Bacon, Boston

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 205060897. Owner's name on front page. Slight cracking on spine edges.; Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hopkins Fine Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Educational Assessment of Learning Problems: Testing for Teaching

by Wallace, Gerald; Larsen, Stephen C.

price: $6.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn and Bacon, Boston, MA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780205060894 ISBN: 0205060897

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight binding. Clean text. Cover scuffed and creased. This book provides readers with assessment strategies appropriate for preschool through adolescent students who exhibit various types of learning disorders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Educational Assessment of Learning Problems: Testing for Teaching

by Wallace, Gerald; Larsen, Stephen C.

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780205060894 ISBN: 0205060897

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0205060897. Thick softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine/covers/lower front corner, name on inside cover, light highlighting early in book, few markings in text, spine starting to loosen at pg150; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Educational Assessment of Learning Problems: Testing for Teaching

by Gerald Wallace, Stephen C Larson

price: $12.15

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & B Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780205060894 ISBN: 0205060897

Description: Good. Some text has some underlining, corners bumped, edges rubbed, " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Educational Assessment of Learning Problems: Testing for Teaching

by Gerald And Larsen, Stephen C. Wallace

price: $18.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Allyn and Bacon, Inc. 19 Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780205060894 ISBN: 0205060897

Description: Very Good. ---Very Good. in No Jacket DJ. 499 Pages. Interior near Flawless two loose pages but present. Cover is well-preserved with only light signs of use. Binding is Soft Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Educational Assessment of Learning Problems: Testing for Teaching

by Gerald Wallace

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn and Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205060900 ISBN: 0205060900

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Educational Assessment of Learning Problems: Testing for Teaching

by Gerald Wallace

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780205060900 ISBN: 0205060900

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Educational Assessment of Learning Problems: Testing for Teaching

by Wallace, Gerald

price: $2.69

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn and Bacon Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780205060900 ISBN: 0205060900

Description: Good. 0205060900 Pub date: 1978. Condition: Good. May have moderate shelf wear. May have writing and highlighting. May be an Ex-Library copy. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster del. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Educational Assessment of Learning Problems: Testing for Teaching

by Wallace, Gerald

price: $3.53

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780205060894 ISBN: 0205060897

Description: Very Good. 0205060897 READY TO SHIP! -Few lines of writing. Still a very readable copy! Cover shows some light wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. All items are wrapped securely to protect during shipping. Questions? Please email us and we'll be happy to assist you. Check our feedback and buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TJ Collectible Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Educational Assessment of Learning Problems: Testing for Teaching

by Gerald Wallace

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780205060894 ISBN: 0205060897

Description: Good. Cover/corners/edges show wear. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Educational Assessment of Learning Problems: Testing for Teaching used book

Educational Assessment of Learning Problems: Testing for Teaching

by Wallace, Gerald & Larsen, Stephen, C.

price: $11.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: May not be noted. ISBN-13: 9780205060894 ISBN: 0205060897

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. ISBN: 0205060897. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible.; ISBN: 0205060897 WALLACE, Gerald & Larsen, Stephen, C. Educational Assessment of Learning Problems: Testing For Teaching Boston: Allayn and Bacon, 1978. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 497 pages, ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mrbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Educational Assessment of Learning Problems: Testing for Teaching, 2nd Edition;

by Wallace, Gerald,

price: $15.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: ISBN: 020513 Allyn & Bacon, 1992, Hardback In very good Condition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Educational Assessment of Learning Problems, Testing for Teaching, 2nd Edition,

by Wallace, Gerald,

price: $17.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Allyn/Bacon, Hardback/In Very Good Condition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.