» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The education of American teachers

by James Bryant Conant

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

The Education of American Teachers

by Conant, James Bryant

price: $2.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. ix, 275 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Education of American Teachers

by Conant, James Bryant

price: $2.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. ix, 275 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Education of American Teachers

by Conant, James Bryant

price: $2.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. ix, 275 p. 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Education of American Teachers

by Conant, James Bryant

price: $2.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. ix, 275 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Education of American Teachers

by Conant, James Bryant

price: $2.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. ix, 275 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Education of American Teachers

by Conant, James Bryant

price: $2.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. ix, 275 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Education of American Teachers (Enlarged Edition)

by Conant, James Bryant

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1964

Description: Covers slightly scuffed. Front end page slightly discolored otherwise contents are clean and tight Paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Education of American Teachers

by James Bryant Conant

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-hill, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Covers/corners a bit worn. Name on first page. Text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Education of American Teachers

by Conant

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. 1963 Hardback with D/J. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell. binding tight. some wear to D/J. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Education of American Teachers

by James Bryant Conant

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Ex-Library-Reprint--319 pages. Interior-nice overall condition with library card pasted over title page. The cover has only light signs of wear. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Education of American Teachers,

by James B., Conant

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1963, McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in Good jacket. ---275 pages. Interior has minor pencil marks otherwise clean and tight. Nice overall condition. DJ is price clipped. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Education of American Teachers,

by James B., Conant

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1963, McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. ---134 pages. Interior has some pencil underlining otherwise clean and tight. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Education of American Teachers,

by James B., Conant

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1963, McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. -6th Printing Ex-Library--No Jacket. Very Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 275 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards are well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Education of American Teachers,

by James B., Conant

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1963, McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Ex-Library-3rd Printing--275 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Education of American Teachers,

by James B., Conant

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1963, McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in Fair jacket. ---275 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. DJ not price clipped. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Education of American Teachers,

by James B., Conant

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1963, McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Ex-Library-3rd Printing--275 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing & marking at the inside-front. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Education of American Teachers,

by James B., Conant

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1963, McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Ex-Library-5th Printing--275 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The education of American teachers.

by Conant, James Bryant

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. ix, 275 p. 22 cm. Bibliographical footnotes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scott Lance Smith, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The education of American teachers

by Conant, James Bryant

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. ix, 275 p. 22 cm. Bibliographical footnotes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Education of American Teachers

by Conant, James Bryant

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: [1963]

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. 'Discarded' stamped on front free end paper and on 'About the Author' page, back free end paper removed by library. Carnegie series in American education. Unknown printing. ix, 275 p. 22 cm. Bibliographical footnotes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: birchwoodbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Education of American Teachers

by Conant, James Bryant

price: $2.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: McGraw-Hill, 1963 (hardback, no dj, cover is very worn, part of spine at top is missing, x-lib markings on spine, cover, fep, title page & top page edges, underlining in part of text, fair cond) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Education of American Teachers

by James Bryant Conant

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

THE EDUCATION OF AMERICAN TEACHERS

by Conant, James Bryant

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advance Reading Copy First Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine plus PB. Slight wrapper edge wear. No marks. No creases. Tight and clean. ix, 275 p. 22 cm. Bibliographical footnotes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Education of American Teachers

by James Bryant Conant

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc Date Published: 1963-09-01

Description: Good. Christian college church library book with usual features, Non-Smoking household, clean & tight, clean & tight, Ex-Christian college church library book with usual features, Non-Smoking household, Ex-Christian college church library book with usual features, Non-Smoking household, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Education of American Teachers,

by James B., Conant

price: $3.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1963, McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.