» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Airport Planning & Management

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Airport Planning & Management

by Alexander T Wells, Ed.D

About this title: 'Excellent and comprehensive' - "Bookends". 'A must-read for students and anyone wanting to learn more about the how and why of airports' - "Airliners". Extensively revised and updated to reflect post-9/11 changes in the industry, this new edition of the benchmark text and reference in airport planning and management brings aviation students and professionals comprehensive, timely, and authoritative coverage of a challenging field. "Airport Planning and Management", by Alexander Wells, Ed.D. and Seth B. Young, Ph.D., is an essential resource for understanding fundamentals, as well as current ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Airport Planning and Management By Wells, Alexander T.

by Editor-Alexander T. Wells

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1986-08 ISBN-13: 9780830621897 ISBN: 083062189X

Description: Fair. Acceptable. 35C29-- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Airport Planning & Management used book

Airport Planning & Management

by Alexander T. Wells

price: $2.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) ISBN-13: 9780070693197 ISBN: 0070693196

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Airport Planning and Management

by Wells, Alexander T, Ed.D (Editor)

price: $2.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780830621897 ISBN: 083062189X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Airport Planning and Management used book

Airport Planning and Management

by Wells, Alexander T, Ed.D

price: $4.27

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071360098 ISBN: 0071360093

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Airport Planning & Management

by Alexander T. Wells

price: $4.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tab Books ISBN-13: 9780830630868 ISBN: 0830630864

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Airport Planning & Management

by Alexander T. Wells

price: $4.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tab Books ISBN-13: 9780830630868 ISBN: 0830630864

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Airport Planning and Management

price: $4.98

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780830621897 ISBN: 083062189X

Description: New. 083062189X New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Airport Planning & Management used book

Airport Planning & Management

by Wells, Alexander T.

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780070693197 ISBN: 0070693196

Description: Good. Third edition! Reliable paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly. Enjoy this presentable edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Airport Planning and Management

by Alexander T. Wells

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st (stated) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Tab books, Inc., Pennsylvania Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780830621897 ISBN: 083062189X

Description: VG / no DJ / green cloth light shelf wear / Text clean / tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Airport Planning and Management used book

Airport Planning and Management

by Wells, Alexander T.

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071360098 ISBN: 0071360093

Description: Fair. 0071360093. Hiliting. Some page curling at corners.; 553 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Airport Planning and Management used book

Airport Planning and Management

by Wells, Alexander T.

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Paper Back Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780070693197 ISBN: 0070693196

Description: Very Good. Minor highlights; very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Airport Planning & Management used book

Airport Planning & Management

by Wells, Alexander T.

price: $13.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070693197 ISBN: 0070693196

Description: Very Good. Book. 4to-over 9"-12" tall. Spine Uncreased. Binding tight and square. Pages clean, free of writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Airport Planning and Management used book

Airport Planning and Management

by Wells, Alexander T.

price: $16.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Paper Back Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780070693197 ISBN: 0070693196

Description: Like New. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Airport Planning & Management used book

Airport Planning & Management

by Wells, Alexander T, Ed. D

price: $17.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780070693197 ISBN: 0070693196

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. THIRD Edition. Pages crisp. Light underlining in pencil within first five chapters-erases easily. Cover shows minimal shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 413 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Souhegan Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Airport Planning and Management

by Wells, Alexander T.

price: $31.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Ridge Summit, PA: Tab, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780830621897 ISBN: 083062189X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. Missing DJ Very Good. No JacketHard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 2nd Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 083062189X. AU701042. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Airport Planning and Management. Third Edition used book

Airport Planning and Management. Third Edition

by Wells, Alexander T.

price: $33.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: McGraw-Hill, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780070693197 ISBN: 0070693196

Description: Paperback. Third Edition. Square 8vo. Marker stripe on b.e., but otherwise As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Airport Planning & Management Fourth Edition used book

Airport Planning & Management Fourth Edition

by Wells, Alexander T.

price: $39.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071360098 ISBN: 0071360093

Description: Fine. 4th Edition, lightly used clean copy, softcover in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, spine perfect, covers bright and glossy; tracking confirmation incl. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Airport Planning & Management used book

Airport Planning & Management

by Wells, Alexander T.

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tab Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S. A Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780830621897 ISBN: 083062189X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 422pp; Stated first printing; Dark green boards with silver lettering; Rubbing along the edges, but corners are still sharp; Small tears along the spine cap; Minor discoloration on the cover; Inside, it's absolutely perfect, with pages that are still incredibly white; Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Aviation Inventory No: 100436. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Airport Planning and Management [Paperback] By Wells, Alexander T. used book

Airport Planning and Management [Paperback] By Wells, Alexander T.

by Alexander T. Wells

price: $41.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 5/17/2000 ISBN-13: 9780071360098 ISBN: 0071360093

Description: Like New. Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Airport Planning & Management, 4th used book

Airport Planning & Management, 4th

by Wells, Alexander T.

price: $43.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071360098 ISBN: 0071360093

Description: Used Very Good. The text has light highlighting and marking, the cover has light shelf wear. Has a black mark on the lower outer page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Airport Planning & Management used book

Airport Planning & Management

by Alexander T. Wells|Seth Young

price: $48.62

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071413015 ISBN: 0071413014

Description: TextbooksRus #9469883. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Airport Planning & Management new book

Airport Planning & Management

by Alexander T. Wells; Seth Young

price: $60.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780071413015 ISBN: 0071413014

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Airport Planning & Management new book

Airport Planning & Management

by Wells, Alexander T, Ed.D, and Young, Seth B, PH.D.

price: $88.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071413015 ISBN: 0071413014

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 572 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Airport Planning and Management

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780830621897 ISBN: 083062189X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Airport Planning and Management

by Editor-Alexander T. Wells

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1986-08 ISBN-13: 9780830621897 ISBN: 083062189X

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.