» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Edgar Degas: the Painter as Printmaker

by Sue Welsh Reed

price: $17.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780878462438 ISBN: 0878462430

Description: Good. Has some visible wear. Solid, used book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Edgar Degas: the Painter as Printmaker

by Sue Welsh Reed

price: $34.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780878462438 ISBN: 0878462430

Description: New. Boston: Museum of Fine Arts, 1984. Large softcover. 272 pages illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. Brand New * Still in publisher shrink wrap. (B) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Gstrum, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Edgar Degas

by Sue Welsh Reed; Barbara Stern Shapiro

price: $39.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press, U. S Date Published: 1985-05 ISBN-13: 9780878462445 ISBN: 0878462449

Description: Like New. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Edgar Degas. the Painter as Printmaker

by Reed, S. W. & Shapiro, B. S. :

price: $48.97

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Museum of Fine Arts, Boston Date Published: 1984

Description: Lxxiii-272 pp. , illustrated. Hard cover, price clipped dust jacket. As new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alain Doucet, Libraire, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Edgar Degas the Painter as Printmaker

by Reed, Sue Welsh

price: $50.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780878462445 ISBN: 0878462449

Description: Good+ 0878462449. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed.; 272 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Edgar Degas: the Painter as Printmaker used book

Edgar Degas: the Painter as Printmaker

by Reed, Sue W.; Shapiro, Barbara S.; Jupe, D. Margaret (Editor)

price: $120.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, Boston, MA, U.S. A Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780878462445 ISBN: 0878462449

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 272 pp, 9 ½" x 11 ½", copy is in near-MINT condition, dust jacket protected by a mylar sleeve, illustrated with about 80 bw reproductions. This is a lavish illustrated and researched catalogue raisonne of the prints of Edgar Degas. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Edgar Degas. the Painter as Printmaker

by (Degas, Edgar: 1834-1917) Reed, Sue W. & Shapiro, Barbara S.

price: $170.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Boston: NYGS, 1984, 11.75 x 9.5 in., 272 pp., all states of each plate are illustrated in duotone, and extensively described; most prints are reproduced in actual size. Cloth in dust jacket; as new. The catalogue raisonne of Edgar Degas prints. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gemini Fine Books & Arts, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Edgar Degas: the Painter as Printmaker

by Reed, Sue Welsh; Shapiro, Barbara Stern; Ackley, Clifford S.; Perkinson, Roy L.; Druick, Douglas And Zegers, Peter (Essay);...

price: $597.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Museum Of Fine Arts, Boston, MA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780878462438 ISBN: 0878462430

Description: As New. 0878462430. Text block pristine, pages tight to spine-272 pages; 66 works catalogued and illustrated, most in black and white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Edgar Degas: the Painter as Printmaker

by Degas, Edgar; Reed, Sue Welsh And Shapiro, Barbara Stern

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Trade paperback. Publisher: Museum of FIne Arts, Boston, Boston Date Published: 1984

Description: A near fine copy--overall clean, bright and structurally sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Down in Denver Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Edgar Degas: the Painter as Printmaker (Isbn: 0878462430)

by Sue Weilsh Reed And Barbara Stern Shapiro

price: $20.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Museum of Fine Arts Boston, Boston, Boston Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780878462438 ISBN: 0878462430

Description: Very Good. 9x11 Inches. 272 pages, profuse ill. Clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Edgar Degas: the Painter as Printmaker

by Reed, Sue Walsh And Barbara Stern Shapiro

price: $22.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: Museum of Fine Arts Boston, Boston: Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780878462438 ISBN: 0878462430

Description: Very good copy in large Trade Paperback. 272, Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Edgar Degas

by Reed, Sue Welsh; Shapiro, Barbara Stern

price: $39.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press, U.S. ISBN-13: 9780878462445 ISBN: 0878462449

Description: Good. 0878462449 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 1642. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Edgar Degas: the Painter as Printmaker

by Reed, Sue Walsh And Barbara Stern Shapiro

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Museum of Fine Arts / New York Graphic Society, Boston Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780878462445 ISBN: 0878462449

Description: Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Cloth, 29 cm., 272 pp., with black and white plates. Exhibition catalogue. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Edgar Degas: the Painter as Printmaker used book

Edgar Degas: the Painter as Printmaker

by (Degas Edgar) Reed Sue Welsh And Shapiro Barbara Stern

price: $58.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Museum of Fine Arts, Boston Date Published: 1984

Description: VG. ‘ This catalogue raisonne of Degas's prints and the accompaying exhibition of more than 200 impressions of his etchings and lithographs celebrate the one hundred and fiftieth anniversary of the artist's birth. ' b&w illustrations. 287x233, 272pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Holdsworth Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Edgar Degas: the Painter as Printmaker

price: $58.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780878462438 ISBN: 0878462430

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Edgar Degas: the Painter as Printmaker

by Reed, Sue Wesh And Barbara Stern Shapiro

price: $65.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown/New York Graphic Society, Boston Date Published: 1984

Description: Good in Good jacket. 272 pages, fully illustrated catalogue raisonne of the prints of Degas, 1856-1892. Small abrasions to front cover cloth of book, with corresponding holes to dust jacket. Otherwise in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Edgar Degas: the Painter as Printmaker

by Sue Welsh Reed, Barbara Stern Shapiro

price: $65.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press, U. S Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878462445 ISBN: 0878462449

Description: New. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Edgar Degas: the Painter as Printmaker

by Sue Welsh Reed; Barbara Stern Shapiro

price: $76.53

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Museum of Fine Arts Boston Date Published: 1984-06 ISBN-13: 9780878462438 ISBN: 0878462430

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Edgar Degas: the Painter as Printmaker

by Sue Welsh Reed

price: $80.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Museum of Fine Arts Boston Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780878462438 ISBN: 0878462430

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Edgar Degas

by Sue Welsh Reed

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press, U. S Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878462445 ISBN: 0878462449

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Edgar Degas: the Painter as Printmaker

by Sue Welsh Reed

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Museum of Fine Arts Boston Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780878462438 ISBN: 0878462430

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Edgar Degas

by Sue Welsh Reed

price: $191.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press, U. S Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878462445 ISBN: 0878462449

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Edgar Degas: the Painter as Printmaker

by Welsh Reed, Sue & Stern Shapiro, Barbara

price: $39.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Museum of Fine Arts Boston, Boston, Massachusetts, Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780878462438 ISBN: 0878462430

Description: Very Good. Qto. Illustrated, a very clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garden Village Bks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Edgar Degas: the Painter as Printmaker

by Reed, Sue W.; Shapiro, Barbara Stern; Hayward Gallery; Museum Of Fine Arts Boston; Philadelphia Museum Of Art

price: $80.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Museum of Fine Arts, Saint Petersburg, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780878462445 ISBN: 0878462449

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. Very good hbk. in d/w, 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Spelman Books, (est. 1948), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Edgar Degas. the Painter as Printmaker

by Reed, S & B. Shapiro

price: $49.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boston & London, Exhibition Date Published: 1984/1985

Description: 28cm, 272pp, hundreds of b/w ills (some colour). Catalogue raisonne. Wrappers. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chichester Gallery, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.