» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Economics, principles of political economy

by Daniel R Fusfeld

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Economics, Principles of Political Economy

by Daniel Roland Fusfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780673153500 ISBN: 0673153509

Description: Acceptable. Well used. Still readable but not for the collector. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics: Principles of Political Economy

by Daniel Roland Fusfeld

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673189585 ISBN: 0673189589

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics, Principles of Political Economy

by Daniel Roland Fusfeld

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780673181169 ISBN: 0673181162

Description: GOOD. USED Worn cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics, Principles of Political Economy

by Daniel Roland Fusfeld

price: $3.28

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673181169 ISBN: 0673181162

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics: Principles of Political Economy

by Daniel Roland Fusfield

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780673189585 ISBN: 0673189589

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics, Principles of Political Economy

price: $8.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780673153500 ISBN: 0673153509

Description: Reader copy. Hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. binding is cracked. lightly soiled book edge. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics, Principles of Political Economy

by Fusfeld, Daniel Roland

price: $11.16

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman ISBN-13: 9780673153500 ISBN: 0673153509

Description: Very Good. 0673153509 1982 Scott, Foresman, **1ST PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age tanning/grime; Content: owner's mark, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics: Principles of Political Economy

by Fusfeld, Daniel R.

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Company, Illinois Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780673153500 ISBN: 0673153509

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 717 pp. Review copy. Boards have slight wear. Pages are clean with no markings in text, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics: Principle Political Economics

by Fusfield, Daniel R.

price: $15.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reading, MA, U.S.A. : Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers,... ISBN-13: 9780673189585 ISBN: 0673189589

Description: Pictorial Cover Hardbound. Very Good +. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light cover wear else clean, bright, tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics: Principles of Political Economy

by Fusfeld, Daniel R.;

price: $24.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Company

Description: VERY GOOD. USED ": -: Very Good: -: No dj, corners bumped, covers dirty, page edges dirty. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics, Principles of Political Economy

by Fusfeld, Daniel Roland

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman ISBN-13: 9780673153500 ISBN: 0673153509

Description: Fair. 0673153509 TEXT CLEAN, YOU LIKE IT, COVER EDGE BAD.....HAS WEAR/CREASE, SPEEDY SHIPPING ASAP, B; LESSINGS 51-7. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Economics: Principles of Political Economy

by Daniel Roland Fusfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co ISBN-13: 9780673189585 ISBN: 0673189589

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Economics, Principles of Political Economy

by Daniel Roland Fusfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman ISBN-13: 9780673153500 ISBN: 0673153509

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Economics: Principles of Political Economy

by Daniel Roland Fusfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780673189585 ISBN: 0673189589

Description: Like New. *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping-we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books For Less, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Economics: Principles of Political Economy

by Daniel Roland Fusfeld

price: $3.23

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780673189585 ISBN: 0673189589

Description: Good. 3rd E. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners lightly rubbed. Pages have minimal marks and highlighting! ! Spine slightly dirty. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Economics: Principles of Political Economy

by Daniel R. Fusfeld

price: $15.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Scott, Foresman Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780673153500 ISBN: 0673153509

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1400grams, ISBN: 0673153509. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Economics: Principles of Political Economy

by Daniel R Fusfeld

price: $26.75

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780673153500 ISBN: 0673153509

Description: Acceptable. 1982 Hardcover. 8vo. 718p. Hardback. Ex-Library. A good copy with library stamps on the page edges. Rebound. First edition. Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Economics: Principles of Political Economy

by Fusfeld, Daniel R

price: $74.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scott, Foresman ISBN-13: 9780673189592 ISBN: 0673189597

Description: Fair. 0673189597 Study Guide third edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Moderate wear, wrinkling, creasing, or tears on the cover and spine. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Light staining or wrinkling from liquid damage. Does not affect the text. Light writing and highlighting. JG. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Economics: Principles of Political Economy

by Daniel R. Fusfeld

price: $31.32

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LONGMAN Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780673189585 ISBN: 0673189589

Description: Published by LONGMAN in 1988. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7852440 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.