» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Economics of Money, Banking & Financial Markets

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Economics of Money, Banking & Financial Markets

by Mishkin (Editor)

About this title: Students are given in this book simple economic concepts that build a unifying analytic framework for interpretation. This framework enables students to critically evaluate and understand such things as why and how markets are set up as well as what role money and information play in the economy. Mishkin also provides step-by-step development of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
used book

Economics of Money, Banking and Financial Markets

by Frederic S. Mishkin

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780673398314 ISBN: 0673398315

Description: Good. 2nd edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics of Money, Banking and Financial Markets

by Frederic S. Mishkin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman ISBN-13: 9780673398314 ISBN: 0673398315

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics of Money, Banking and Financial Markets

by Frederic S. Mishkin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman ISBN-13: 9780673398314 ISBN: 0673398315

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics of Money, Banking and Financial Markets

by Frederic S. Mishkin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman ISBN-13: 9780673398314 ISBN: 0673398315

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets used book

The Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets

by Frederic S. Mishkin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780321014405 ISBN: 0321014405

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Economics of Money, Banking and Financial Markets

by Frederic S. Mishkin

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780316574761 ISBN: 0316574767

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets used book

The Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets

by Frederic S. Mishkin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 8/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780321014405 ISBN: 0321014405

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets used book

The Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets

by Frederic S. Mishkin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 8/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780321014405 ISBN: 0321014405

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Study Guide to Accompany the Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets (Alternate) used book

Study Guide to Accompany the Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets (Alternate)

by Edward Gambler, David Hakes

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321426154 ISBN: 0321426150

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pearson Addison-Wesley Pub Date: 1/1/2007 Binding: paperback Pages: 483. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Study Guide to Accompany the Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets (Alternate) used book

Study Guide to Accompany the Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets (Alternate)

by Edward Gambler, David Hakes

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321426154 ISBN: 0321426150

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pearson Addison-Wesley Pub Date: 1/1/2007 Binding: paperback Pages: 483. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Study Guide to Accompany the Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets (Alternate) used book

Study Guide to Accompany the Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets (Alternate)

by Edward Gambler, David Hakes

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321426154 ISBN: 0321426150

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pearson Addison-Wesley Pub Date: 1/1/2007 Binding: paperback Pages: 483. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Study Guide to Accompany the Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets (Alternate) used book

Study Guide to Accompany the Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets (Alternate)

by Edward Gambler, David Hakes

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321426154 ISBN: 0321426150

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pearson Addison-Wesley Pub Date: 1/1/2007 Binding: paperback Pages: 483. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Study Guide to Accompany the Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets (Alternate) used book

Study Guide to Accompany the Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets (Alternate)

by Edward Gambler, David Hakes

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321426154 ISBN: 0321426150

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pearson Addison-Wesley Pub Date: 1/1/2007 Binding: paperback Pages: 483. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Study Guide to Accompany the Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets (Alternate) used book

Study Guide to Accompany the Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets (Alternate)

by Edward Gambler, David Hakes

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321426154 ISBN: 0321426150

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pearson Addison-Wesley Pub Date: 1/1/2007 Binding: paperback Pages: 483. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Study Guide to Accompany the Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets (Alternate) used book

Study Guide to Accompany the Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets (Alternate)

by Edward Gambler, David Hakes

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321426154 ISBN: 0321426150

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pearson Addison-Wesley Pub Date: 1/1/2007 Binding: paperback Pages: 483. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Study Guide to Accompany the Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets (Alternate) used book

Study Guide to Accompany the Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets (Alternate)

by Edward Gambler, David Hakes

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321426154 ISBN: 0321426150

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pearson Addison-Wesley Pub Date: 1/1/2007 Binding: paperback Pages: 483. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Study Guide to Accompany the Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets (Alternate) used book

Study Guide to Accompany the Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets (Alternate)

by Edward Gambler, David Hakes

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321426154 ISBN: 0321426150

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pearson Addison-Wesley Pub Date: 1/1/2007 Binding: paperback Pages: 483. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets (the Harpercollins Series in Economics)

by Frederic S. Mishkin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673523785 ISBN: 0673523780

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Economics of Money, Banking and Financial Markets

by Frederic S. Mishkin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673521415 ISBN: 0673521419

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics of Money, Banking and Financial Markets

by Frederic S. Mishkin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673398314 ISBN: 0673398315

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets used book

The Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets

by Frederic S. Mishkin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321014405 ISBN: 0321014405

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Economics of Money, Banking and Financial Markets

by Frederic S. Mishkin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316574761 ISBN: 0316574767

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets (Addison-Wesley Series in Economics) used book

The Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets (Addison-Wesley Series in Economics)

by Frederic S. Mishkin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321122353 ISBN: 0321122356

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Economics of Money, Banking and Financial Markets

by Frederic S. Mishkin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316574761 ISBN: 0316574767

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets (Addison-Wesley Series in Economics) used book

The Economics of Money, Banking, and Financial Markets (Addison-Wesley Series in Economics)

by Frederic S. Mishkin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321122353 ISBN: 0321122356

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 23, 2008
By Anni, Jakarta, Indonesia

"A very user friendly and practical ways to learn economics."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
11 of 11 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.