» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Economics Explained

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Economics Explained

by Robert L Heilbroner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Economics Explained

by Heilbroner, Robert L, And Thurow, Lester C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Touchstone ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671622367 ISBN: 0671622366

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics Explained

by Heilbroner, Robert L, And Thurow, Lester C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780132296908 ISBN: 013229690X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics Explained

by Heilbroner, Robert L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780132297080 ISBN: 0132297086

Description: Very Good. 256 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics Explained

by Heilbroner, Robert L, And Thurow, Lester C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Touchstone ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671622367 ISBN: 0671622366

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book) used book

Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book)

by Robert L. Heilbroner; Lester C. Thurow

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 1988-07 ISBN-13: 9780671645564 ISBN: 0671645560

Description: Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, curled Covers. Edgewear. No Marks. c04s02. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics Explained

by Heilbroner, Robert L.; Thurow, Lester C.

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132296908 ISBN: 013229690X

Description: Very Good. 013229690X Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book) used book

Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book)

by Lester C. Thurow

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671645564 ISBN: 0671645560

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Economics Explained used book

Economics Explained

by Heilbroner, Robert L, and Thurow, Lester C

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671645564 ISBN: 0671645560

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Touchstone Books (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book) used book

Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book)

by Robert L Heilbroner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671645564 ISBN: 0671645560

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics Explained

by Robert L. Heilbroner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780132297080 ISBN: 0132297086

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics Explained

by Robert L. Heilbroner, Lester C. Thurow

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780132296908 ISBN: 013229690X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics Explained (Touchstone Books (Paperback))

by Robert L. Heilbroner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671622367 ISBN: 0671622366

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book) used book

Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book)

by Robert L Heilbroner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671645564 ISBN: 0671645560

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics Explained

by Heilbroner, Robert L. /Thurow, Lester C.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780132297080 ISBN: 0132297086

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book) used book

Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book)

by Robert L Heilbroner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671645564 ISBN: 0671645560

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book) used book

Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book)

by Robert L Heilbroner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671645564 ISBN: 0671645560

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics Explained (Touchstone Books)

by Robert L. Heilbroner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780671622367 ISBN: 0671622366

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics Explained

by Robert L. Heilbroner, Lester C. Thurow

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132296908 ISBN: 013229690X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics Explained

by Robert L. Heilbroner, Lester C. Thurow

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132296908 ISBN: 013229690X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics Explained

by Heilbroner, Robert L

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780132297080 ISBN: 0132297086

Description: Good. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Economics Explained used book

Economics Explained

by Heilbroner, Robert L, and Thurow, Lester C

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671645564 ISBN: 0671645560

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Touchstone Books (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book) used book

Economics Explained (a Touchstone Book)

by Robert L Heilbroner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671645564 ISBN: 0671645560

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics Explained

by Robert L. Heilbroner, Lester C. Thurow

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1983-04 ISBN-13: 9780132296908 ISBN: 013229690X

Description: Good. Ex-Library book with all expected markings. Corners are bumeped. Edges are worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: inetbookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics Explained

by Heilbroner, Robert L

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780132297080 ISBN: 0132297086

Description: Good. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Economics Explained used book

Economics Explained

by Heilbroner, Robert L, and Thurow, Lester C

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671645564 ISBN: 0671645560

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Touchstone Books (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The worldly philosophers; the lives, times, and ideas of the great economic thinkers

The worldly philosophers; the lives, times, and ideas of the great economic thinkers

by Robert L. Heilbroner

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

Economics Explained: Everything You Need to Know about How the Economy Works & Where It's Going

Economics Explained: Everything You Need to Know about How the Economy Works & Where It's Going

by Robert L Heilbroner, Lester C Thurow

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The making of economic society

The making of economic society

by Robert L. Heilbroner

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.50!

Nicholas & Alexandra.

Nicholas & Alexandra.

by Robert K. Massie

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.45!

The Sorrows of Empire: Militarism, Secrecy and the End of the Republic

The Sorrows of Empire: Militarism, Secrecy and the End of the Republic

by Chalmers Johnson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.14!

Global Problems and the Culture of Capitalism

Global Problems and the Culture of Capitalism

by Richard Howard Robbins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.99!