» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Economics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Economics

by Richard G Lipsey

About this title: This fully updated and revised edition provides Economics students with a clear and comprehensive introduction to the principles of both macroeconomics and microeconomics. The macro sections include more focus on economic growth and contain a variety of global examples including development and the world trading system, the Japanese economy, EU ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Economics

by Lipsey, Richard G

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060440640 ISBN: 0060440643

Description: Good. 900 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics

by Lipsey, Richard G., And Steiner, Peter Otto

price: $13.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2d ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. xvii, 845 p. : col. illus.; 25 cm. "Portions of this work were first published in the U.K. as An introduction to positive economics, c1963 by Richard G. Lipsey. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics

by Lipsey, Richard G., And Steiner, Peter Otto

price: $15.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics

by Lipsey, Richard G., And Steiner, Peter Otto

price: $15.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2d ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. xvii, 845 p. : col. illus.; 25 cm. "Portions of this work were first published in the U.K. as An introduction to positive economics, c1963 by Richard G. Lipsey. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics

by Richard G Lipsey

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780060440169 ISBN: 0060440163

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Cover slightly worn. Clean, lightly tanned pages. Tight Spine. Nice Copy! . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics

by Lipsey, Richard G, and Steiner, Peter O, and Purvis, Douglas D

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060439125 ISBN: 0060439122

Description: Good. 50 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics

by Paul N. Courant

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060439088 ISBN: 0060439084

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4TH EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060440756 ISBN: 0060440759

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. AGE BROWNING & FOXING-4TH EDITION, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics

by Richard G Lipsey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060440244 ISBN: 0060440244

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics (Harpercollins Series in Economics)

by Douglas D. Purvis, Richard G. Lipsey, Paul N. Courant

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780065010220 ISBN: 0065010221

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics-Canadian Ed 85

by Richard G Lipsey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman ISBN-13: 9780060440770 ISBN: 0060440775

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics

by Richard G Lipsey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060439279 ISBN: 0060439270

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060440756 ISBN: 0060440759

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics-Canadian Ed 85

by Richard G Lipsey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman ISBN-13: 9780060440770 ISBN: 0060440775

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics

by Richard G Lipsey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060440640 ISBN: 0060440643

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics 8e

by Richard G. Lipsey, Peter O. Steiner, Douglas D. Purvis

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060439170 ISBN: 0060439173

Description: Good. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics

by Richard G Lipsey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060439125 ISBN: 0060439122

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics

by Richard G. Lipsey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060440756 ISBN: 0060440759

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics

by Richard G. Lipsey, Paul N. Courant, Douglas D. Purvis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673469809 ISBN: 0673469808

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics

by Richard G. Lipsey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321242051 ISBN: 032124205X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Economics (the Harpercollins Series in Economics) used book

Economics (the Harpercollins Series in Economics)

by Richard G. Lipsey, Paul N. Courant

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673994769 ISBN: 0673994767

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics 8e

by Richard G Lipsey, Peter O Steiner, Douglas D Purvis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060439170 ISBN: 0060439173

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Longman Higher Education Pub Date: 1/1/1987 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 992. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics

by Richard G. Lipsey, Peter Otto Steiner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: third Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060440244 ISBN: 0060440244

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Pub Date: 1/1/1972 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 806. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics

by Richard G. Lipsey, Peter O. Steiner, Douglas D. Purvis, Paul N. Courant

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060439088 ISBN: 0060439084

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics (Harpercollins Series in Economics)

by Richard G. Lipsey, Paul N. Courant, Douglas D. Purvis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780065010220 ISBN: 0065010221

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 6, 2007
By Retna, Jakarta, Indonesia

"Lipsey made Economics so easy to digest and going to my Economics class back in college was not so bad after all."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
5 of 6 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.