» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Economic Transformation of America

by Robert L Heilbroner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Economic Transformation of America

by Heilbroner, Robert L

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780155188006 ISBN: 0155188003

Description: Good. 276 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economic Transformation of America

by Aaron Singer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780155188006 ISBN: 0155188003

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economic Transformation of America

by Robert L Heilbroner, Aaron Singer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780155188006 ISBN: 0155188003

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Economic Transformation of America

by Heilbroner, Robert L

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780155188006 ISBN: 0155188003

Description: Good. 276 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Economic Transformation of America

by Heilbroner, Robert L

price: $2.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780155188006 ISBN: 0155188003

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. softcover; some wear to cover edges; some stickers; RTB136. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Economic Transformation of America

by Heilbroner, Robert L

price: $2.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780155188006 ISBN: 0155188003

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. some wear to cover edges; RTB431. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economic Transformation of America

by Heilbroner, Robert L; Singer, Aaron

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P ISBN-13: 9780155188006 ISBN: 0155188003

Description: Good. 0155188003 heavily highlighted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Economic Transformation of America

by Robert L. Heilbroner

price: $15.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economic Transformation of America: 1600 to the Present new book

The Economic Transformation of America: 1600 to the Present

by Robert L. Heilbroner; Alan Singer

price: $105.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1998-06-29 ISBN-13: 9780155055308 ISBN: 0155055305

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economic Transformation of America: 1600 to the Present (V. 1 & 2) new book

The Economic Transformation of America: 1600 to the Present (V. 1 & 2)

by Heilbroner, Robert L.; Singer, Alan

price: $106.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9780155055308 ISBN: 0155055305

Description: New. 0155055305 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (C40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economic Transformation of America: 1600 to the Present new book

The Economic Transformation of America: 1600 to the Present

by Heilbroner, Robert L, and Singer, Alan, and Singer, Aaron

price: $116.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780155055308 ISBN: 0155055305

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Economic Transformation of America

by Heilbroner, Robert L.

price: $2.96

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780155188006 ISBN: 0155188003

Description: Good. Business & Investing: Management & Leadership: Production & Operations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Economic Transformation of America

by Heilbroner, Robert L

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, FW13-8 Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780155188006 ISBN: 0155188003

Description: Acceptable. 0-15-518800-3 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Economic Transformation of America

by Heilbroner, Robert L.; With Aaron Singer

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780155188006 ISBN: 0155188003

Description: pp. 276. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Extensive ink underlining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Economic Transformation of America

by Robert L Heilbroner; Aaron Singer

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1977-12 ISBN-13: 9780155188006 ISBN: 0155188003

Description: Good. Good paperback, cover has some wear, small tears, creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Economic Transformation of America

by Robert L Heilbroner, Aaron Singer

price: $7.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780155188006 ISBN: 0155188003

Description: Very Good. Cover shows light wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Economic Transformation of America

by Heilbroner, Robert L.; Singer, Aaron

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harcourt College Publishers, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780155188006 ISBN: 0155188003

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Economic Transformation of America

by Heilbroner, Robert

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Jovanovich, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780155188006 ISBN: 0155188003

Description: Very good in wrappers. Book spine lightly browned. Cover has very minor shelf rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Economic Transformation of America

by Heilbroner, Robert L. (In Collaboration W/Aaron Singer)

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780155188006 ISBN: 0155188003

Description: Later. Very good in wrappers. / corners are very slightly bumped, crease near spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Economic Transformation of America By Robert L Heilbroner; Aaron Singer

by Robert L Heilbroner; Aaron Singer

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780155188006 ISBN: 0155188003

Description: Very Good. SOFTCOVER-1977-276 pages-Very slight edgewear otherwise in Very Good condition-ies S15- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grace, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Economic Transformation of America: 1600 to the Present, 2nd Edition,

by Heilbroner, Robert,

price: $13.32

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: H.B.J., Softbound/very good condition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Economic Transformation of America-1600 to Present,

by Heilbroner, Robert L.,

price: $16.65

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 2/e, Harcourt Brace, Softcover, very good condition., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Economic Transformation of America used book

Economic Transformation of America

by Heilbroner, Robert L

price: $29.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: HARCOURT Date Published: 8/1998 ISBN-13: 9780155055308 ISBN: 0155055305

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Economic Transformation of America: 1600 to the Present (V. 1 & 2) used book

The Economic Transformation of America: 1600 to the Present (V. 1 & 2)

by Robert L. Heilbroner; Alan Singer

price: $36.68

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1998-06-29 ISBN-13: 9780155055308 ISBN: 0155055305

Description: Fair. 4th edition. Moderate cover wear and minimal underlining. A good reading copy. Excellent customer service is our first priority. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Economic Transformation of America: 1600 to the Present, By Heilbroner, 4th Edition used book

Economic Transformation of America: 1600 to the Present, By Heilbroner, 4th Edition

by Heilbroner, Robert/ Singer, Aaron

price: $47.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780155055308 ISBN: 0155055305

Description: Paperback. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. Some Staining/Writing/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 23401966 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780155055308 All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. Some Staining/Writing/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 23401966 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Excellent Book, Mar 26, 2009
By DanielleB, Richmond, VA

"This is a fantastic book because it is simply written, yet conveys complex topics regarding the history of business in the United States. Out of four books required for a college course, this is by far the most comprehensive, yet easy to read, book on the list. I would highly recommend it for general reading as well."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.