» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Economic growth in France and Britain 1851-1950.

by Charles P. Kindleberger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Economic Growth in France and Britain: 1851-1950

by Charles P. Kindleberger

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarion Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780671202934 ISBN: 0671202936

Description: Very Good. Tight with clean text, very little edge wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economic Growth in France and Britain: 1851-1950

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: $7.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780671202934 ISBN: 0671202936

Description: Very good. Pages clean & tight, stains and black marker line across lower outer edge of text block, slight wear to extremities of cover. Cover rubbed with corner crease to back lower corner. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economic Growth in France and Britain 1851-1950

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket little rubbed and edgeworn. A good reading/working copy.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economic Growth in France and Britain, 1851-1950

by Kindleberger, Charles P

price: $18.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, 1965, Date Published: 1965

Description: Hardback, large 8vo, 378pp, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / dustwrappertorn at top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Economic Growth in France and Britain 1851-1950

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: $23.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Boards, Gilt Titles Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1964

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The author uses the economic history of France and England, over the past hundred years, to test the adequacy of current theories of economic growth.378pp. Bright, clean, unmarked copy. Sound binding. no wear to cloth. Small ink signature to ffep. Unclipped dustjacket is nearly similar with just minor wear to extremities. Weight, 830g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economic Growth in France and Britain 1851-1950

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: $28.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard U.P., Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1967(c 1964)

Description: 27 Data Tables. VG/VG- W/Dust Jacket 378pp(Index) DJ slightly browned on spine & fore-edges & an ink name on front pastedown endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economic Growth in France and Britain 1851-1950

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: $31.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper. Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Good to Very Good in Good jacket. Wrapper (now protected in clear acetate) has edge wear. Slight lean to spine. Previous owner's name on endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Economic Growth in France & Britain 1851-1950

by Kindleberger, Charles P

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. 1969 8vo. 378p. Hardback. Ex-libris. A fine copy. Rebound. first paperback edition. Keywords: Tariffs And Exchange Control Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Economic Growth in France and Britain 1851-1950

by Charles P. Kindleberger

price: $122.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Harvard University Press 1964 Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Former library book; dust jacket has protective mylar cover- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economic Growth in France and Britain: 1851-1950

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarion Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780671202934 ISBN: 0671202936

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Economic Growth in France and Britain: 1851-1950

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780671202934 ISBN: 0671202936

Description: Good. Cover edge wear & corners creased, pages toned, spine creased, light foxing on page ridges. CONTENTS: Introduction; An Outline of French and British Economic Growth Since 1851; Resources; Capital; Population; Social Determinants of Growth; Entrepreneurship; Technology; Scale and Competition; Government; Agricultural Transformation; Urbanization and Regional Balance; Foreign Trade; Leading and Lagging Sectors and Industries; Growth: Systematic or Random? ; History and Economic Growth: A ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Economic Growth in France and Britain: 1851-1950

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st SC ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarion, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Lg softbound, sl edge wear, crease at spine.; SC, octavo; 378 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Economic Growth in France and Britain 1851-1950

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University, Cambridge, Massachusetts Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine. Price-clipped Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 378pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rueben Goldberg books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Economic Growth in France and Britain 1851-1950

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Name and address in ink on the front end paper, some edge wear and chipping to the dustjacket with some soiling, price corner cut. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Economic Growth in France and Britain, 1851-1950

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: Harvard Niversity Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1966

Description: VG- in VG- jacket. 378pp. Index, Biblio. Light soiling, yellowing interior, DJ: soiling, wear, front flap clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Economic Growth in France and Britain 1851-1950

by Kindleberger, C P

price: $12.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Massachusettes Date Published: 1964

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy.., 950grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Economic Growth in France and Britain 1851-1950

by Kindleberger, Charles P

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Cambridge, Harvard Univ Press, (1967) Second printing octavo. 366pp +index. A very good copy in price clipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old New York Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Economic Growth in France and Britain 1851-1950

by Kindleberger, Charles

price: $26.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1964

Description: 378p red hardback with gilt lettering on spine, grey jacket, a little yellowed along the spine but undamaged, edges browned but pages clean and unmarked, VG+ first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Economic Growth in France and Britain 1851-1950

by Kindleberger, Charles P

price: $29.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Ex library hardback with usual stamps and markings, plastic covered dj, dj had some marks and discolouration, shelf worn, pages slightly yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carfrae Hunt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Economic Growth in France and Britain, 1851-1950

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: $30.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good/Rather Worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Economic Growth in France and Britain.1851-1950

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: $36.59

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: 1967. Harvard University Press. 2nd printing. VG/Good, spine sunned. 10x6. 376pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Economic Growth in France and Britain, 1851-1950

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: $45.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780674227507 ISBN: 0674227506

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0674227506. No underlining, highlighting or other marks in text. No dust jacket.; 386 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Squire Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Economic Growth in France and Britain 1851-1950

by Kindleberger, C P

price: $54.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket., 900grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.