» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Economic Control of Quality of Manufactured Product

by Walter A. Slewhart, Walter A. Shewhart

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Economic Control of Quality of Manufactured Product

by Shewhart, W.A.

price: $50.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society for Quality Control, Wisconsin Date Published: 1980

Description: Near Fine. Facsimile. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 50th Anniversary Commemorative Reissue, Authors Facsimile Autograph on the Title Page, 501 Pages, Blue/Green Colored Binding with Gold Lettering on the Spine and Front Cover, Originally Published in 1931 by D. Van Nostrand Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Economic Control of Quality of Manufactured Product/50th Anniversary Commemorative Issue

by Walter A. Shewhart

price: $58.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amer Society for Quality Date Published: 1980-12 ISBN-13: 9780873890762 ISBN: 0873890760

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economic Control of Quality of Manufactured Product: 50th Anniversary Commemorative Reissue

by Shewhart, W.A.

price: $131.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society for Quality Control Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780873890205 ISBN: 0873890205

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 50th anniversary commemorative reissue. Very good copy with name on ffep and minor shelfwear. Blue cloth boards with minor shelfwear and cornerwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bananafish Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Economic Control of Quality of Manufactured Product: 50th Anniversary Commemorative Reissue used book

Economic Control of Quality of Manufactured Product: 50th Anniversary Commemorative Reissue

by Shewhart, Walter A.

price: $175.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society for Quality Control, Milwaukee, WI Date Published: 1980

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 501pp; Author has signed across his name on the title page, but it's hard to tell whether it was hand-signed or stock signature; Bright blue boards with gilt lettering; Minor bumping on the corners, one minor wrinkle on the spine cap, but otherwise in great shape; Pages are bright, white, and tight; Price was clipped from the fep; Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Economics Signed by Author. Inventory No: 100418. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economic Control of Quality of Manufactured Product: 50th Anniversary Commemorative Reissue

by Shewhart, W. A.

price: $185.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Co., Inc. ( 1980 ), New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good Plus/No Dust Jacket. 50th Anniversary Commemorative reissue, VG+/no DJ, cloth, 501pp, illustrated text is bright, clean and fresh-in NF cond., SIGNED by Shewhart on Title page (not sure if real or facsimile). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economic Control of Quality of Manufactured Product / By W.a. Shewhart

by Shewhart, Walter Andrew (1891-1967)

price: $349.13

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Publishers catalogue order card loosely inserted. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: MacMillan Date Published: 1931

Description: Physical desc. : xiv, 501 p: illus., figs.; 24 cm. Subject: Statistics--Graphic methods--Factory management--Manufacturing processes--Economic aspects--Industry. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 501. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Economic Control of Quality of Manufactured Product / By W.a. Shewhart

by Shewhart, Walter Andrew (1891-1967)

price: $515.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Publishers catalogue order card loosely inserted. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: MacMillan Date Published: 1931

Description: Physical desc. : xiv, 501 p: illus., figs.; 24 cm. Subject: Statistics--Graphic methods--Factory management--Manufacturing processes--Economic aspects--Industry. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Economic Control of Quality of Manufactured Product 50th Anniversary Commemorative Reissue used book

Economic Control of Quality of Manufactured Product 50th Anniversary Commemorative Reissue

by Shewhart, W.A.

price: $60.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Reprint of the 1931 Signed Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society for Quality Control Date Published: 1980

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. 501 p. Includes index. Hardcover. 50th Anniversary Commemorative Reissue of the 1931 Signed Edition, published in 1980 by American Society for Quality Control. NO Dj. Boards are blue cloth with gilt lettering on the front and on the spine AS PICTURED. Boards are in Very Good Condition with minor scuffing. Withdrawn from Ethyl Corporation/Albemarle Corporation Library with the usual stamps, sticker, and pocket. NO external stamps or stickers. Text pages are ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald K. Wilson, LA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Economic Control of Quality of Manufactured Product/50th Anniversary Commemorative Issue

by Walter A. Shewhart

price: $78.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amer Society for Quality Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780873890762 ISBN: 0873890760

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Economic Control of Quality of Manufactured Product/50th Anniversary Commemorative Issue

by Walter A. Shewhart

price: $84.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amer Society for Quality Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780873890762 ISBN: 0873890760

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Economic Control of Quality of Manufactured Product. First Edition, Eighth Printing

by Shewhart, W. A.

price: $91.10

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand company Inc., Princeton, New Jersey Date Published: 1931

Description: Good. No Jacket. Book HB no dj good. First edition. Eighth printing. The "father of statistical quality control" summarises his early work on statistical Control of industrial production processes, done in the Bell Telephone Laboratories. Someone inserted 2 newspaper clippings from 1954 with Stewhart on them. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Economic Control of Quality of Manufactured Product/50th Anniversary Commemorative Issue

by Walter A. Shewhart

price: $120.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amer Society for Quality Date Published: 1980-12 ISBN-13: 9780873890762 ISBN: 0873890760

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Economic Control of Quality of Manufactured Product/50th Anniversary Commemorative Issue

by Walter A. Shewhart

price: $123.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amer Society for Quality Date Published: 1980-12 ISBN-13: 9780873890762 ISBN: 0873890760

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Economic Control of Quality of Manufactured Product-50th Anniversary Commemorative Issue-No H 0509

by Shewhart, Walter A.

price: $125.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ASQC-Quality Press, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780873890762 ISBN: 0873890760

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardback reissue of this classic work. Book/text is set from the original D. Van Nostrand 1931 publication. Text is unmarked. Book is in a fine/as new condition. No dustjacket. 50th Anniversary Commemorative Reissue. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Economic Control of Quality of Manufactured Product

by Shewhart, W. A.

price: $250.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc. Date Published: 1931 ISBN-13: 9780873890762 ISBN: 0873890760

Description: Poor with no dust jacket. 0873890760. Head and tail of spine worn with small tears, bookcover worn. Ownership stamp of Churchill Eisenhart. Extensive underlining, annotations, notes in pencil by Eisenhart. Immensely important book on the scientific study of manufacturing quality control.; 8vo; 501 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Squire Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.