» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Economic aspects of sovereignty

by R. G. Hawtrey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Economic Aspects of Sovereignty

by R. G Hawtrey

price: $36.03

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1952

Description: 162 pp., original green cloth (hardcover), ex library, good++ *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economic Aspects of Sovereignty

by Hawtrey, Ralph George (1879-)

price: $60.84

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Longmans Date Published: 1930

Description: Description: 162 p.; 23 cm. Subjects: Sovereignty--Economic history--Economic history--War--Economic aspects. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Uncommon in the dw. Scattered minor marginal foxing. 1. pp. 162. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Economic Aspects of Sovereignty

by Hawtrey, R. G.

price: $65.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmans, Green, and Co., London, New York, Toronto Date Published: 1952

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Second Edition. NF/VG+. Hardcover; blue cloth; gilt spine titles; 191 pp.; slight sunning to jacket spine; one inch closed tear to topedge; else crisp and clean. A near fine copy in a very good or better jacket. Protected in a Brodart cover. Uncommon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economic Aspects of Sovereignty

by Hawtrey, R. G. ~ By R.G. Hawtrey...

price: $1,520.22

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1930 Hardcover. "Original cloth ~ Ink scoring throughout text; cloth stained on back, generally dust-worn, as with age; ink inscriptions on front paste-down and endpaper; o/w, a good clean copy. OCLC(OCoLC)ocm01549178 "A course of lectures delivered at the Lowell Institut". Keywords: "Sovereignty., Economic conditions., World politics., War, Guerra, Pol? tica mundial. " Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Economic Aspects of Sovereignty

by Hawtrey, R. G.

price: $24.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmans Green and Co., London New York Toronto Date Published: 1952

Description: Very Good in No Dustwrapper jacket. 8vo. A tight second edition with revisions. A crisp and clean book 191 pages, including an index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycling Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Economic Aspects of Sovereignty, 2nd Edition

by Hawtrey, R.G.

price: $35.07

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Hardcover, surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number written on spine; fading to cloth; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Economic Aspects of Sovereignty

by Hawtrey, R.G.

price: $27.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: H/B. 1952 2nd Edn. Good Book in Good Dust Jacket. Ex. University Library with Bookplate, Ticket holder, stamps, sticker and Cat. no. sellotaped to spine of DJ. Sellotape marks on DJ and inside cover of book. Front plap of DJ creased where has been folded and taped. DJ Complete, some wear to edges (small tear) and dustmarks. Book pages clean and unmarked, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: N P Steven, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.