» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Airbrushing the human form

by Andy Charlesworth

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Airbrushing the Human Form

by Charlesworth, Andy

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A. : F & W Publications, Incorporated, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891342458 ISBN: 0891342451

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Jacket has 1 inch tear on back else very good. Book in near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Airbrushing the Human Form

by Andy Charlesworth

price: $6.63

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891342458 ISBN: 0891342451

Description: Fine. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Airbrushing the Human Form

by Charlesworth, Andy

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891342458 ISBN: 0891342451

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Small tear and edge wear to cover, book has very light wear, pages clear and unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Lane Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Airbrushing the Human Form

by Andy Charlesworth

price: $9.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1988-03 ISBN-13: 9780891342458 ISBN: 0891342451

Description: Very Good. Pages are tight and unmarked, cover is very good, no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvardyard, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Airbrushing the Human Form

by Charlesworth, Andy

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cincinnati, Ohio: North Light Books, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891342458 ISBN: 0891342451

Description: Quarto, hardcover, fine in near fine green pictorial dj. Learn the materials, mediums, and methods for the creative use of this versatile tool-Chapters include: introduction, materials and equipment, drawing for airbrushing, elements of the human form, the chrome man, the gallery. Illustrated in color. 144 pages including index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Airbrushing the Human Form

by Charlesworth, Andy

price: $21.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First (1st) Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891342458 ISBN: 0891342451

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0891342451 First (1st) Edition; dj chipped, torn (largest 1"), price clipped; colour art throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Airbrushing the Human Form

by Charlesworth, Andy

price: $33.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891342458 ISBN: 0891342451

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall, 144 pgs. Black cloth covers w/silver on spine in fine condition. Binding straight & tight, pages unmarked. Not x-lib, not price-clipped, no remainder mark. Dj has only light of wear, hardly noticable, near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aase Martin, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Airbrushing the Human Form

by Andy Charlesworth

price: $6.63

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891342458 ISBN: 0891342451

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Airbrushing the Human Form

by Andy Charlesworth

price: $6.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891342458 ISBN: 0891342451

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Airbrushing the Human Figure

by Charlesworth, Andy

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: WRITER'S DIGEST BOOKS ISBN-13: 9780891342458 ISBN: 0891342451

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. Page 111-112 tape repaired at bottom corner, o/w good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Airbrushing the Human Form

by Charlesworth, Andy

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: F & W Publications, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780891342458 ISBN: 0891342451

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Airbrushing the Human Form

by Andy Charlesworth

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Cincinnati, Ohio: North Light Books, 1988, Cincinnati, Ohio Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891342458 ISBN: 0891342451

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The book and book contents are in very good condition and are clean and tight. This an ex-library book with typical library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Airbrushing the Human Form

by Charlesworth, Andy

price: $24.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, OH, U. S. A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891342458 ISBN: 0891342451

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cincinnati, OH, U. S. A. : North Light Books, 1988; Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 144pp. , index, glossary, illustrated in color. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings, front endpaper removed. Learn to illustrate the human form in 10 step-by-step demonstrations you are shown how to create a well-proportioned figure and all the details on it. concludes with a gallery of completed illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Airbrushing the Human Form

by Andy Charlesworth

price: $27.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891342458 ISBN: 0891342451

Description: Very Good. 0891342451. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Airbrushing the Human Form

by Andy Charlesworth

price: $32.24

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1988-03 ISBN-13: 9780891342458 ISBN: 0891342451

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Airbrushing the Human Form

by Charlesworth, Andy

price: $33.81

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780289800041 ISBN: 0289800048

Description: 1988. Studio Vista. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG. 11.5x9. 144pp. Colour illus throughout. Colour illus frontis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Airbrushing the Human Form

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891342458 ISBN: 0891342451

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Airbrushing the Human Form

by Andy Charlesworth

price: $59.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891342458 ISBN: 0891342451

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Airbrushing the Human Form

by Charlesworth, Andy

price: $16.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S. A Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891342458 ISBN: 0891342451

Description: Grandison, William; Clark, Peter; Ott, Jerry; Bull, David; Schorr, Todd; Brownfield, Mick; Kiefer, Alfons. Near Fine in VG+ jacket. Two-inch closed tear to front panel of dust jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Memories Lost & Found, GA, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Airbrushing the Human Form

by Charlesworth, Andy

price: $40.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891342458 ISBN: 0891342451

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.