» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht

by Peter B Kenen

About this title: This book provides a comprehensive account and analysis of the plan for European monetary union contained in the Maastricht Treaty. The provisions of the treaty itself are examined, showing how they evolved, what must be done to implement them, and some of the problems they will pose. Kenen goes far beyond the treaty, however, to survey and adapt ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht used book

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht

by Peter B. Kenen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521558839 ISBN: 0521558832

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht used book

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht

by Peter B. Kenen

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521558839 ISBN: 0521558832

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Economic and Monetory Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht. used book

Economic and Monetory Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht.

by Kenen, Peter B.

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, UK: Date Published: (1998). ISBN-13: 9780521558839 ISBN: 0521558832

Description: Fine in stiff wraps. Tall 8vo (9"x6"), softbound, 219pp., softcover. ISBN: 0521558832 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioceros Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht new book

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht

by Peter B. Kenen

price: $6.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521470797 ISBN: 052147079X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht used book

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht

by Peter B. Kenen

price: $6.33

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521470797 ISBN: 052147079X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht used book

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht

by Peter B. Kenen

price: $6.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521470797 ISBN: 052147079X

Description: Very Good. *** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights *** no markings *** expedited shipping available *** A1D Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht used book

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht

by Peter B. Kenen

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521558839 ISBN: 0521558832

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht used book

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht

by Kenen, Peter B.

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521470797 ISBN: 052147079X

Description: Fine. New. In shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht new book

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht

by Peter B. Kenen

price: $61.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1995-09-29 ISBN-13: 9780521558839 ISBN: 0521558832

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht used book

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht

by Peter B. Kenen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521558839 ISBN: 0521558832

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht used book

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht

by Peter B. Kenen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521558839 ISBN: 0521558832

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe; Moving Beyond Maastricht used book

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe; Moving Beyond Maastricht

by Kenen, Peter B

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge UK and New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521558839 ISBN: 0521558832

Description: Octavo; NF-/wraps; black to brown fade spine with white text on black; minor shelf wear and bumping; else fine; ---ISBN 0-521-55883-2. Economics. 7-25-669239. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht used book

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht

by Kenen, Peter B.

price: $6.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps (soft-cover) Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521558839 ISBN: 0521558832

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. Bibliography, index. x, 219p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinalis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht used book

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht

by Kenen, Peter B.

price: $11.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521558839 ISBN: 0521558832

Description: Good. 0521558832 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht used book

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht

by Peter B. Kenen

price: $13.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521558839 ISBN: 0521558832

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0521558832. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht used book

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht

by Peter B. Kenen

price: $14.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521558839 ISBN: 0521558832

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 450grams, ISBN: 0521558832. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht used book

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht

by Peter B. Kenen

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521558839 ISBN: 0521558832

Description: Ex-Library Published by Cambridge University Press in 1995. Paperback. Number of pages: 231. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8331287 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe used book

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe

by Kenen, Peter B.

price: $20.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr, Cambridge, New York, and Melbourne Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521470797 ISBN: 052147079X

Description: Near Fine- 8vo. 219 pp. "Moving Beyond Maastricht" Cloth bound hard cover. Very light wear to spine corners and fore corners, sticker to back cover. Interior clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht used book

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht

by Peter B. Kenen

price: $20.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1995-09-29 ISBN-13: 9780521558839 ISBN: 0521558832

Description: Good. 0521558832. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe Moving Beyond Maastricht new book

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe Moving Beyond Maastricht

by Kenen, Peter B.

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521558839 ISBN: 0521558832

Description: 521558832. Brand New; 0.7 x 8.93 x 5.98 Inches; 231 pages; This book provides a comprehensive account and analysis of the plan for European monetary union contained in the Maastricht Treaty. The provisions of the treaty itself are examined, showing how they evolved, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht used book

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht

by Kenen, Peter B.

price: $34.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521558839 ISBN: 0521558832

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht used book

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht

by Kenen, Peter B.

price: $35.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521470797 ISBN: 052147079X

Description: Good. 052147079X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht used book

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe: Moving Beyond Maastricht

by Kenen, Peter B.

price: $36.59

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521558839 ISBN: 0521558832

Description: 1996. Cambridge University. First reprint. Near Fine/Softback. 9.5x6.5. 219pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe-Moving Beyond Maastricht new book

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe-Moving Beyond Maastricht

by Kenen, Peter B.,

price: $38.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521558839 ISBN: 0521558832

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe new book

Economic and Monetary Union in Europe

by Peter B. Kenen

price: $38.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521558839 ISBN: 0521558832

Description: BRAND NEW. 0521558832. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.