About this title: This book provides a comprehensive account and analysis of the plan for European monetary union contained in the Maastricht Treaty. The provisions of the treaty itself are examined, showing how they evolved, what must be done to implement them, and some of the problems they will pose. Kenen goes far beyond the treaty, however, to survey and adapt ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780521470797ISBN:052147079X
Description: Very Good. *** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights *** no markings *** expedited shipping available *** A1D Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780521558839ISBN:0521558832
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13:9780521558839ISBN:0521558832
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13:9780521558839ISBN:0521558832
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge UK and New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780521558839ISBN:0521558832
Description: Octavo; NF-/wraps; black to brown fade spine with white text on black; minor shelf wear and bumping; else fine; ---ISBN 0-521-55883-2. Economics. 7-25-669239. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13:9780521558839ISBN:0521558832
Description: Good. 0521558832 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780521558839ISBN:0521558832
Description: Ex-Library Published by Cambridge University Press in 1995. Paperback. Number of pages: 231. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8331287 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr, Cambridge, New York, and Melbourne
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780521470797ISBN:052147079X
Description: Near Fine- 8vo. 219 pp. "Moving Beyond Maastricht" Cloth bound hard cover. Very light wear to spine corners and fore corners, sticker to back cover. Interior clean and tight. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780521558839ISBN:0521558832
Description: 521558832. Brand New; 0.7 x 8.93 x 5.98 Inches; 231 pages; This book provides a comprehensive account and analysis of the plan for European monetary union contained in the Maastricht Treaty. The provisions of the treaty itself are examined, showing how they evolved, read more
Description: Good. 052147079X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.