New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts

by Robert S Pindyck

About this title: First course in Econometrics in Economics Departments at better schools, also Economic/Business Forecasting. Statistics prerequisite but no calculus. Slightly higher level and more comprehensive than Gujarati (M-H, 1996) . P-R covers more time series and forecasting. P-R coverage is notch below Johnston-DiNardo (M-H, 97) and requires no matrix algebra. Includes data disk.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts

by Robert S. Pindyck~Daniel Rubinfeld~Daniel L. Rubin

price: $6.77

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070500969 ISBN: 0070500967

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts

by Pindyck, Robert S.; Rubinfeld, Daniel L.

price: $14.25

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070500969 ISBN: 0070500967

Description: Good. No Jacket. Normal shelf wear. PO name on first page, otherwise pages are clean and tight. Overall in good condition. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Reading, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts

by Pindyck, Robert S, and Rubinfeld, Daniel L (Photographer)

price: $16.95

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070500969 ISBN: 0070500967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 630 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brighton Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts

by Pindyck, Robert; Rubinfeld, Daniel

price: $21.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071008662 ISBN: 0071008667

Description: Reader copy. McGraw Hill publication. Third Edition. Acceptable reading copy. Clean text. Some handling wear to page edges. Spine uncreased. Some scuffs to page edges from storage. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Books of London, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts

by Pindyck, Robert S.; Rubinfeld, Daniel L.

price: $22.00

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: Assumed First Edition Binding: Cloth Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070500952 ISBN: 0070500959

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Assumed first edition. Rubbing, closed tears and spotting on dust jacket. Erased markings and stamp in corner of front blank flyleaf, otherwise, interior is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts

by Pindyck, Robert S.; Rubinfeld, Daniel L.

price: $23.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: MCGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070500969 ISBN: 0070500967

Description: Good + in Good Minus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight signs of wear at corners, front spine bottom edge. Inside covers clean, no marks of stains. Text clean, no marks or writing. binding firm, edges clean. Jacket has small tears at bottom and top edges, spine edge top and bottom, center front flap. 605 pages plus statistical tables, solutions to selected problems, index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benton Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts used book

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts

by Pindyck, Robert S.; Rubinfeld, Daniel L.

price: $30.00

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070500983 ISBN: 0070500983

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 596 pp; clean text; black marks inside front cover, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Summa Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts

by S., Robert; Rubinfeld, Daniel L. Pindyck

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070500952 ISBN: 0070500959

Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. 0070500959 Dust jacket little edgenicked and edgechipped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts used book

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts

by Pindyck, Robert S.; Rubinfeld, Daniel L.

price: $79.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070500983 ISBN: 0070500983

Description: Good. 0070500983. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts

by Robert Pindyck

price: $99.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070500990 ISBN: 0070500991

Description: 1990. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts

by Pindyck

price: $126.32

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071224444 ISBN: 0071224440

Description: New. ISBN10: 0071224440. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts new book

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts

by Pindyck, Robert S, and Rubinfield, Daniel L, and Rubinfeld Daniel

price: $208.20

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780079132925 ISBN: 0079132928

Description: New. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts

by Pindyck

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780700500956 ISBN: 0700500952

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts used book

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts

by Robert S. Pindyck, Daniel L. Rubinfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070500983 ISBN: 0070500983

Description: Good. 32u ex library copyright 1991 Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts used book

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts

by Robert S. Pindyck, Daniel L. Rubinfeld

price: $2.74

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070500983 ISBN: 0070500983

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts used book

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts

by Robert S. Pindyck, Daniel L. Rubinfeld

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070500983 ISBN: 0070500983

Description: Acceptable. There is a name in front cover inside page, and pages are highlighted Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts

by Robert S. Pindyck, Daniel Rubinfeld

price: $3.62

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070500969 ISBN: 0070500967

Description: Good. 2nd. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts

by Robert S. Pindyck, Daniel Rubinfeld

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070500969 ISBN: 0070500967

Description: Good. Highlighter throughout. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts

by Robert S.; Rubinfeld, Daniel L. Pindyck

price: $6.22

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070500952 ISBN: 0070500959

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts

by Robert S. Pindyck

price: $8.13

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070500969 ISBN: 0070500967

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts

by Robert S. Pindyck

price: $8.13

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070500969 ISBN: 0070500967

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts

by Robert S. Pindyck

price: $8.13

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070500969 ISBN: 0070500967

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts. 2nd Ed

by Pindyck, Robert S.; Rubinfeld, Daniel L.

price: $11.29

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill, 1981 Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070500969 ISBN: 0070500967

Description: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts

by Robert S. Pindyck; Daniel Rubinfeld; Photographer-Daniel L. Rubinfeld

price: $12.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Books Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1981-12 ISBN-13: 9780070500969 ISBN: 0070500967

Description: Good. Good Condtion/ Has some Writing inside the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rhino, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts

by Robert S. Pindyck, Daniel L. Rubinfeld

price: $12.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780070500969 ISBN: 0070500967

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1100grams, ISBN: 0070500967. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.