Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: First course in Econometrics in Economics Departments at better schools, also Economic/Business Forecasting. Statistics prerequisite but no calculus. Slightly higher level and more comprehensive than Gujarati (M-H, 1996) . P-R covers more time series and forecasting. P-R coverage is notch below Johnston-DiNardo (M-H, 97) and requires no matrix algebra. Includes data disk.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts
(66 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts
by
Robert S. Pindyck~Daniel Rubinfeld~Daniel L. Rubin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780070500969
ISBN: 0070500967
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts
by
Pindyck, Robert S.; Rubinfeld, Daniel L.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780070500969
ISBN: 0070500967
Description: Good. No Jacket. Normal shelf wear. PO name on first page, otherwise pages are clean and tight. Overall in good condition. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Recycled Reading,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts
by
Pindyck, Robert S, and Rubinfeld, Daniel L (Photographer)
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780070500969
ISBN: 0070500967
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 630 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brighton Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts
by
Pindyck, Robert; Rubinfeld, Daniel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780071008662
ISBN: 0071008667
Description: Reader copy. McGraw Hill publication. Third Edition. Acceptable reading copy. Clean text. Some handling wear to page edges. Spine uncreased. Some scuffs to page edges from storage. read more
|
|
Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts
by
Pindyck, Robert S.; Rubinfeld, Daniel L.
Edition: Assumed First Edition
Binding: Cloth Hard Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780070500952
ISBN: 0070500959
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Assumed first edition. Rubbing, closed tears and spotting on dust jacket. Erased markings and stamp in corner of front blank flyleaf, otherwise, interior is clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairlaine,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts
by
Pindyck, Robert S.; Rubinfeld, Daniel L.
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: MCGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780070500969
ISBN: 0070500967
Description: Good + in Good Minus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight signs of wear at corners, front spine bottom edge. Inside covers clean, no marks of stains. Text clean, no marks or writing. binding firm, edges clean. Jacket has small tears at bottom and top edges, spine edge top and bottom, center front flap. 605 pages plus statistical tables, solutions to selected problems, index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benton Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts
by
Pindyck, Robert S.; Rubinfeld, Daniel L.
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780070500983
ISBN: 0070500983
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 596 pp; clean text; black marks inside front cover, read more
|
|
Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts
by
S., Robert; Rubinfeld, Daniel L. Pindyck
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780070500952
ISBN: 0070500959
Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. 0070500959 Dust jacket little edgenicked and edgechipped. read more
|
|
Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts
by
Pindyck, Robert S.; Rubinfeld, Daniel L.
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill College, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780070500983
ISBN: 0070500983
Description: Good. 0070500983. read more
|
|
Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts
by
Robert Pindyck
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780070500990
ISBN: 0070500991
Description: 1990. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more
|
|
Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts
by
Pindyck
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780071224444
ISBN: 0071224440
Description: New. ISBN10: 0071224440. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts
by
Pindyck, Robert S, and Rubinfield, Daniel L, and Rubinfeld Daniel
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Other
Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780079132925
ISBN: 0079132928
Description: New. New read more
|
|
Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts
by
Pindyck
ISBN-13: 9780700500956
ISBN: 0700500952
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts
by
Robert S. Pindyck, Daniel L. Rubinfeld
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780070500983
ISBN: 0070500983
Description: Good. 32u ex library copyright 1991 Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
|
|
Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts
by
Robert S. Pindyck, Daniel L. Rubinfeld
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780070500983
ISBN: 0070500983
Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more
|
|
Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts
by
Robert S. Pindyck, Daniel L. Rubinfeld
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780070500983
ISBN: 0070500983
Description: Acceptable. There is a name in front cover inside page, and pages are highlighted Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts
by
Robert S. Pindyck, Daniel Rubinfeld
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780070500969
ISBN: 0070500967
Description: Good. 2nd. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts
by
Robert S. Pindyck, Daniel Rubinfeld
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780070500969
ISBN: 0070500967
Description: Good. Highlighter throughout. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts
by
Robert S.; Rubinfeld, Daniel L. Pindyck
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780070500952
ISBN: 0070500959
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts
by
Robert S. Pindyck
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780070500969
ISBN: 0070500967
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts
by
Robert S. Pindyck
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780070500969
ISBN: 0070500967
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts
by
Robert S. Pindyck
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780070500969
ISBN: 0070500967
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts. 2nd Ed
by
Pindyck, Robert S.; Rubinfeld, Daniel L.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill, 1981
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780070500969
ISBN: 0070500967
Description: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts
by
Robert S. Pindyck; Daniel Rubinfeld; Photographer-Daniel L. Rubinfeld
Binding: Books
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1981-12
ISBN-13: 9780070500969
ISBN: 0070500967
Description: Good. Good Condtion/ Has some Writing inside the front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rhino,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Econometric Models and Economic Forecasts
by
Robert S. Pindyck, Daniel L. Rubinfeld
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780070500969
ISBN: 0070500967
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1100grams, ISBN: 0070500967. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1879079&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|