» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

EcoManagement : the Elmwood guide to ecological auditing and sustainable business

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

EcoManagement : the Elmwood guide to ecological auditing and sustainable business

by Ernest Callenbach, Elmwood Institute

About this title: In contrast to the current practice of "compliance auditing," a process focused on meeting governmental regulations, this Elmwood Institute guide shows how to conduct an "ecological audit" - a complete examination of an organization in relation to its long-term ecological sustainability. Such an audit scrutinizes every aspect of the organization and its operations, including product design and provides a conceptual framework for companies that need to design their own audits. In addition, a set of thirteen checklists guide managers through the audit process overing such topics as: energy, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing Sustainable Business used book

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing Sustainable Business

by Ernest Callenbach~Elmwood Institute

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781881052272 ISBN: 1881052273

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing Sustainable Business used book

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing Sustainable Business

by Ernest Callenbach

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781881052272 ISBN: 1881052273

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Business (Bk Currents (Hardcover)) used book

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Business (Bk Currents (Hardcover))

by Ernest Callenbach~Lenore Goldman~Fritjof Capra~Rudiger Lutz~Sandra Marburg

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781881052272 ISBN: 1881052273

Description: GOOD. -Great Buy! -Hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Business (Bk Currents (Hardcover)) used book

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Business (Bk Currents (Hardcover))

by Ernest Callenbach; Lenore Goldman; Fritjof Capra Ph.D.; Rudiger Lutz; Sandra Marburg

price: $3.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781881052272 ISBN: 1881052273

Description: Good. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Business (Bk Currents) new book

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Business (Bk Currents)

by Ernest Callenbach; Lenore Goldman; Fritjof Capra; Rudiger Lutz; Sandra Marburg

price: $7.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781881052272 ISBN: 1881052273

Description: New. First Edition, Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing & Sustainable Business used book

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing & Sustainable Business

by Callenbach, Ernest Et Al

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers, San Francisco Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781881052272 ISBN: 1881052273

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 188 pgs. Stamp on first page, otherwise book is like new. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing Sustainable Business used book

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing Sustainable Business

by Callenbach, Ernest; Elmwood Institute

price: $8.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781881052272 ISBN: 1881052273

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. From Paul Hawken, author of Growing a Business: "A fundamental reconsideration of the way we do business and the way we interact with the natural environment. I recommend it to anyone interested in ecologically sound management. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecomanagement: The Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Business new book

Ecomanagement: The Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Business

by Callenbach, Ernest, and Goldman, Lenore, and Capra, Fritjof, Ph.D.

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781881052272 ISBN: 1881052273

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. BK Currents (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Fine Condition (Brand new book! ), Original price of $27.95 (L2). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing Sustainable Business used book

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing Sustainable Business

by Callenbach, Ernest; Elmwood Institute

price: $18.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781881052272 ISBN: 1881052273

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecomanagement: The Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Business new book

Ecomanagement: The Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Business

by Callenbach, Ernest, and Goldman, Lenore, and Capra, Fritjof, Ph.D.

list price: $27.95

our price: $25.16

you save: $2.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781881052272 ISBN: 1881052273

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. BK Currents (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Busin... used book

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Busin...

price: $26.30

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781881052272 ISBN: 1881052273

Description: Good. Cover a litle scuffed &edges a bit grubby, very clean text, will be despatched immediately. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: COLUMBIA-BOOKFEST, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Business (Bk Currents) used book

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Business (Bk Currents)

by Ernest Callenbach, Lenore Goldman, Fritjof Capra, Rudiger Lutz, Sandra Marburg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers ISBN-13: 9781881052272 ISBN: 1881052273

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Business (Bk Currents (Hardcover)) used book

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Business (Bk Currents (Hardcover))

by Ernest Callenbach

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781881052272 ISBN: 1881052273

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Business used book

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Business

by Callenbach, Ernest; Fritjof Capra, Lenore Goldman, Rudiger Lutz, And Sandra Marbug

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers, San Francisco Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781881052272 ISBN: 1881052273

Description: Near Fine To Fine in Very Good+ DJ. How to reduce the impact of your company on the environment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael McCarty Fine Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing Sustainable Business new book

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing Sustainable Business

by Callenbach, Ernest, Elmwood Institute (Cor),

price: $8.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pub Group West ISBN-13: 9781881052272 ISBN: 1881052273

Description: New-Tradeable. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing Sustainable Business new book

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing Sustainable Business

by Callenbach, Ernest, Elmwood Institute (Cor),

price: $8.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pub Group West ISBN-13: 9781881052272 ISBN: 1881052273

Description: New-Tradeable. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing Sustainable Business new book

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing Sustainable Business

by Callenbach, Ernest, Elmwood Institute (Cor),

price: $8.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pub Group West ISBN-13: 9781881052272 ISBN: 1881052273

Description: New-Tradeable. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Business used book

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Business

by Callenbach, Ernest; Capra, Fritjof; Goldman, Lenore; Lutz, Rudiger; Marburg, Sandra

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vancouver, BC, Canada: Raincoast Book Distribution Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781881052272 ISBN: 1881052273

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in near fine condition with fine duts jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Business (Bk Currents (Hardcover)) used book

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Business (Bk Currents (Hardcover))

by Callenbach, Ernest; Goldman, Lenore; Ph.D., Fritjof Capra; Lutz, Rudiger; Marburg, Sandra

price: $12.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers ISBN-13: 9781881052272 ISBN: 1881052273

Description: Good. 1881052273 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Business new book

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Business

by Callenbach, Ernest, Goldman, Lenore, Capra, Fritjof, Lutz, Rudiger, Marburg, Sandra

price: $18.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781881052272 ISBN: 1881052273

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Business used book

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Business

by Callenbach, Ernest; Fritjof Capra, Lenore Goldman, Rudiger Lutz, And Sandra Marbug

price: $19.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers, San Francisco Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781881052272 ISBN: 1881052273

Description: 8vo, hardcover. Fine condition in near fine dj. 188 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Business new book

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Business

by Ernest Callenbach, Lenore Goldman, Fritjof Capra, Rudiger Lutz, Sandra Marburg

price: $21.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781881052272 ISBN: 1881052273

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Business (Bk Currents (Hardcover)) new book

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Business (Bk Currents (Hardcover))

by Callenbach, Ernest; Goldman, Lenore; Ph.D., Fritjof Capra; Lutz, Rudiger; Marburg, Sandra

price: $22.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers ISBN-13: 9781881052272 ISBN: 1881052273

Description: New. 1881052273 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Ecomanagement used book

Ecomanagement

by Callenbach, Ernst & Capra, Fritjof & Goldman, Lenore & Lutz, Rudiger

price: $32.00

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Not Specified Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781881052272 ISBN: 1881052273

Description: Vg. 1881052273 The Elmwood guide to ecological auditing and sustainable business. Sandra Marburg. with dw, 1993, 188pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Business (Bk Currents) used book

Ecomanagement: the Elmwood Guide to Ecological Auditing and Sustainable Business (Bk Currents)

by Ernest Callenbach; Fritjof Capra; Lenore Goldman; Rudiger Lutz; Sandra Marburg

price: $13.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9781881052272 ISBN: 1881052273

Description: Like New. Hardback Edition, Tight Binding, No Spine Creases, No Writing. Thank you for considering Groley_Tree_Books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Groley Tree Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.