» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ecofeminism

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Ecofeminism

by Maria Mies, Vandana Shiva

About this title: Two of Zed's best-known authors, one an economist, the other a physicist and philosopher, come together in this book on a controversial environmental agenda. Using interview material, they bring together women's perspectives from North and South on environmental deterioration and develop and new way of approaching this body of knowledge which is ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ecofeminism used book

Ecofeminism

by Mies, Maria, and Shiva, Vandana

price: $4.93

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zed Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781856491563 ISBN: 1856491560

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 340 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecofeminism used book

Ecofeminism

by Maria Mies, Vandana Shiva

price: $14.96

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781856491563 ISBN: 1856491560

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ecofeminism used book

Ecofeminism

by Maria Mies, Vandana Shiva

price: $14.96

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781856491563 ISBN: 1856491560

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ecofeminism used book

Ecofeminism

by Mies, Maria; Shiva, Vandana

price: $21.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781856491563 ISBN: 1856491560

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecofeminism used book

Ecofeminism

by Mies, Maria; Shiva, Vandana

price: $21.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zed Books ISBN-13: 9781856491563 ISBN: 1856491560

Description: Fine. 1856491560 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecofeminism used book

Ecofeminism

by Mies, Maria; Shiva, Vandana

price: $26.28

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zed Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781856491563 ISBN: 1856491560

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 324pp. Index. Paperback in good/ very good condition, minor foxing and edgewear. 'These two internationally respected feminists and environmental activists look to the potential of movements advocating consumer liberation and subsistence production.......' read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ecofeminism

by Mies, Maria & Shiva, Vandana

price: $26.28

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Spinifex, Melbourne Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781875559237 ISBN: 187555923X

Description: Very Good condition.328 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Ecofeminism used book

Ecofeminism

by Maria Mies, Vandana Shiva

price: $27.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781856491563 ISBN: 1856491560

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Zed Books Pub Date: 10/15/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 336. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecofeminism used book

Ecofeminism

by Maria Mies, Vandana Shiva

price: $29.92

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zed Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781856491563 ISBN: 1856491560

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alternative Choice Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ecofeminism

by Mies, Maria

price: $32.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788185107332 ISBN: 8185107335

Description: Fine. Ecofeminism by Mies, Maria; ISBN: 8185107335; Condition: Used; Like New; 1993 Paperback edition, 324 pages gift quality ISBN#8185107335 C1 68C-61650a. Ecofeminism by Mies, Maria; ISBN: 8185107335; Condition: Used; Like New; 1993 Paperback edition, 324 pages gift quality ISBN#8185107335 C1 68C-61650a. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecofeminism: new book

Ecofeminism:

by Mies, Maria Shiva, Vandana

price: $36.76

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: paperback (C format) Publisher: ZED BOOKS LTD Country = UK Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781856491563 ISBN: 1856491560

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK (C FORMAT) 332 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) notes, bibliog, index (paperback (C format)) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ecofeminism new book

Ecofeminism

by Mies, Maria, and Shiva, Vandana

price: $39.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zed Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781856491563 ISBN: 1856491560

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 340 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Ecofeminism

by Mies, Maria And Vandana Shiva

price: $62.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Kali for Women, New Delhi and Zed Books, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9788185107332 ISBN: 8185107335

Description: FINE in Near FINE jacket. Hardback 1st Edition. 324pp. Printed and bound in India on the usual thin paper. Uncommon in hardback-small print run...............[ CONDITION DETAILS: FINE in slightly oversize, and hence a little creased along top edges, near FINE Dust Jacket, a very clean and tight copy, almost as new ].......Unless otherwise noted: 1st Edition means First Printing; books are in the original publishers binding; wrappers (present only if mentioned above) are complete, un-clipped ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Bunnett, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ecofeminism used book

Ecofeminism

by Maria Mies, Vandana Shiva

price: $4.92

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zed Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781856491563 ISBN: 1856491560

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Ecofeminism used book

Ecofeminism

by Mies, Maria; Shiva, Vandana

price: $12.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Zed Books, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781856491563 ISBN: 1856491560

Description: Near Fine. 14 Cm x 21 Cm. 328 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bertrand Tremblay, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Ecofeminism used book

Ecofeminism

by Warren, Karen

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Zed Books ISBN-13: 9781856491563 ISBN: 1856491560

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ecofeminism

by Mies, Maria & Vandana Shiva

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Kali for Women, New Dehli Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9788185107332 ISBN: 8185107335

Description: Very Good +/Very Good- 8vo 8185107335 324 pp. POS ffepp. Faint page edge soiling, else NF. Dj has creased close tear near rear tail corner, small spot of loss near head of spine, else VG. In mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ecofeminism new book

Ecofeminism

by Mies, Maria And Shiva, Vandana

price: $31.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PALGRAVE Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781856491563 ISBN: 1856491560

Description: New. Two of Zed's best-known authors, one an economist, the other a physicist and philosopher, come together in this book on a controversial environmental agenda. Using interview material, they bring together women's perspectives from North and South on e... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ecofeminism new book

Ecofeminism

by Mies, Maria, Shiva, Vandana

price: $41.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781856491563 ISBN: 1856491560

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ecofeminism new book

Ecofeminism

by Maria Mies

price: $44.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zed Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781856491563 ISBN: 1856491560

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ecofeminism new book

Ecofeminism

by Maria Mies, Vandana Shiva

price: $54.27

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781856491563 ISBN: 1856491560

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Ecofeminism

by Maria Mies, Vandana Shiva

price: $142.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zed Books Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781856491556 ISBN: 1856491552

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 1856491552. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Ecofeminism

by Mies, Maria, and Shiva, Vandana

price: $299.13

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zed Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781856491556 ISBN: 1856491552

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ecofeminism used book

Ecofeminism

by Maria Mies, Vandana Shiva

price: $30.09

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zed Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781856491563 ISBN: 1856491560

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bkdoctor2, OH, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Ecofeminism

by Maria Mies

price: $36.30

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kali For Women Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9788185107332 ISBN: 8185107335

Description: Size 23cm, [NEW TITLE], pp. 324. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.