» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Eck-Vidya: Ancient Science of Prophecy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Eck-Vidya: Ancient Science of Prophecy

by Paul Twitchell

About this title: An ancient yet uniquely interesting way to find out more about yourself. This book shows how you can govern your everyday life by knowing what can take place in the future.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Eck Vidya: the Ancient Science of Prophecy

by Paul Twitchell

price: $2.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Illuminated Way Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 1/1/1972 ISBN-13: 9780914766070 ISBN: 0914766074

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eck-Vidya Ancient Science of Prophecy By Paul Twitchell

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $5.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Illuminated Way Press, Menlo Park, California Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. No Jacket. This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 230 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eck Vidya: the Ancient Science of Prophecy

by Paul Twitchell

price: $7.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780914766070 ISBN: 0914766074

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eck Vidya: the Ancient Science of Prophecy

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $9.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Illuminated Way Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780914766070 ISBN: 0914766074

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0914766074 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Eck-Vidya new book

The Eck-Vidya

by Paul Twitchell

price: $11.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eckankar Date Published: 1994-06 ISBN-13: 9781570430305 ISBN: 1570430306

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eck-Vidya: Ancient Science of Prophecy

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $15.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Illuminated Way Press, Las Vegas Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eck-Vidya, Ancient Science of Prophect

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $40.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Illuminated Way, Las Vegas Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Previous owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Eck-Vidya used book

The Eck-Vidya

by Paul Twitchell

price: $6.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781570430305 ISBN: 1570430306

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Eck-Vidya an Ancient Science of Prophecy

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $8.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Illuminated Way Press Date Published: 1/1/1972

Description: Fair. B001I79EB0 Spotting inside covers. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 32, 502. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Eck-Vidya used book

The Eck-Vidya

by Paul Twitchell

price: $9.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eckankar Date Published: 1994-06 ISBN-13: 9781570430305 ISBN: 1570430306

Description: Very Good. Clean with no writings, minimal wear but no tear. Fast shipping-11452Tn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Products, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Eck-Vidya used book

The Eck-Vidya

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eckankar, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781570430305 ISBN: 1570430306

Description: Good+ 8.5"x5.5" Like new copy-clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Uppercase Books & Collectables, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eck Vidya Ancient Science of Prophecy

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: ILLUMINATED WAY PRESS ISBN-13: 9781122856638 ISBN: 1122856636

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Eck-Vidya: Ancient Science of Prophecy used book

Eck-Vidya: Ancient Science of Prophecy

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eckankar Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570430305 ISBN: 1570430306

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Eck-Vidya used book

The Eck-Vidya

by Paul Twitchell

price: $27.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eckankar Date Published: June, 1994 ISBN-13: 9781570430305 ISBN: 1570430306

Description: Very Good. 1570430306. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eck-Vidya, the

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $31.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Illuminated Way Press Date Published: 1972

Description: Spine Bumped and cover has slight edgewear. Age spots on front and back boards. Title in bright blue over five bright red rings on cover. 237 pp Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 9" x 6" read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Eck Vidya: the Ancient Science of Prophecy

by Paul Twitchell

price: $51.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Illuminated Way Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780914766070 ISBN: 0914766074

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Eck-Vidya used book

The Eck-Vidya

by Paul Twitchell

price: $59.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eckankar Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781570430305 ISBN: 1570430306

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Eck-Vidya new book

The Eck-Vidya

by Paul Twitchell

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eckankar Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781570430305 ISBN: 1570430306

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
9 of 12 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.