» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Echo of Lions

by Chase, Riboud Barbara, And Chase-Riboud, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688064075 ISBN: 0688064078

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Echo of Lions

by Chase-Riboud, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688064075 ISBN: 0688064078

Description: Very Good. 0688064078 Book Club Edition, Book cover may show some wear. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Echo of Lions

by Barbara Chase-Riboud

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1989-01 ISBN-13: 9780688064075 ISBN: 0688064078

Description: Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Cover shows light wear and light soiling. Endpapers and pages are lightly sunned, with some foxing around edges. Text block is slightly shaken, hinges are solid, pages are bound tight. Pages 35 through 38 are creased. No ohter markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The eSeller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Echo of Lions

by Barbara Chase-Riboud

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1989-01 ISBN-13: 9780688064075 ISBN: 0688064078

Description: Good. Used library book in decent condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with some wear. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Echo of Lions

by Barbara Chase-Riboud

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688064075 ISBN: 0688064078

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library., 40-x add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Echo of Lions

by Barbara Chase-Riboud

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688064075 ISBN: 0688064078

Description: Good in Good jacket. 93-V Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Echo of Lions

by Barbara Chase-Riboud

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688064075 ISBN: 0688064078

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Echo of Lions

by Barbara Chase-Riboud

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688064075 ISBN: 0688064078

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Echo of Lions

by Barbara Chase-Riboud

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: William Morrow, 1989

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Echo of Lions

by Barbara Chase-Riboud

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780688064075 ISBN: 0688064078

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Echo of Lions

by Barbara Chase-Riboud

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688064075 ISBN: 0688064078

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Echo of Lions

by Chase-Riboud, Barbara

price: $2.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc. Date Published: 1989

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1989 Hard Cover. William Morrow-Publisher. X-Library. Back pocket removed. Several library stamps inside and library sticker on spine. Binding tight but with very slight forward shift. BCE Slight floral scent to book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Echo of Lions

by Barbara Chase-Riboud

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688064075 ISBN: 0688064078

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Echo of Lions

by Barbara Chase-Riboud

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688064075 ISBN: 0688064078

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Echo of Lions

by Chase-Riboud, Barbara

price: $8.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, N.Y. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688064075 ISBN: 0688064078

Description: VG/VG. 0688064078. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Echo of Lions

by Chase-Riboud, Barbara

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688064075 ISBN: 0688064078

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Echo of Lions

by Chase-Riboud, Barbara

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow 1989/89 ISBN-13: 9780688064075 ISBN: 0688064078

Description: 0688064078. Hardback Historical Original Book Club Near Fine/Near Fine No stamps or marks; 52099. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Echo of Lions

by Barbara Chase-Riboud

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688064075 ISBN: 0688064078

Description: Very Good in nearly like new jacket. First Edition. very good first edition, tight with clean text, very little edge wear to dust jacket, owner's label. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Echo of Lions

by Chase-Riboud, Barbara

price: $17.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688064075 ISBN: 0688064078

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. One cornet nudged, jacket lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Echo of Lions

by Chase-Riboud, Barbara

price: $17.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1989

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Echo of Lions

by Chase-Riboud, Barbara

price: $18.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wm. Morrow 1989/89

Description: Hardback Fiction 1st Ed. Ex-Lib Very Good/Near fine; 05949. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Echo of Lions

by Chase-Riboud, Barbara

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688064075 ISBN: 0688064078

Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket. Light jacket rub; tiny speckling to top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Echo of Lions

by Chase-Riboud, Barbara

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MORROW. NY 1989

Description: First Edition. Very close to fine in dj. (Hint of light foxing at edges) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Echo of Lions

by Chase-Riboud, Barbara

price: $24.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8vo. 1st edition. 379 pp. Binding: Grey cloth spine with grey boards. Dust jacket. Publisher: William Morrow,, New York: Date Published: (1989).

Description: NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavistock Books, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Echo of Lions

by Chase-Riboud, Barbara

price: $27.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688064075 ISBN: 0688064078

Description: VG-/VG-. , DJ. 8vo, 381, Light wear to book and DJ. DJ is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.