Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The Echo of Greece
(244 available copies)
Page 1 of 10
The Echo of Greece
by
Hamilton, Edith
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good. 224 p. 22 cm. read more
The Echo of Greece
by
Hamilton, Edith
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 224 p. 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
The Echo of Greece
by
Hamilton, Edith
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 224 p. 22 cm. read more
The Echo of Greece
by
Hamilton, Edith
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good. 224 p. 22 cm. read more
The echo of Greece.
by
Hamilton, Edith
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Clean/tight/lightly age-toned HC. No text marks. Edge-worn black cloth boards. Bumped corners. Edge-worn/torn/roughed-up DJ--pieces missing at spine edges. [fra] 224 p. 22 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Helen Pincus ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Echo of Greece.
by
Hamilton, Edith
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. 1957 W.W. Norton hard cover. NOT EX LIB! Some light notes, writing inside front cover, pages bright with some mild wear, light edgewear. DJ has tears, heavy edgewear & scuffs. 224 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RNJBooksNStuff ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
The echo of Greece.
by
Hamilton, Edith
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age. 224 p. 22 cm. read more
The Echo of Greece
by
Edith Hamilton
Ships from
OK,
USA
Description: Pub by Norton, 1957. BC. VG/VG. Mythology. Greek history. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lawson Books ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
The Echo of Greece
by
Edith Hamilton
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Pub by Norton, 1957. BC. DJ chipped at edges, otherwise clean. VG/VG-. Good reading copy. (History catalog) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lawson Books ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
The echo of Greece.
by
Hamilton, Edith
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 224 p. 22 cm. owners name on flyleaf read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MarylandShore ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Echo of Greece
by
Edith Hamilton
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 1957-01-01
Description: Good. Ex-library with usual markings and cardpocket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kristin Wright ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Echo of Greece
by
Hamilton, Edith
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1957
Description: Fairly Good. Dust Jacket has edge wear / small tearing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The echo of Greece.
by
Hamilton, Edith
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good. No dust jacket. clean tight copy, some cover wear. 224 p. 22 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Egensman Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Echo of Greece
by
Edith Hamilton
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: W.W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good. No dust cover some cover wear, pages okay. read more
The Echo of Greece
by
Hamilton Edith
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1957
Description: A good reading copy only. wear to cover. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Echo of Greece
by
Edith Hamilton
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Echo of Greece
by
Hamilton Edith
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more
Echo of Greece
by
Edith Hamilton
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. NORTON & COMPANY INC
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good. No dj. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Echo of Greece
by
Edith Hamilton
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780393002317
ISBN: 0393002314
Description: Acceptable. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Metis Media ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
The Echo of Greece
by
Edith Hamilton
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780393002317
ISBN: 0393002314
Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shopbookaholic ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Echo of Greece
by
Edith Hamilton
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. NORTON & COMPANY INC.
Description: Very Good. New York: W.W. Norton & Company, 1957. Black Cloth Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. No dust Jacket, Clean and tight copy, name on inside page only marking. Mythology/Philosophy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
dhamiltonbooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Echo of Greece
by
Hamilton, Edith
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: W. W Norton & Company INC
Description: Good. Hardbound, VERY GOOD. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Echo of Greece
by
Hamilton, Edith
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: W.W. Norton & Co, Inc
Description: Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/GOOD. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Echo of Greece, the
by
Hamilton, Edith
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Norton, NY
Date Published: 1957
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book Club -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more
Echo of Greece, the
by
Hamilton, Edith
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Norton, NY
Date Published: 1957
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more
rating
3 out of 5
Oct 20, 2009
By erik ,
Chicago, IL
"I'd had this laying around for years and finally got around to reading it as I was beginning to publish book reviews in the Ares Press' journal, The Ancient World, and wanted to brush up on the stuff of classical antiquity."
rating
2 out of 5
Jan 9, 2009
By Maggie ,
Vienna, Austria
"Like resting my face upon a cool smooth stone"
Customer rating:
4.3
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
11 out of 11
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.