» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Joseph T Sinclair

About this title: Why would anyone buy a book for dummies when they can eBay the Smart Way? The only thing easier than buying and selling on eBay is getting lumped in with more than 125 million other eBayers. The savviest eBay users turn to "eBay the Smart Way", the definitive guide to smarter eBay tactics for both buyers and sellers. Now in its fourth blockbuster ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site used book

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Sinclair, Joseph T.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 5/18/2005 ISBN-13: 9780814472897 ISBN: 0814472893

Description: Fine. 0814472893 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. DJ may have shelf wear Wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site used book

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Sinclair, Joseph T.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 5/18/2005 ISBN-13: 9780814472897 ISBN: 0814472893

Description: Fair. 0814472893 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. book is twisted. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site, Second Edition new book

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site, Second Edition

by Sinclair, Joseph T.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814471180 ISBN: 0814471188

Description: New. 0814471188 Brand New, Some Books May Have Slight Shelf/Handling Wear. FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site used book

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Sinclair, Joseph T

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: AMACOM/American Management Association Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780814471180 ISBN: 0814471188

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ebay the Smart Way. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site used book

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Joseph T. Sinclair

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780814474518 ISBN: 0814474519

Description: Good. 5th. Edition. Good Condition. Reasonable wear-still very useable. Text appears free of marks, writing, and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site used book

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Joseph T. Sinclair

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780814474518 ISBN: 0814474519

Description: Good. 5th. Edition. Good Condition. Reasonable wear-still very useable. Text appears free of marks, writing, and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Book has an open cut on top of spine. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site new book

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Joseph T. Sinclair

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780814474518 ISBN: 0814474519

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site used book

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Sinclair, Joseph T.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2007-06-06 ISBN-13: 9780814474518 ISBN: 0814474519

Description: Fine. 0814474519 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. May have a remainder mark. Ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site used book

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Sinclair, Joseph T.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814474518 ISBN: 0814474519

Description: Good. 0814474519 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site used book

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Sinclair, Joseph T.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2007-06-06 ISBN-13: 9780814474518 ISBN: 0814474519

Description: Fair. 0814474519 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site used book

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Sinclair, Joseph T.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2005-05-18 ISBN-13: 9780814472897 ISBN: 0814472893

Description: Very Good. 0814472893 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site new book

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Sinclair, Joseph T.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2005-05-18 ISBN-13: 9780814472897 ISBN: 0814472893

Description: New. 0814472893 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site used book

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Sinclair, Joseph T.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2007-06-06 ISBN-13: 9780814474518 ISBN: 0814474519

Description: Very Good. 0814474519 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. Ships from PA. Hardcover books may have ripped or missing dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site new book

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Sinclair, Joseph T.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2007-06-06 ISBN-13: 9780814474518 ISBN: 0814474519

Description: New. 0814474519 Ships from PA. Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site, Second Edition used book

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site, Second Edition

by Joseph T. Sinclair

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780814471180 ISBN: 0814471188

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site used book

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Joseph T. Sinclair

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780814470640 ISBN: 0814470645

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site, Third Edition used book

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site, Third Edition

by Joseph T. Sinclair

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780814472040 ISBN: 0814472044

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site, Second Edition used book

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site, Second Edition

by Joseph T. Sinclair

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814471180 ISBN: 0814471188

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site used book

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Joseph T. Sinclair

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814470640 ISBN: 0814470645

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site, Third Edition used book

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site, Third Edition

by Joseph T. Sinclair

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814472040 ISBN: 0814472044

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay the Smart Way 4/E: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's No1 Auction Site (Ebay the Smart Way) used book

Ebay the Smart Way 4/E: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's No1 Auction Site (Ebay the Smart Way)

by Sinclair

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amacom ISBN-13: 9780814472897 ISBN: 0814472893

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site, Third Edition used book

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site, Third Edition

by Joseph T. Sinclair

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814472040 ISBN: 0814472044

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site, Second Edition used book

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site, Second Edition

by Joseph T. Sinclair

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780814471180 ISBN: 0814471188

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site, Second Edition used book

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site, Second Edition

by Joseph T. Sinclair

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814471180 ISBN: 0814471188

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Second Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site used book

Ebay the Smart Way: Selling, Buying, and Profiting on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Joseph T. Sinclair

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: AMACOM/American Management Association Date Published: 12/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780814470640 ISBN: 0814470645

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.