Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: A book for cancer patients and their families, "Eating Well Through Cancer" is more than just a cookbook. This guide focuses on food best tolerated during cancer treatment as well which foods help to maintain a healthy lifestyle after treatment.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment
(48 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment
by
Holly Clegg, Gerald, M.D. Miletello
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press (FRP)
ISBN-13: 9780961088873
ISBN: 0961088877
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment
by
Holly Clegg, Gerald, M.D. Miletello
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press (FRP)
ISBN-13: 9780961088873
ISBN: 0961088877
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment
by
Holly Clegg, Gerald, M.D. Miletello
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press (FRP)
ISBN-13: 9780961088873
ISBN: 0961088877
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment
by
Holly Clegg, M.D. Miletello Gerald
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press (FRP)
Date Published: 3/21/2001
ISBN-13: 9780961088873
ISBN: 0961088877
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment
by
Holly Clegg, M.D. Miletello Gerald
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press (FRP)
Date Published: 3/21/2001
ISBN-13: 9780961088873
ISBN: 0961088877
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment
by
Gerald Miletello, Holly Clegg
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780961088873
ISBN: 0961088877
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment
by
Gerald Miletello, Holly Clegg
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780961088873
ISBN: 0961088877
Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During and After Treatment
by
Clegg, Holly Berkowitz, and Miletello, Gerald, and Mitchell, Gerald
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holly B. Clegg
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780961088873
ISBN: 0961088877
Description: Good. Paper over boards. 255 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment
by
Gerald Miletello Md
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780961088873
ISBN: 0961088877
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more
Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment
by
Gerald Miletello Md
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press (FRP)
Date Published: 2001-03-21
ISBN-13: 9780961088873
ISBN: 0961088877
Description: Very Good. Looks GREAT! Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment
by
Holly Clegg, Gerald Miletello
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780961088880
ISBN: 0961088885
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment
by
Holly Clegg; Gerald Miletello
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press
Date Published: 2006-09-30
ISBN-13: 9780961088880
ISBN: 0961088885
Description: Very Good. Clean copy with light shelf wear to cover. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. read more
Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment
by
Gerald Miletello; Holly Clegg
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press (FRP)
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780961088873
ISBN: 0961088877
Description: New. {NEW} Hardback published without Dust Jacket. Spiral-bound. Glossy pictorial cover art. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment
by
Gerald Miletello; Holly Clegg
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press (FRP)
Date Published: 2001-03-21
ISBN-13: 9780961088873
ISBN: 0961088877
Description: Like New. Paperback! Clean pages with nice shiny cover, would be new except for slight warehouse wear, no remainder marks, tight binding, sealed in plastic, exact artwork as listed, expertly packed, fast shipping. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Letusbegin ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment
by
Clegg, Holly; Miletello, Gerald
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND
Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press
ISBN-13: 9780961088880
ISBN: 0961088885
Description: Very Good. 0961088885 Pictorial Boards (Hardcover), Condition: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment
by
Clegg, Holly, and Miletello, Gerald, and Humphreys, David (Photographer)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holly B. Clegg
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780961088880
ISBN: 0961088885
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Read once very good condition. Paper over boards. 271 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I ship daily! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sallys Attic ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Eating Well Through Cancer
by
Clegg & Miletello
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780961088880
ISBN: 0961088885
Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780961088880 HC SPIRAL BOUND [CLEGG & MILETELLO] EATING WELL THROUGH CANCER. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
All Booked Up FL ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Tre...
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780961088880
ISBN: 0961088885
Description: New. New, Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123 ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment
by
Holly Clegg; Gerald Miletello
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press
Date Published: 2006-09-30
ISBN-13: 9780961088880
ISBN: 0961088885
Description: Like New. As issued no jacket. Hardback. Like new condition with no highlights, underlines or notes and no marks. Issued with illustrated cover and no DJ. Cover is like new. Tight binding and crisp clean text. Beautiful book. read more
Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment
by
Clegg, Holly, and Miletello, Gerald, and Humphreys, David (Photographer)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holly B. Clegg
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780961088880
ISBN: 0961088885
Description: New in very good dust jacket. brand new book. Paper over boards. 271 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Newman Marketing ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Eating Well Through Cancer: Eassy Recipes & Recommendations During and After Treatment
by
Gerald Miletello; Holly Clegg
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press (FRP)
Date Published: 2001-03-21
ISBN-13: 9780961088873
ISBN: 0961088877
Description: Used-Like New. LIKE NEW-Looks almost new, tight and solid, has very light shelfwear. Very clean with no markings or writing. Hardcover. read more
Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment
by
Holly Clegg; Gerald Miletello
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press
Date Published: 2006-09-30
ISBN-13: 9780961088880
ISBN: 0961088885
Description: New. 2006 spiral bound hardcover, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
books4u31 ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment
by
Clegg, Holly, and Miletello, Gerald, and Humphreys, David (Photographer)
list price: $24.95
our price: $22.46
you save: $2.49 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holly B. Clegg
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780961088880
ISBN: 0961088885
Description: New. Paper over boards. 271 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Eating Well Through Cancer: Eassy Recipes & Recommendations During and After...
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780961088873
ISBN: 0961088877
Description: New. New, Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123 ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment
by
Holly Clegg, Gerald, M.D. Miletello
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press (FRP)
ISBN-13: 9780961088873
ISBN: 0961088877
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Customer rating:
5 out of 5
Not a Hard to Read Textbook,
Aug 27, 2009
By FABULOUSFRIEND ,
Tequesta, FL
"Anyone dealing with a cancer patient should be able to find something helpful in this easy to read, user friendly book. I found it originally in the chemo room of the hospital as one of the books patients and families could borrow. I then purchased the book and this time bought and sent it to a friend."
Customer rating:
5
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
1 out of 1
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
The What to Eat If You Have Cancer Cookbook
by
Maureen Keane, Keane Maureen, Chace Daniella
see all
from $2.75!
new only
from $10.57!
Betty Crocker's Living with Cancer Cookbook
by
Kris Ghosh, M.D., Linda Carson, M.D., Elyse Cohen, M.S., L.N.
see all
from $5.95!
new only
from $10.90!
Beating Cancer with Nutrition: Clinically Proven and Easy-To-Follow Strategies to Improve Your Quality and Quantity of Life and Chances for a Complete Remission
by
Patrick Quillin, Ph.D., R.D., CNS, Noreen Quillin
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $4.40!
The American Cancer Society's Healthy Eating Cookbook: A Celebration of Food, Friends and Healthy Living
by
American Cancer Society
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $7.99!
The Cancer Survival Cookbook: 200 Quick & Easy Recipes with Helpful Eating Hints
by
Donna L Weihofen, R.D., M.S.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $8.92!
Nature's Cancer-Fighting Foods: Prevent and Reverse the Most Common Forms of Cancer Using the Proven Power of Great Food and Easy Recipes
by
Verne Varona
see all
from $4.11!
new only
from $9.95!