» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment

by Holly Clegg, Gerald Miletello, David Humphreys (Photographer)

About this title: A book for cancer patients and their families, "Eating Well Through Cancer" is more than just a cookbook. This guide focuses on food best tolerated during cancer treatment as well which foods help to maintain a healthy lifestyle after treatment.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment used book

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment

by Holly Clegg, Gerald, M.D. Miletello

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press (FRP) ISBN-13: 9780961088873 ISBN: 0961088877

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment used book

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment

by Holly Clegg, Gerald, M.D. Miletello

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press (FRP) ISBN-13: 9780961088873 ISBN: 0961088877

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment used book

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment

by Holly Clegg, Gerald, M.D. Miletello

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press (FRP) ISBN-13: 9780961088873 ISBN: 0961088877

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment used book

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment

by Holly Clegg, M.D. Miletello Gerald

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press (FRP) Date Published: 3/21/2001 ISBN-13: 9780961088873 ISBN: 0961088877

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment used book

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment

by Holly Clegg, M.D. Miletello Gerald

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press (FRP) Date Published: 3/21/2001 ISBN-13: 9780961088873 ISBN: 0961088877

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment used book

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment

by Gerald Miletello, Holly Clegg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780961088873 ISBN: 0961088877

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment used book

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment

by Gerald Miletello, Holly Clegg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780961088873 ISBN: 0961088877

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During and After Treatment used book

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During and After Treatment

by Clegg, Holly Berkowitz, and Miletello, Gerald, and Mitchell, Gerald

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holly B. Clegg Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780961088873 ISBN: 0961088877

Description: Good. Paper over boards. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment used book

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment

by Gerald Miletello Md

price: $2.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780961088873 ISBN: 0961088877

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment used book

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment

by Gerald Miletello Md

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press (FRP) Date Published: 2001-03-21 ISBN-13: 9780961088873 ISBN: 0961088877

Description: Very Good. Looks GREAT! Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment used book

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment

by Holly Clegg, Gerald Miletello

price: $6.12

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780961088880 ISBN: 0961088885

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment used book

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment

by Holly Clegg; Gerald Miletello

price: $6.17

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press Date Published: 2006-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780961088880 ISBN: 0961088885

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with light shelf wear to cover. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment new book

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment

by Gerald Miletello; Holly Clegg

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press (FRP) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780961088873 ISBN: 0961088877

Description: New. {NEW} Hardback published without Dust Jacket. Spiral-bound. Glossy pictorial cover art. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment used book

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment

by Gerald Miletello; Holly Clegg

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press (FRP) Date Published: 2001-03-21 ISBN-13: 9780961088873 ISBN: 0961088877

Description: Like New. Paperback! Clean pages with nice shiny cover, would be new except for slight warehouse wear, no remainder marks, tight binding, sealed in plastic, exact artwork as listed, expertly packed, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Letusbegin, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment used book

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment

by Clegg, Holly; Miletello, Gerald

price: $10.55

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press ISBN-13: 9780961088880 ISBN: 0961088885

Description: Very Good. 0961088885 Pictorial Boards (Hardcover), Condition: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment used book

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment

by Clegg, Holly, and Miletello, Gerald, and Humphreys, David (Photographer)

price: $13.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holly B. Clegg Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780961088880 ISBN: 0961088885

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Read once very good condition. Paper over boards. 271 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I ship daily! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sallys Attic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Well Through Cancer used book

Eating Well Through Cancer

by Clegg & Miletello

price: $13.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780961088880 ISBN: 0961088885

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780961088880 HC SPIRAL BOUND [CLEGG & MILETELLO] EATING WELL THROUGH CANCER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Tre... new book

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Tre...

price: $14.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780961088880 ISBN: 0961088885

Description: New. New, Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment used book

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment

by Holly Clegg; Gerald Miletello

price: $16.33

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press Date Published: 2006-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780961088880 ISBN: 0961088885

Description: Like New. As issued no jacket. Hardback. Like new condition with no highlights, underlines or notes and no marks. Issued with illustrated cover and no DJ. Cover is like new. Tight binding and crisp clean text. Beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment new book

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment

by Clegg, Holly, and Miletello, Gerald, and Humphreys, David (Photographer)

price: $16.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holly B. Clegg Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780961088880 ISBN: 0961088885

Description: New in very good dust jacket. brand new book. Paper over boards. 271 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Newman Marketing, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Well Through Cancer: Eassy Recipes & Recommendations During and After Treatment used book

Eating Well Through Cancer: Eassy Recipes & Recommendations During and After Treatment

by Gerald Miletello; Holly Clegg

price: $17.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press (FRP) Date Published: 2001-03-21 ISBN-13: 9780961088873 ISBN: 0961088877

Description: Used-Like New. LIKE NEW-Looks almost new, tight and solid, has very light shelfwear. Very clean with no markings or writing. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment new book

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment

by Holly Clegg; Gerald Miletello

price: $17.94

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press Date Published: 2006-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780961088880 ISBN: 0961088885

Description: New. 2006 spiral bound hardcover, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment new book

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment

by Clegg, Holly, and Miletello, Gerald, and Humphreys, David (Photographer)

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holly B. Clegg Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780961088880 ISBN: 0961088885

Description: New. Paper over boards. 271 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eating Well Through Cancer: Eassy Recipes & Recommendations During and After... new book

Eating Well Through Cancer: Eassy Recipes & Recommendations During and After...

price: $24.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780961088873 ISBN: 0961088877

Description: New. New, Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment used book

Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment

by Holly Clegg, Gerald, M.D. Miletello

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press (FRP) ISBN-13: 9780961088873 ISBN: 0961088877

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Not a Hard to Read Textbook, Aug 27, 2009
By FABULOUSFRIEND, Tequesta, FL

"Anyone dealing with a cancer patient should be able to find something helpful in this easy to read, user friendly book. I found it originally in the chemo room of the hospital as one of the books patients and families could borrow. I then purchased the book and this time bought and sent it to a friend."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.