About this title: As a comedian, film actor, TV star, and now author, Dom DeLuise has delighted audiences everywhere. It is a delightful humor book in addition to a mouth-watering cookbook. Full-color photos throughout.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780671664800ISBN:0671664808
Description: Very Good. Mark free, spine uncreased; clean, fresh copy. 238 pp. As a comedian, film actor, TV star, and now author, Dom DeLuise has delighted audiences everywhere. Here he shares his memories and recipes, including Escarole soup, chicken Dominick, gnocchi verdi and death by chocolate cake. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780671745844ISBN:0671745840
Description: Very Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 0671745840. Clean tight and unmarked with very light shelfwear only first edition first print. large trade paperback. read more
Description: Eat This...It'll Make You Feel Better. By DeLuise, Dom, 1st edition 1988 Simon & Schuster. ISBN: 0671662102. SIGNED & inscribed on title page by author fellow actor. 238pgs, illustrated. Treasured family recipes sprinkled with memories of growing up in Bensonhurst, an Italian section of Brooklyn. Large Hardback in dust jacketnFine/nFine, 2 lbs. read more
Description: New. 0671745840 Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright, slightest shelf wear possible, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more
Description: New. 0671745840 Brand NEW Softcover ~ slightest shelf wear possible, Tight & Bright, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780671745844ISBN:0671745840
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. OUT OF PRINT. INSIDE IS LIKE NEW. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780671726898ISBN:0671726897
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Edition: First Pocket Trade
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York USA
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780671664800ISBN:0671664808
Description: Good. Nice clean Trade Paperback book. Minor shelf wear to cover pages. Book is slightly wavey. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1988
ISBN-13:9780671664800ISBN:0671664808
Description: Hardcover. Very Good Minus/Very Good Minus. 7 x 9. Clean first edition is inscribed and signed by author on front endpage. Dom DeLuise also drew a small cartoon under his signature. he corners of the cover are bent. Dust jacket has some wear at edges. There is a small closed tear at bottom edge. [LC 1-white/red, green & black letters] read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991-05-01
ISBN-13:9780671745844ISBN:0671745840
Description: Like New. What a Great Book---by the late, Great, Dom DeLuise! ! ! (we'll miss you, Dom) Recipes are fantastic; and garnished with Dom's wit and nostalgia. Book seems brand new...First paperback printing stated 1988. Immediate shipping. read more
"I really love Dom's hillarious stories throughout this cookbook and the photos of Burt Renolds and Loni, Ruth Buzzy and others. For a fun and easy to follow Italian cookbook, You have to add it to your collection. I rate Eat This..it will make you feel better a 10 out of 5!"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.