» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This book is a sequel to the "EAT MORE, WEIGH LESS DIET" book. It provides 175 new recipes while incorporating nutrition as a significant answer to combating heart-related concerns such as cancer, heart disease and diabetes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook used book

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook

by Terry Shintani

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Halpax Publishing ISBN-13: 9780963611710 ISBN: 0963611712

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook used book

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook

by Terry Shintani

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Halpax Publishing ISBN-13: 9780963611710 ISBN: 0963611712

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook used book

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook

by Terry Shintani

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Halpax Publishing ISBN-13: 9780963611710 ISBN: 0963611712

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook used book

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook

by Terry Shintani

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Halpax Publishing ISBN-13: 9780963611710 ISBN: 0963611712

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook used book

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook

by Terry Shintani

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Halpax Publishing ISBN-13: 9780963611710 ISBN: 0963611712

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eat More Weigh Less Cookbook

by Terry Shintani, Md

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1996

Description: Fine. 2nd Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Angelheart Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook used book

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook

by Shintani, Terry

price: $9.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Halpax Pub, Kamuela, Hawaii, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780963611710 ISBN: 0963611712

Description: Very Good. Cover has bumping, minor dents on edge, marks-Edgewear-Marks on edge-Dog-eared-Bumping pgs-Few marks on pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook used book

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook

by Shintani, Terry

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Halpax Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780963611710 ISBN: 0963611712

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small stain on side of text block; a couple of tiny corner crimps inside; otherwise, BRAND NEW! 0963611712. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 392 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook used book

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook

by Terry Shintani

price: $15.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Halpax Publishing Date Published: 1995-12 ISBN-13: 9780963611710 ISBN: 0963611712

Description: Good. Pb. Clean covers and pages. Light cover wear at corner tips. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook used book

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook

by Shintani, Terry

price: $16.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Halpax Publishing ISBN-13: 9780963611710 ISBN: 0963611712

Description: Very Good. 0963611712 Excellent condition, paperback 1995, no marks, hardly used, superb cover, read it! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat More, Weigh Less Diet. Hawaii Diet. Complete Kit, Books, Videos, Audio Tapes new book

Eat More, Weigh Less Diet. Hawaii Diet. Complete Kit, Books, Videos, Audio Tapes

by Shintani, Terry, M.D., J.D., M.P.H.

price: $24.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Halpax Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780963611710 ISBN: 0963611712

Description: Baird, Polly, and Dover Publications, N Y C Staff, and Dover Publications Inc. New. No dust jacket as issued. New, never used. Tapes are still sealed. Books; Eat More Weigh Less, Lose Weight While You Sleep, & Cookbook. One Cooking Video & one diet Video. one diet audio tape & one health audio tape. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: El Three Media, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Shintani's Eat More Weigh Less used book

Dr. Shintani's Eat More Weigh Less

by Shintani, Terry

price: $29.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780963611710 ISBN: 0963611712

Description: Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 0963611712. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook used book

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook

by Terry Shintani

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Halpax Publishing ISBN-13: 9780963611710 ISBN: 0963611712

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook used book

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook

by Terry Shintani

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Halpax Publishing ISBN-13: 9780963611710 ISBN: 0963611712

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook used book

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook

by Terry Shintani

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Halpax Publishing ISBN-13: 9780963611710 ISBN: 0963611712

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook used book

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook

by Terry Shintani

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Halpax Publishing ISBN-13: 9780963611710 ISBN: 0963611712

Description: Fair. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook used book

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook

by Terry Shintani

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Halpax Publishing ISBN-13: 9780963611710 ISBN: 0963611712

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook used book

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook

by Terry Shintani

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780963611710 ISBN: 0963611712

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook used book

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook

by Terry Shintani

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780963611710 ISBN: 0963611712

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook used book

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook

by Shintani, Terry

price: $5.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780963611710 ISBN: 0963611712

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Eat More Weigh Less Cookbook used book

Eat More Weigh Less Cookbook

by Shintani, Terry

price: $8.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Halpax Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780963611710 ISBN: 0963611712

Description: As New. 2nd printing. As New trade paperback in tourquoise illustrated wraps. 8.5x5.5 392 pages. New unread book. Multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazoo Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook

by Shintani, Terry, Dover Staff (Illustrator); Baird, Polly (Illustrator); Uptegrove, Eric (Illustrator)

price: $10.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kamuela, HI, U.S.A. : Halpax Publishing, 1995

Description: Soft Cover. Good Minus/No Jacket. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. ISBN: 0963611712. Spine is smooth, covers and interior clean and bright (grn) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook new book

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook

price: $37.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780963611710 ISBN: 0963611712

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook

by Shintani, Terry

price: $13.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Halpax; UT; 1995 Date Published: 1995

Description: 8vo softcover; 392pp; NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palos Books Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.