Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Ann Louise Gittleman, bestselling author of "Beyond Pritikin" and "The 40/30/30 Phenomenon" helps us establish which fats are good for us, how much we need and which ones we should eat daily to help us burn fat and keep weight off. An easy weight loss and maintenance program to balance our diets naturally and safely is included.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Eat Fat, Lose Weight: How the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life
(96 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Eat Fat, Lose Weight: How the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life
by
Gittleman, Ann Louise, M.S., C.N.S., And Nunziato
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780879839666
ISBN: 087983966X
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more
Eat Fat, Lose Weight: How the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life
by
Gittleman, Ann Louise, M.S., C.N.S., And Nunziato
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780879839666
ISBN: 087983966X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more
Eat Fat, Lose Weight: How the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life
by
Gittleman, Ann Louise, M.S., C.N.S., And Nunziato
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780879839666
ISBN: 087983966X
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more
Eat Fat, Lose Weight: How the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life
by
Gittleman, Ann Louise, M.S., C.N.S., And Nunziato
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780879839666
ISBN: 087983966X
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more
Eat Fat, Lose Weight: the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life
by
Gittleman, Ann Louise; Nunziato, Dina R.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Keats Pub, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780879839666
ISBN: 087983966X
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Eat Fat, Lose Weight: How the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life
by
Gittleman, Ann Louise, M.S., C.N.S., and Nunziato, Dina, C.S.W.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780879839666
ISBN: 087983966X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excelent condition. Daily Shipping. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. Topics Diets; Essential fatty acids in human nutrition; Health & Fitness; Non-Fiction; Reducing diets; Weight Loss read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
books4you ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Eat Fat, Lose Weight
by
Ann Louise Gittleman
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780879839666
ISBN: 087983966X
Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Eat Fat, Lose Weight
by
Gittleman, Ann Louise
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780879839666
ISBN: 087983966X
Description: New. 087983966X New, Never read, May contain Publisher's remainder marks, Fast Shipping! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Eat Fat, Lose Weight: How the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life
by
Gittleman, Ann Louise, M.S., C.N.S., and Nunziato, Dina, C.S.W.
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780879839666
ISBN: 087983966X
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Eat Fat, Lose Weight: How the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life
by
Gittleman, Ann Louise, M.S., C.N.S., and Nunziato, Dina, C.S.W.
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780879839666
ISBN: 087983966X
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Eat Fat, Lose Weight: How the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life
by
Gittleman, Ann Louise, M.S., C.N.S., and Nunziato, Dina, C.S.W.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780879839666
ISBN: 087983966X
Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
excellent_values ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Eat Fat, Lose Weight
by
Gittleman, Ann Louise
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780879839666
ISBN: 087983966X
Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. Never opened. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
excellent_values ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Eat Fat, Lose Weight
by
Ann Louise Gittleman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780879839666
ISBN: 087983966X
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Eat Fat, Lose Weight
by
Ann Louise Gittleman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780879839666
ISBN: 087983966X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Eat Fat, Lose Weight
by
Ann Louise Gittleman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780879839666
ISBN: 087983966X
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Eat Fat, Lose Weight
by
Ann Louise Gittleman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780879839666
ISBN: 087983966X
Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Eat Fat, Lose Weight
by
Ann Louise Gittleman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780879839666
ISBN: 087983966X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Eat Fat, Lose Weight
by
Ann Louise Gittleman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780879839666
ISBN: 087983966X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Eat Fat, Lose Weight
by
Ann Louise Gittleman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780879839666
ISBN: 087983966X
Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Eat Fat, Lose Weight
by
Ann Louise Gittleman
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780879839666
ISBN: 087983966X
Description: Acceptable. Some liquid damage and warping. Binding is cocked but content remains intact. read more
Eat Fat, Lose Weight How the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life
by
Ann Louise Gittleman
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780965895569
ISBN: 0965895564
Description: Very Good. read more
Eat Fat, Lose Weight
by
Ann Louise Gittleman
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780879839666
ISBN: 087983966X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition inscription inside. read more
Eat Fat, Lose Weight
by
Ann Louise Gittleman
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780879839666
ISBN: 087983966X
Description: Very Good. read more
Eat Fat, Lose Weight
by
Ann Louise Gittleman
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780879839666
ISBN: 087983966X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Eat Fat, Lose Weight
by
Ann Louise Gittleman
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1999-03-11
ISBN-13: 9780879839666
ISBN: 087983966X
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
rating
4 out of 5
Mar 11, 2008
By Tara ,
The United States
"This is a more indepth study about the omega oils and why we need them. The book is helping me understand how digestion & absorbtion works in the body. I'm learning why I need to use butter instead of margarine, why eggs shouldn't have a bad reputation, and really how cholesterol works. I think this is a great book to read if you need to understand how to lower cholesterol or just to feel like you have energy again."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Guess What Came to Dinner: Parasites and Your Health
by
Ann Louise Gittleman, M.S., C.N.S., Ph D Gittleman
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $7.43!
The Fat Flush Plan
by
Ann Louise Gittleman, M.S., C.N.S.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $7.08!
Ann Louise Gittleman's Eat Fat, Lose Weight Cookbook
by
Ann Louise Gittleman, M.S., C.N.S., Ann Castro, Claudia Galofre Krevat
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.70!
The Fat Flush Cookbook
by
Ann Louise Gittleman, M.S., C.N.S.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $5.01!
The Gut Flush Plan: The Breakthrough Cleansing Program to Rid Your Body of the Toxins That Make You Sick, Tired, and Bloated
by
Ann Louise Gittleman, M.S., C.N.S.
see all
from $2.24!
new only
from $2.75!
Living Beauty Detox Program: The Revolutionary Diet for Each and Every Season of a Woman's Life
by
Ann Louise Gittleman, M.S., C.N.S., Ann Castro
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.00!