» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Eat Fat, Lose Weight: How the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Eat Fat, Lose Weight: How the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life

by Ann Louise Gittleman, M.S., C.N.S., Dina Nunziato, C.S.W.

About this title: Ann Louise Gittleman, bestselling author of "Beyond Pritikin" and "The 40/30/30 Phenomenon" helps us establish which fats are good for us, how much we need and which ones we should eat daily to help us burn fat and keep weight off. An easy weight loss and maintenance program to balance our diets naturally and safely is included.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Eat Fat, Lose Weight: How the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life used book

Eat Fat, Lose Weight: How the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life

by Gittleman, Ann Louise, M.S., C.N.S., And Nunziato

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780879839666 ISBN: 087983966X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eat Fat, Lose Weight: How the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life used book

Eat Fat, Lose Weight: How the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life

by Gittleman, Ann Louise, M.S., C.N.S., And Nunziato

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780879839666 ISBN: 087983966X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eat Fat, Lose Weight: How the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life used book

Eat Fat, Lose Weight: How the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life

by Gittleman, Ann Louise, M.S., C.N.S., And Nunziato

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780879839666 ISBN: 087983966X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eat Fat, Lose Weight: How the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life used book

Eat Fat, Lose Weight: How the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life

by Gittleman, Ann Louise, M.S., C.N.S., And Nunziato

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780879839666 ISBN: 087983966X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eat Fat, Lose Weight: the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life used book

Eat Fat, Lose Weight: the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life

by Gittleman, Ann Louise; Nunziato, Dina R.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Keats Pub, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780879839666 ISBN: 087983966X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat Fat, Lose Weight: How the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life used book

Eat Fat, Lose Weight: How the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life

by Gittleman, Ann Louise, M.S., C.N.S., and Nunziato, Dina, C.S.W.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780879839666 ISBN: 087983966X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excelent condition. Daily Shipping. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. Topics Diets; Essential fatty acids in human nutrition; Health & Fitness; Non-Fiction; Reducing diets; Weight Loss read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat Fat, Lose Weight used book

Eat Fat, Lose Weight

by Ann Louise Gittleman

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780879839666 ISBN: 087983966X

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat Fat, Lose Weight new book

Eat Fat, Lose Weight

by Gittleman, Ann Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780879839666 ISBN: 087983966X

Description: New. 087983966X New, Never read, May contain Publisher's remainder marks, Fast Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat Fat, Lose Weight: How the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life used book

Eat Fat, Lose Weight: How the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life

by Gittleman, Ann Louise, M.S., C.N.S., and Nunziato, Dina, C.S.W.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780879839666 ISBN: 087983966X

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat Fat, Lose Weight: How the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life used book

Eat Fat, Lose Weight: How the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life

by Gittleman, Ann Louise, M.S., C.N.S., and Nunziato, Dina, C.S.W.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780879839666 ISBN: 087983966X

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat Fat, Lose Weight: How the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life new book

Eat Fat, Lose Weight: How the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life

by Gittleman, Ann Louise, M.S., C.N.S., and Nunziato, Dina, C.S.W.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780879839666 ISBN: 087983966X

Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat Fat, Lose Weight used book

Eat Fat, Lose Weight

by Gittleman, Ann Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780879839666 ISBN: 087983966X

Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. Never opened. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat Fat, Lose Weight used book

Eat Fat, Lose Weight

by Ann Louise Gittleman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780879839666 ISBN: 087983966X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat Fat, Lose Weight used book

Eat Fat, Lose Weight

by Ann Louise Gittleman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780879839666 ISBN: 087983966X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat Fat, Lose Weight used book

Eat Fat, Lose Weight

by Ann Louise Gittleman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780879839666 ISBN: 087983966X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat Fat, Lose Weight used book

Eat Fat, Lose Weight

by Ann Louise Gittleman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780879839666 ISBN: 087983966X

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat Fat, Lose Weight used book

Eat Fat, Lose Weight

by Ann Louise Gittleman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780879839666 ISBN: 087983966X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat Fat, Lose Weight used book

Eat Fat, Lose Weight

by Ann Louise Gittleman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780879839666 ISBN: 087983966X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat Fat, Lose Weight used book

Eat Fat, Lose Weight

by Ann Louise Gittleman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780879839666 ISBN: 087983966X

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat Fat, Lose Weight used book

Eat Fat, Lose Weight

by Ann Louise Gittleman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879839666 ISBN: 087983966X

Description: Acceptable. Some liquid damage and warping. Binding is cocked but content remains intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eat Fat, Lose Weight How the Right Fats Can Make You Thin for Life

by Ann Louise Gittleman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965895569 ISBN: 0965895564

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat Fat, Lose Weight used book

Eat Fat, Lose Weight

by Ann Louise Gittleman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879839666 ISBN: 087983966X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat Fat, Lose Weight used book

Eat Fat, Lose Weight

by Ann Louise Gittleman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879839666 ISBN: 087983966X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat Fat, Lose Weight used book

Eat Fat, Lose Weight

by Ann Louise Gittleman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879839666 ISBN: 087983966X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat Fat, Lose Weight used book

Eat Fat, Lose Weight

by Ann Louise Gittleman

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999-03-11 ISBN-13: 9780879839666 ISBN: 087983966X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 11, 2008
By Tara, The United States

"This is a more indepth study about the omega oils and why we need them. The book is helping me understand how digestion & absorbtion works in the body. I'm learning why I need to use butter instead of margarine, why eggs shouldn't have a bad reputation, and really how cholesterol works. I think this is a great book to read if you need to understand how to lower cholesterol or just to feel like you have energy again."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.