|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Scandal and taboo surround the lusty but lovable Lucas Davenport as he tries to pin down the murderer of a young fashion model.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Easy Prey
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Easy Prey
by
Sandford, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 03/2001
ISBN-13: 9780425178768
ISBN: 0425178765
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more
|
|
Easy Prey
by
Sandford, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 05/2000
ISBN-13: 9780399146138
ISBN: 039914613X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more
|
|
Easy Prey
by
Sandford, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 05/2000
ISBN-13: 9780399146138
ISBN: 039914613X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more
|
|
Easy Prey
by
Sandford, John
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425178768
ISBN: 0425178765
Description: Very Good. 0425178765 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, read more
|
|
Easy Prey
by
John Sandford
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9780399146336
ISBN: 0399146334
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Quality guaranteed! In original artwork/packaging unless otherwise noted. read more
|
|
Easy Prey
by
Sandford, John
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780425178768
ISBN: 0425178765
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. As new; appears unread. Excellent Condition. Clean Pages. Tight Binding. Books seller's stamp with pricing inside front cover. No other markings, tears or folded pages. 400 p.; 1.10" x 6.79" x 4.18". #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER. Full of twists and turns...In life she was a high-profile model. In death she is the focus of a media firestorm that's demanding action from Lucas Davenport. One of his own men is a suspect in her murder. But when a series of bizarre, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Crows Nest,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Easy Prey
by
John Sandford
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780425178768
ISBN: 0425178765
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Easy Prey
by
Sandford, John
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780425178768
ISBN: 0425178765
Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more
|
|
Easy Prey
by
Sandford, John
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780425178768
ISBN: 0425178765
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Easy Prey
by
Sandford, John
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2/27/2001
ISBN-13: 9780425178768
ISBN: 0425178765
Description: Very Good. 0425178765 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS 102N. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Easy Prey
by
Sandford, John
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2/27/2001
ISBN-13: 9780425178768
ISBN: 0425178765
Description: Very Good. 0425178765 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z15X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Easy Prey
by
Sandford, John
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2/27/2001
ISBN-13: 9780425178768
ISBN: 0425178765
Description: Very Good. 0425178765 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z50O. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Easy Prey
by
Sandford, John
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2/27/2001
ISBN-13: 9780425178768
ISBN: 0425178765
Description: Very Good. 0425178765 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z04C. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Easy Prey
by
Sandford, John
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425178768
ISBN: 0425178765
Description: Very good DAVENPORT LUCAS FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION MINNESOTA MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL THRILLERS MINNEAPOLIS MINN PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dan Wyatt,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Easy Prey
by
Sandford, John
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425178768
ISBN: 0425178765
Description: Fair. 0425178765 Acceptable paperback book, some creases to spine, edge/corner wear, may have corner creases or edge tears, this book is good for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Easy Prey
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399146138
ISBN: 039914613X
Description: Good. Has Some--> Binding Slight Slant, No. D J = (dust jacket) / Have library marks or Stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Easy Prey
by
John Sandford
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425178768
ISBN: 0425178765
Description: 2001. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Easy Prey
by
John Sandford
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425178768
ISBN: 0425178765
Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Easy Prey
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399146138
ISBN: 039914613X
Description: Good. Has Some--> Binding Slight Slant / May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Easy Prey
by
Sandford, John
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780425178768
ISBN: 0425178765
Description: Good. Light wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookshop,
AK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Easy Prey
by
Sandford, John
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780425178768
ISBN: 0425178765
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, stk #2286t7. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Easy Prey
by
Sandford, John
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780399146138
ISBN: 039914613X
Description: Good in Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Allichar Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Easy Prey
by
Sandford, John
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780425178768
ISBN: 0425178765
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Easy Prey
by
John Sandford
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2001-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780425178768
ISBN: 0425178765
Description: Good. Pgs clean & tight, scuffing to cover edges, lean to spine, earmarks, Shipped in bubble mailer. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |