» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Easy Hiragana

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This step-by-step guide to hiragana includes writing models by award-winning Japanese calligraphers, concise explanations, and numerous exercises to improve students' writing style, build vocabulary, improve pronunciation, and increase knowledge of Japanese language structures, counters, and punctuation.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Easy Hiragana used book

Easy Hiragana

by Kaneda, Fujihiko, and Kaneda Fujihiko

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780844285184 ISBN: 0844285188

Description: Good. Text in English, Japanese. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Passport Books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy Hiragana: First Steps to Reading and Writing Basic Japanese used book

Easy Hiragana: First Steps to Reading and Writing Basic Japanese

by Kaneda, Fujihiko; Samidori, Rika; Takuya, Dan

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Natl Textbook Co Trade, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780844285184 ISBN: 0844285188

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, a few scratches to the front cover, a little soiling to both covers, and other light to moderate shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy Hiragana: First Steps to Reading and Writing Basic Japanese used book

Easy Hiragana: First Steps to Reading and Writing Basic Japanese

by Kaneda, Fujihiko; Samidori, Rika; Takuya, Dan

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NTC, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780844285184 ISBN: 0844285188

Description: Very Good. 6" x 9" Text clean & bright; binding tight; very minor wear to covers. 156 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy Hiragana First Steps to Reading and Writing Basic Japanese used book

Easy Hiragana First Steps to Reading and Writing Basic Japanese

by Kaneda, Fujihiko

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Passport Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780844285184 ISBN: 0844285188

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Near Fine. 0844285188. 153 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy Hiragana: First Steps to Reading and Writing Basic Japanese used book

Easy Hiragana: First Steps to Reading and Writing Basic Japanese

by Kaneda, Fujihiko; Samidori, Rika; Takuya, Dan

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Natl Textbook Co Trade, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780844285184 ISBN: 0844285188

Description: As New. 0844285188 153pp Practical step-by-step worktext is a complete study guide for anyone who wants to learn and master Hiragana. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy Hiragana: First Steps to Basic Japanese Writing (Passport Books) new book

Easy Hiragana: First Steps to Basic Japanese Writing (Passport Books)

by Fujihiko Kaneda

price: $13.35

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780844285184 ISBN: 0844285188

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy Hiragana: First Steps to Reading and Writing Basic Japanese new book

Easy Hiragana: First Steps to Reading and Writing Basic Japanese

by Kaneda, Fujihiko / Samidori, Rika / Takuya, Dan

price: $13.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Natl Textbook Co Trade Date Published: 1989-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780844285184 ISBN: 0844285188

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780844285184. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Easy Hiragana: First Steps to Basic Japanese Writing

by Kaneda And Samidori

price: $14.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yohan Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9784896847338 ISBN: 4896847334

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Covers have light shelf wear, superficial scratches and small corner creases. Some of the characters on the first few pages have been neatly traced. No notes or highlighting. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: kirby744, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Easy Hiragana First Steps to Reading and Writing Basic Japanese

by Kaneda, Fujihiko

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Passport Books, Lincolnwood IL Date Published: (c. 1989) 1993

Description: Near Fine; Binding and contents are almost like new. The basically white PAPER COVER is about the weight of posterboard. FOREIGN LANGUAGE. Calligraphy by Rika Samidori. "Designed to be easy to use, EASY HIRAGANA features clear typography and layout with three different box sizes that provide ample space for writing. All explanations are concise yet comprehensive, and the numerous exercises following each presentation section will help you pefect your writing style, build your vocabulary, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy Hiragana: First Steps to Reading and Writing Basic Japanese used book

Easy Hiragana: First Steps to Reading and Writing Basic Japanese

by Fujihiko Kaneda

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Passport Books, 1995, Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780844285184 ISBN: 0844285188

Description: Large format paperback, 155pp, clean & sound, VG. ISBN 0844285188 Immediate dispatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Easy Hiragana new book

Easy Hiragana

by Kaneda, Fujihiko

price: $19.64

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Contemporary) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780844285184 ISBN: 0844285188

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.902 by 5.902 inches. (160 pages) beginning this step-by-step guide to hiragana includes writing models by award-winning japanese calligraphers, concise explanations, and numerous exercises to improve students' writing style, build vocabulary, improve pronunciation, and increase knowledge of japanese language structures, counters, and punctuation. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Easy Hiragana: First Steps to Basic Japanese Writing (Passport Books) used book

Easy Hiragana: First Steps to Basic Japanese Writing (Passport Books)

by Kaneda, Fujihiko

price: $2.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780844285184 ISBN: 0844285188

Description: Good. 0844285188 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Easy Hiragana (First Steps to Basic Japanese Writing)

by ; Rika Samidori

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. Cover has light waer, Ships next Day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rdickon3, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Easy Hiragana: First Steps to Basic Japanese Writing used book

Easy Hiragana: First Steps to Basic Japanese Writing

by Kaneda, Fujihiko

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780844285184 ISBN: 0844285188

Description: Very good. TMany of the trace-over exercises have been done in pencil. Price sticker on back cover. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Easy Hiragana

by Fujihiko Kaneda

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yohan Publications, Inc Date Published: 1988

Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Easy Hiragana used book

Easy Hiragana

by Kaneda, Fujihiko

price: $4.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: January 11, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780844285184 ISBN: 0844285188

Description: Good. Reference: Education: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Easy Hiragana: First Steps to Reading and Writing Basic Japanese used book

Easy Hiragana: First Steps to Reading and Writing Basic Japanese

by Kaneda, Fujihiko

price: $6.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780844285184 ISBN: 0844285188

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 160 p. Passport Books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: High

Easy Hiragana First Steps to Reading & W used book

Easy Hiragana First Steps to Reading & W

by Kaneda, Fujihiko

price: $7.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: NTC PUBLISHING @ GROUP ISBN-13: 9780844285184 ISBN: 0844285188

Description: Fine Foreign Languages-Japanese Grammar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Easy Hiragana: First Steps to Reading and Writing Basic Japanese used book

Easy Hiragana: First Steps to Reading and Writing Basic Japanese

by Kaneda, Fujihiko/ Samidori, Rika/ Takuya, Dan

price: $7.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780844285184 ISBN: 0844285188

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Easy Hiragana new book

Easy Hiragana

by Kaneda

price: $8.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780844285184 ISBN: 0844285188

Description: BRAND NEW. 0844285188. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Easy Hiragana new book

Easy Hiragana

by Kaneda, Fujihiko

price: $11.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ntc Publishing Group, U. S Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780844285184 ISBN: 0844285188

Description: New. Including writing models by award-winning Japanese calligraphers, this step-by-step guide to hiragana contains concise explanations, and many exercises to improve students' writing style, build vocabulary, improve pronunciation, and increase knowledge... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Easy Hiragana First Steps to Reading and Writing Basic Japanese, Fujihiko Kaneda new book

Easy Hiragana First Steps to Reading and Writing Basic Japanese, Fujihiko Kaneda

price: $11.59

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780844285184 ISBN: 0844285188

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Easy Hiragana new book

Easy Hiragana

by Kaneda, Fujihiko/ Samidori, Rika/ Takuya

price: $11.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780844285184 ISBN: 0844285188

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Easy Hiragana First Steps to Reading & W used book

Easy Hiragana First Steps to Reading & W

by Kaneda, Fujihiko

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: NTC PUBLISHING @ GROUP ISBN-13: 9780844285184 ISBN: 0844285188

Description: Very good Foreign Languages-Japanese Grammar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Easy Hiragana: First Steps to Reading and Writing Basic Japanese new book

Easy Hiragana: First Steps to Reading and Writing Basic Japanese

by Fujihiko Kaneda, Rika Samidori

price: $18.40

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780844285184 ISBN: 0844285188

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.